These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing 46:11.6
2 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 46:11.7
3 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing 46:11.7
4 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling 46:11.7
5 Andrew Weiland Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 46:11.8
6 Will Coleman Phoenix Fitness & Training 46:12.1
7 James Kraus 46:12.1
8 Andrew Boyd Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville 46:12.2
9 Joseph Matacale Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Crankw 46:12.2
10 Chase Snowden Ohio State University 46:12.3
11 Lucas Stierwalt Team Hungry 46:12.3
12 Troy Stratford Dash Racing 46:12.5
13 John Collier Dash Racing 46:12.6
14 Ben Souders Team Upland Brewing 46:12.7
15 Andrew Beckman Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville 46:13.5
16 Richie Minner ZWS / Brilliant Advice 46:13.6
17 Aaron Banks 46:13.6
18 Evan Barr-beare Lithko/VO2 46:13.9
19 Joe Mccracken 46:14.1
20 Derek Van hoose ZWS / Brilliant Advice 46:14.3
21 Garrett Weiler 46:16.2
22 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton Cycling 46:16.2
23 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 46:17.2
24 Garrett Mcnear Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Si 46:19.0
25 Jacob Cohen 3PH Cycling 46:19.0
26 Gregory Nemeth Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 46:22.1
27 John Hayden 46:22.2
28 Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing 46:26.0
29 Lawrence Lauderman iii 46:29.3
30 Bradley Hoeweler Element Cycles 46:34.9
31 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles 46:41.8
32 Brian Hale Welland Racing 46:46.1
33 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing 46:46.4
34 John Reidy 46:52.3
35 Stephen Herman Team dayton 47:01.4
36 Todd Ace Sweet Bikes 1:02:03
37 Jacob Richards Zone 6 Gray Goat mobile 1:02:03
38 David Rich Team Dayton Cycling 1:02:03
39 Jay Salge 1:02:03
40 Alan D'alessandro 1:02:03
41 Mike Chandler Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 1:02:03
42 Alexander Bender Welland Racing 1:02:03
43 Levi Gaswint Headwind cycling p/b Elevator B 1:02:03
44 Christopher Robertson Black Diamond Racing 1:02:03
45 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Brilliant Advice 1:02:03
46 Abner Miralda sport.io 1:02:03
47 James Book Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville 1:02:03
48 Matthew Thompson 1:02:03
49 Jp Moncada DART Cycling 1:02:03
50 Brandon Orear Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 1:02:03
51 Luke Neubauer Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville 1:02:03
52 Nate Lake Dash Racing 1:02:03
53 Ean Hammond Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 1:02:03
54 Adam Downs K&G Bike Center 1:02:03
55 Joe Fuller Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville 1:02:03
56 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing 1:02:03
57 Doug Carraway Veloscience Bike Works Cycling 1:02:03
58 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 1:02:03
59 Jeffrey Beaumont Gray Goat/Zone6 Mobile 1:05:29
60 Dylan Curtis Team Neighborlink 1:05:29
61 Justin Ratliff Phoenix fitness and training 1:05:29
62 Larry Hughes VELOSCIENCE Bike Works 1:05:29
63 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness & Training 1:05:29
64 Jacob Boberg Bloomington Velo 1:05:29
65 Benjamin Van winkle 1:05:29
66 Caleb Langley 1:05:29
67 Lanier Ash Team Louisville 1:05:29
68 Liam Hughes Kreitler Racing Team 1:05:29
69 Daniel Paz Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Cra 1:05:29
70 Derek Walker ZWS / Brilliant Advice 1:05:29
71 Adam Mahomed Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 1:05:29
72 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster 1:05:29
73 Christopher Hill 1:05:29

