These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 13:44.5
2 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 13:46.3
3 Justin Markunas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 13:55.6
4 Taylor Pearman BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS 14:00.0
5 Blane Maddox Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 14:04.8
6 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 14:14.3
7 Declan Irvine Development Team Novo Nordisk 14:15.9
8 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FARMERS pb BICYCLE PRO SHOP 14:18.5
9 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 14:23.4
10 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 14:24.5
11 Caleb Smith Monster Media 14:25.8
12 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek Development Team 14:27.1
13 Joshua Lipka Instagram BikeTrainingTips 14:31.9
14 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS 14:35.6
15 Logan Phippen Development Team Novo Nordisk 14:37.0
16 George Ganoung Otterhaus Racing 14:37.6
17 William Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 14:37.6
18 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 14:42.2
19 Michael Grant Otterhaus 14:42.7
20 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 14:44.5
21 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 14:44.6
22 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 14:46.0
23 Jacob Skrip CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 14:46.2
24 Marcello Cesario 14:49.8
25 Scott Mcgill Gateway Harley Davidson Trek 14:51.6
26 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 14:51.7
27 Daniel Lausin Gateway-Harley-Davidson/Trek 14:51.9
28 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus Coaching / Otterhaus Racing 14:53.6
29 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 14:57.9
30 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 14:58.9
31 Jose Solis Otterhaus Racing 15:06.9
32 Mathew Mackay Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 15:07.0
33 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 15:13.9
34 Scott Coblentz Antietem Velo Club 15:15.3
35 Thomas Borner Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 15:20.2
36 Caleb Aoake Development Team Novo Nordisk 15:25.3
37 Matthew Fischel Antietam Velo Club 15:32.8
38 Samuel James BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS 15:34.0
39 Samuel Munday Development Team Novo Nordisk 15:35.2
40 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 15:42.1
41 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 15:45.5
42 Hamish Beadle Development Team Novo Nordisk 15:53.2
43 Bob Goedbloed Development Team Novo Nordisk 16:02.9
44 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing 16:03.9
45 Ulugbek Saidov Development Team Novo Nordisk 16:04.2
46 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS 16:09.1
47 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 16:12.9
48 John Anthony District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 16:16.8
49 Clint Dager Antietam Velo Club 16:30.2
50 Aaron Wolf 16:41.4
51 Nathan Goates AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 16:42.1
52 Juan Gonzales Development Team Novo Nordisk 16:55.8
53 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 17:04.3
54 Eran Preble Antietam Velo Club 17:41.3
55 Jonathan Marshall AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 18:07.0
56 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 18:24.7
57 August Myers Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 18:33.2

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 14:28.6
2 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing 14:37.1
3 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 14:46.4
4 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 14:57.8
5 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 15:01.4
6 Neal Overbeck CS Velo 15:08.3
7 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 15:08.7
8 Daniel Burns Ascent Concept Team 15:20.5
9 Noah Stauffer CS Velo 15:21.6
10 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 15:28.6
11 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 15:34.3
12 Ryan Collins Bike Doctor Racing 15:37.4
13 Sam Smith T-Town Elite 15:41.4
14 Darin Alleman AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 15:42.8
15 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 15:48.4
16 John Chambers Artemis 15:48.7
17 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle Racing 15:49.7
18 Artem Shmidt 15:54.0
19 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing 15:58.7
20 Elliott Cheresh Bike Rack Racing 16:00.1
21 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Construction Inc 16:05.9
22 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 16:06.4
23 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 16:07.1
24 Alexander Gilliam Team Carytown Bicycle Company 16:14.3
25 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 16:20.0
26 Dan Lee University of Maryland 16:20.2
27 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 16:22.5
28 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 16:30.8
29 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 16:32.9
30 Anthony Bramante Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 16:48.2
31 Loren Barisch Blue Mountain Velo 16:48.4
32 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV 16:49.1
33 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing 16:49.2
34 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 16:57.7
35 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 17:05.8
36 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 17:41.1
37 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 17:46.3
38 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing 18:16.8
39 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism 20:07.2
40 Raymond Junkins New York University 20:07.5
41 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 20:09.6
42 Robert Caudill Bike Rack Racing 23:32.8