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Girardot Ghisallo Cycling Team 47:42.8
2 Michael Emerson Team Hungry 47:43.6
3 Robert Oehler Independent 47:43.7
4 Kelsey Smith Rustik Market 47:43.7
5 Francisco Torres Queen City Wheels 47:43.8
6 Adam Goodale 47:43.9
7 Nick Belkowski 47:43.9
8 Justin Ratliff Phoenix fitness and training 47:43.9
9 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 47:44.2
10 Ricky Dungan 47:44.2
11 Mitchell Steindler Healthy and Happy Racing 47:44.3
12 Ean Hammond Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 47:44.4
13 John Price Price Farms Organics 47:44.9
14 Sokha Bun Healthy and happy racing 47:45.3
15 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels 47:47.0
16 Aaron Troxel Wooster Bikewerks p/b Wootown B 47:47.6
17 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen 47:47.7
18 Jay Salge 47:47.9
19 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness & Training 47:48.0
20 Neal Schmitt Team SixOneFour 47:48.0
21 Bryan Ryder ZWS / Brilliant Advice 47:48.8
22 Sean Oconnor Fat Cats Racing 47:49.6
23 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 47:50.5
24 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Cycling 47:55.6
25 Kevin Verhoff Independent 48:54.3
26 Mike Chandler Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 49:12.0
27 Jaron Walling Phoenix Fitness and Training 49:12.4
28 Derek Walker ZWS / Brilliant Advice 49:12.4
29 Nicholas Gentile 49:12.5
30 Max Bobbitt GearMashers 49:12.6
31 Jeffrey Beaumont Gray Goat/Zone6 Mobile 49:12.6
32 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team 49:12.7
33 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 56:10.3
34 Andrew Vine Summit Freewheelers 56:10.4
35 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team 56:10.4
36 Silas Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team 56:10.4
37 Matthew Laubach Team InWell 56:10.5
38 Ian Barrett Roadfish Racing 56:10.6
39 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training 56:10.6
40 Derek Groves 56:10.7
41 Scott Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) 57:07.9
42 Tony Wuebben Team LOGIK 57:07.9
43 Paul Digiandomenico 129 studios 57:08.0
44 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 57:08.1
45 Jacob Boberg Bloomington Velo 57:08.1
46 Dustin Lansing 57:29.7
47 Jacob Thompson The Ohio State University 57:29.7
48 Ahmir Ayala H+H Racing 57:29.8
49 Corey Wilkes Healthy + Happy Racing 57:29.8
50 Nathan Wyrick phoenix fitness & training 57:29.9
51 Ricky Maynard Paradise Garage Racing 57:30.0
52 Unknown Rider 57:30.0
53 Luke Blom Fat Cats Racing 57:30.1
54 Peter Cline VETMotorsports.org 57:30.1
55 Rodolfo Villalvir Phoenix Fitnes snd Training 57:30.1

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Laubach Team InWell 30:57.1
2 Nathan Wyrick phoenix fitness & training 30:58.2
3 Adam Parkhurst 31:41.5
4 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing 31:41.6
5 Jrod Smith Wooster Bikewerks 31:41.8
6 Ryan Haden Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Crankw 31:41.9
7 Alec Friend 31:42.4
8 Derek Groves 32:13.6
9 Billy Anderson 32:14.3
10 Ryan Reed University of Cincinnati Cyclin 32:14.6
11 Brandon Goodwin 32:16.7
12 Forest Arnold 32:18.1
13 Mike Fowler SRAM Factory 32:19.1
14 Andrew Dapore 32:20.2
15 Pete Hitzeman Black Pug Bikes / Team RWB 32:20.4
16 Austin Brown University of Cincinnati Cyclin 32:21.4
17 Derek Fischer Team Dayton Bicycling 32:22.5
18 Nate Weyand-geise University of Cincinnati Cyclin 32:32.1
19 Frank Dejulius 32:32.2
20 Bryan Williams Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Crankw 32:48.0
21 Zachary Burgy-vanhoose 33:00.9
22 Anthony Davis 33:02.5
23 Paul Digiandomenico 129 studios 33:12.6
24 Tony Wuebben Team LOGIK 33:13.0
25 Michael Sovec 33:13.1
26 Steve Derose 33:13.2
27 Bruce Yeomans 33:13.2
28 Philip Horney 33:13.2
29 Jonathan Kleman 33:13.3
30 Zuhair Abdulla Element Cycles 33:13.3
31 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team 33:13.4
32 Kyle Harris 40:35.2
33 Chad Lockard 40:35.2
34 Peter Cline VETMotorsports.org 40:35.3
35 Nicholas Kappas 40:35.3
36 Todd Smith Team Dayton - Relevant Works Cy 40:35.4
37 Zak King Queen City Wheels 40:35.4
38 Timothy Meyer 40:35.5

Men JUNIOR 10-12 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tad Cowan NWCC 22:00.4
2 Liam Cantrell 22:06.8
3 Avery Freeman 22:07.2
4 Andrew Rhoades 23:22.4
5 Holden Schmitt 23:22.5
6 Logan Smith 23:22.5
7 Emory Ash Team Louisville Junior Cycling 23:22.7
8 Max Hall 23:22.7

Men JUNIOR 13-14 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ahmir Ayala H+H Racing 20:32.4
2 Kyle Mccord Team Logik 21:12.1
3 Griffin Miller Team Louisville 22:00.1
4 Micah Arnold Team Louisville Junior Cycling 23:22.6

Men JUNIOR 15-18 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Berend Papa John's Racing Team 20:28.7
2 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Si 21:06.1
3 Jamie Williams Lionheart Juniors/Cincinnati Cy 21:06.4
4 Ricky Dungan 21:06.4
5 Garrett Mcnear Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Si 21:25.0
6 Maxx Bowman QueenCityWheels 21:45.1
7 Lanier Ash Team Louisville 21:48.2
8 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team 22:36.8
9 Silas Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team 22:37.8
10 Austin Brinkman LOGIK Junior Development Team 22:38.0
11 Brandon Goodwin 22:38.1
12 Zach Paugstat Lionhearts 22:38.1
13 Aubrey Freeman Kreitler Racing Team 22:38.2
14 Andy Han 22:38.2

Men MASTER 40+ CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Messer Dash Racing 46:19.9
2 Felipe Cardenas Dash team 46:45.6
3 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Cra 46:45.7
4 Harry Clark LMB3 Cycling Tours 46:45.8
5 Adam Heisel Village Racing 46:45.9
6 Eric Mcbride village racing 46:45.9
7 Dan Greene East End Cycling 46:45.9
8 Jason Karew Ohio Velo / Mariner Cycling 46:46.1
9 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass 46:46.2
10 Nick Mossing Maumee Valley Wheelmen 46:46.3
11 Blair Lyons Mariner Cycling 46:46.4
12 Eric Knight Mariner cycling 46:46.5
13 Matthew Hough Audi 46:47.1
14 Michael Scott 46:47.4
15 Chris Richter Zone-6 Endurance 46:47.9
16 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team 46:49.0
17 Benjamin Weaver Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 46:49.9
18 Rick Maier LBR PROTECTED BY THE RITUAL 46:52.7
19 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 47:07.8
20 Justin Kirk Team Heroes 47:58.2
21 Mark Sobb Maumee Valley Wheelmen 47:58.4
22 David Musich Scheller's Racing Team 47:58.8
23 Brian Wade 47:58.8

Men MASTER 50+ CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling 46:19.9
2 Michael Savory Ghisallo Cycling Team 46:46.2
3 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling 46:46.4
4 Kevin Noone 46:48.4
5 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling 46:48.6
6 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse 46:49.5
7 O'brien Forbes Mariner Cycling 46:49.9
8 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 46:50.6
9 James Halpin Mariner Cycling 47:57.8
10 Patrick Bendel Ohio Velo 47:58.3
11 Andy Bracke Mariner Cycling 47:58.3
12 Paul Neff Team Riverpoint 47:58.4
13 Andy Perrino Team Hungry 47:58.5
14 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Masters Rac 47:58.5
15 John Schmitz Team Indiebike PB IU Health 47:58.6
16 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 47:58.6
17 M. Shayne dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team 47:58.7
18 Alan Willey ZWS / Brilliant Advice 47:58.7
19 Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing 47:58.8
20 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing 47:58.8
21 Jeff Seeley Team Riverpoint 47:58.9

Men PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling 1:29:39
2 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling 1:29:58
3 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Hungry 1:30:03
4 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team 1:30:04
5 Chris Uberti First Internet Bank Cycling 1:30:04
6 Ian Mcshane Bissell-ABG-Giant Cycling Team 1:30:04
7 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant 1:30:10
8 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling 1:30:48
9 Frank Travieso EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 1:30:51
10 Jonathan Card MARINER CYCLING 1:30:51
11 Ruben Bacon Bissell ABG Giant 1:30:52
12 Andrew Scarano United Healthcare of Georgia/70 1:30:52
13 Joshua Kush Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville 1:30:52
14 Kirk Albers 1:30:52
15 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse 1:30:52
16 Travis Riste 11eleven Cycling 1:30:52
17 Scott Miller Team Dayton Cycling 1:30:52
18 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 1:30:52
19 Andrew Dillman Think Green 1:30:53
20 Daniel Lausin Gateway-Harley-Davidson/Trek 1:30:54
21 Eli House Dash Racing 1:30:54
22 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team 1:30:55
23 John Woods First Internet Bank Cycling 1:30:55
24 Conor Swan Team Upland Brewing 1:30:55
25 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling 1:30:56
26 Greg Tombragel Mariner Cycling 1:30:59
27 Justin Kahle Maumee valley wheelmen 1:31:00
28 Ben Schmutte first internet bank cycling 1:31:00
29 Eric Bair 11elevenCycling 1:31:00
30 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling 1:31:01
31 Aaron Cruikshank Spin/Litzler Automation 1:31:03
32 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry 1:31:08
33 Benjamin King Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville 1:31:08
34 Michael Larson Team Handmade 1:31:08
35 Shawn Aker VeloScience Bike Works Cycling 1:31:08
36 Zachary Lewis 11elevenCycling 1:31:08
37 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling 1:31:08
38 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team 1:31:08
39 Christopher Poptic Team Dayton Cycling 1:31:08
40 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling 1:31:08
41 Chris Kellar Team Upland Brewing 1:31:08
42 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 1:31:08
43 Lucas Stierwalt Team Hungry 1:31:08
44 David Morse Team Upland 1:31:08
45 Zach Berend Papa John's Racing Team 1:31:08
46 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Cra 1:31:08
47 John Maguire Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 1:37:02
48 Jason Mott Team Hungry 1:37:02
49 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Cycling 1:37:02
50 Joseph Holmes Wooster Bikewerks p/b Wootown B 1:37:02
51 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total 1:37:02
52 Derek Van hoose ZWS / Brilliant Advice 1:37:02
53 Joseph Matacale Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Crankw 1:37:02
54 Chase Snowden Ohio State University 1:37:02
55 Troy Chipka Kreitler Racing Team 1:37:02
56 Richie Minner ZWS / Brilliant Advice 1:37:02
57 Owen Gibby Bishop's Bicycles 1:37:02
58 Elvys Martinez Silcarbon Racing Team 1:37:02
59 Bradley Hoeweler 11eleven Cycling 1:38:07
60 Nicholas Vorwerk Kreitler Racing Team 1:38:07
61 Andy Perrino Team Hungry 1:38:07
62 Joshua Smith SPOKE LIFE CYCLES 1:38:07