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Alexander 15:47.7
2 Charles Roberts VeloLabs Racing 15:52.5
3 William Geib CS Velo 15:59.0
4 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face 16:01.6
5 Alex Myers ASCENT CONCEPT TEAM 16:01.6
6 Brian Price DistricTaco Racing 16:06.2
7 Darrin Arbaugh Artemis Racing 16:24.5
8 Zac Olszewski Gotham Cyclists 16:28.5
9 Kyle Irwin AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 16:29.0
10 Frankie Timmons MENS 4/5 16:31.1
11 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 16:32.5
12 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing 16:34.2
13 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 16:35.1
14 Timothy Gilligan Cadence Racing PHL 16:39.4
15 Francisco Hazera Bike Rack Racing 16:40.3
16 Adrian Monza ABRT 16:41.3
17 Clemens Arnold SEAVS/Haymarket 16:42.5
18 Grant Carter TTown Elite 16:44.7
19 Manuel Paniagua Artemis Racing 16:44.8
20 Daniel Pessing 16:46.0
21 Sam Friedman Phase Cycling 16:46.2
22 Jeremy Michalke Adventures For The Cure 16:47.9
23 Chris Reardon DistrictTaco Racing 16:48.7
24 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 16:53.6
25 Bradley Sponaugle Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Construction 16:54.1
26 Eric Wilkening Blue Ridge Cyclery 16:54.3
27 William Hart Team Carytown Bicycle Company 16:56.4
28 Raymond Visconti Sportif Coaching Group 17:04.6
29 James Kohler VeloLabs Racing 17:08.9
30 Brian Phipps Getting It In Cyclist 17:09.5
31 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket 17:11.5
32 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare 17:13.2
33 Carl Bevard Bike Rack Racing 17:13.6
34 Adrian Pavia Bike Rack Racing 17:17.3
35 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing 17:19.9
36 Cameron Wilson 17:20.1
37 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing 17:21.7
38 Christopher Keosian District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 17:23.7
39 Carlos Alberto abundis lopez 17:27.1
40 J Butler Squadra Coppi 17:29.4
41 Sean Walsh Adventures for the Cure 17:34.9
42 Bruce Mort NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 17:40.2
43 Robert Jones Tolero Racing 17:42.5
44 Matthew Mech T-Town Elite 17:42.7
45 Marc Tremblay SEAVS/Haymarket 17:43.1
46 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 17:43.8
47 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Team Hagerstown 17:53.1
48 Chris Geary VeloLabs Racing 18:02.6
49 Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM-Subaru 18:31.8
50 Jason Walters Sweet Spot Cycling 18:32.3
51 Robert Schilling Team Uneeda Plumbing 18:37.1
52 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster US Military Endurance Sports 18:38.3
53 Kyle Watson 18:52.3
54 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 19:11.3
55 Michal Perdek AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 19:24.9
56 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 20:13.6
57 Andrew Valdesuso 23:13.2

Open PARA-CYCLING

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 18:29.8
2 Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M. Fuji 20:20.7
3 Jeremy Goetzinger 26:59.3
4 Rebecca Rollick Peake Endurance 42:22.8

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dixie House Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 17:42.2
2 Britt Mason BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS 17:51.1
3 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 18:06.7
4 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing 18:11.2
5 Angela Parrotta BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS 18:13.7
6 Amanda Gravenhorst The Bike Rack 18:15.0
7 Rose Byler 18:22.6
8 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 18:24.7
9 Grace Solares ProBike FC Women p/b Colnago 18:28.4
10 Lindsey Crifasi BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS 18:37.8
11 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 18:49.2
12 Jenna Latour-nichols Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago 18:51.8
13 Katherine Tobin Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago 18:52.2
14 Michelle Krewinghaus Fat Frogs Racing 18:53.5
15 Laura Echeverri BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS 18:56.8
16 Sydney Berry DistrictTaco Racing 18:59.2
17 Beth Catherwood Artemis Racing 19:01.1
18 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 19:12.7
19 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 19:37.7
20 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 19:38.9
21 Svetlana Mack BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS 19:58.7
22 Anna Clark Probike FC women p/b Colnago 20:13.5
23 Christina Hosenfeld VeloLabs Racing 20:16.8
24 Em Chiu Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago 21:22.7
25 Renee Roth Artemis Racing 22:39.0