Women CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Hannon Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total 26:44.8
2 Rosalyn Willey Team Lousiville Junior Cycling 27:33.2
3 Christine Robbins 27:34.8
4 Mackenzie Green University of Cincinnati Cyclin 27:35.0

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Celine Oberholzer 27:19.9
2 Rachel Adkins Summit Freewheelers 27:21.0
3 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Cycling 27:28.1
4 Emily Carrico Zone 6 Mobile 27:29.0
5 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling 27:30.7
6 Alexa Stierwalt Prochain Junior Development 27:30.7
7 Dana Winfield Lady Gnar Shredders 27:33.6
8 Susan Zurface Ghisallo Cycling Team 27:34.6
9 Cayce Cantrell TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) 27:34.7
10 Heather Maier Team Hungry 27:34.8
11 Dahlia Kissel TEAM LOGIK 27:34.9
12 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels 27:34.9
13 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team 28:24.4

Women CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosie Levy Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 27:28.0
2 Arden Mcmath Miami University Cycling Club 27:28.6
3 Sandra Chambers Maumee Valley Wheelmen 27:28.8
4 Tayllor Allen Lady Gnar Shredders 27:29.8
5 Carrie Masters Prochain Junior Development 27:31.2
6 Stephanie Zwerner Lady Gnar Shredders 27:34.2
7 Emily Oseid 27:34.6
8 Alyssa Broner Commonwealth Eye Surgery/859 Cy 27:34.7
9 Anna Kristie Team Dayton 27:34.8
10 Kelly Zilli 27:34.9

Women JUNIOR 10-12 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dahlia Kissel TEAM LOGIK 21:12.5
2 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team 21:12.8
3 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders 23:22.4
4 Gabriela Fronk 23:22.4
5 Samantha Taylor Prochain Junior Development 23:22.6

Women JUNIOR 13-14 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Grassi Prochain Junior Cycling 20:33.1
3 Jenna Knopf LOGIK / Junior Development Team 21:59.3
4 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Si 23:22.3

Women PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Kelly Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK 47:18.5
2 Ashley Weaver Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK 47:19.0
3 Briana Kovac Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total 47:19.2
4 Cj Dillman Think Green 47:19.3
5 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders 47:19.4
6 Hannah Shell Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK 47:19.7
7 Kelsey Devereaux 47:20.3
8 Mary Penta Women's Racing Project 47:20.5
9 Leigh Dukeman Pasteria - Big Shark Racing 47:22.5
10 Brooke Hannon Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total 47:22.5
11 Katherine Santos MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 47:23.3
12 Sierra Siebenlist Women's Racing Project 47:23.9
13 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing 47:26.4
14 Elizabeth Harden Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK 47:38.6
15 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders 48:21.9
16 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 48:53.9
17 Elizabeth Kieffer Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total 48:55.3
18 Rachel Cross MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 49:03.6
19 Rachel Metherd RDO Racing 49:03.9
20 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total 49:04.0
21 Megan Bair Summit Freewheelers 49:04.0
22 Mikaela Toloday Marian university 49:04.1
23 Marie Grassi Prochain Junior Cycling 49:04.1
24 Sarah Thomas Lady Gnar Shredders 49:04.2