These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Emmerling CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:51:14
2 Jackson Vogel CRCA/e2Value s.t.
3 Patrick Wilson CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
4 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
5 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. s.t.
6 Erwin Kersten CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
7 Olof Dallner CRCA/Foundation s.t.
8 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 14
9 Michael Tan CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
10 Higinio Rodrguez montecci team s.t.
11 Luis Madera KARMA RACING TEAM s.t.
12 Radoslaw Smolaga s.t.
13 Nicholas Toscano CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
14 Emmett Gross CRCA/RBNY s.t.
15 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
16 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
17 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
18 Jerry Kapko CRCA/Deno's WonderWheel s.t.
19 Christopher Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
20 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc s.t.
21 Brandon Lee Carl Hart Racing s.t.
22 Roman Onosovski CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
23 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
24 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
25 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS s.t.
26 Johan Abreu CRCA / E2value verge s.t.
27 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High s.t.
28 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
29 Nelson Odreman Vida cycling s.t.
30 Mihael Ginghina CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
31 Daniel Same CS VELO s.t.
32 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise s.t.
33 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
34 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 20
35 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT s.t.
36 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
37 Luis Saavedra Yes.Racing! 22
38 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
39 George Schroeder Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
40 Zak Abdullah s.t.
41 Oguz Orkan s.t.
42 John Buenaventura CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
43 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
44 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games 27
45 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS s.t.
46 Stokes Stokes Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sports s.t.
47 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
48 ? Unknown s.t.
49 Romel Campbell WestWood Velo s.t.
50 Huy Nguyen Freakshow Aloha Cycling Team s.t.
51 ? Unknown s.t.
52 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
53 Travis Burkel s.t.
54 James Nord Rapha Racing NYC s.t.
55 Vlad Preoteasa INDUSTRY GIANT LLC s.t.
56 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
57 William Carroll CRCA / E2Value 33
58 Alexander Wall CRCA/Foundation 41
59 Marc Gagliano CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
60 Jeremy Borden Attaquer 43
61 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 47
62 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 51
63 Oscar Rosales CRCA/Team Talent Cycles s.t.
64 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 53
65 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined 1:21
72 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports
73 Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Century Road Club Developm
DNF Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Dan Ciano Colavita Racing
DNF Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
DNF Sean Hourigan CRCA
DNF Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation
DNF Corey Morenz CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Jun Sugai Chari & Co.
DNF Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent

Men Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 1:40:10
2 Filipe Guth Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
3 Jonah Vasquez Bear Development/Trek s.t.
4 Romain Leidelinger CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
5 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6 Mario Sepulveda Yes Racing ! s.t.
7 Max Davis CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
8 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
9 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
10 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
11 Allan Ganly CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
12 Zachry Gladney CRCA/Foundation s.t.
13 Simon Song Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
14 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
15 John Mcallister CRCA / Danny's Cycles s.t.
16 James Gilbert CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
17 Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
18 Mitchell Napolitano CRCA Team Patch.com s.t.
19 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA/NYCC RACING p/b BGC PARTNE s.t.
20 Juan Sanchez CRCA/Good Guys s.t.
21 Nicholas Bevilacqua s.t.
22 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation s.t.
23 Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles s.t.
24 Kevin Scott CRCA s.t.
25 James Dao CRCA/ Breakaway Courier/Boomer 6
26 Alan Garcia CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM s.t.
27 Michel Kazi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
28 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
29 Brian Mariscal CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
30 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
31 Brian Hansen CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
32 Robert Espinal s.t.
33 Chad Katter CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
34 Sean Hill CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
35 Unknown Rider CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
36 Reginald Rasch CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr s.t.
37 Derek Hunt Aska/Sid's Bikes s.t.
38 Scotty Pluschau Carl Hart Racing s.t.
39 Neil Black Hall and Oates Racing s.t.
40 Peter Sisti CRCA GFNY Racing 11
41 Jason Marshall crca s.t.
42 Mauricio Palazzi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
43 Stephan Brezinsky s.t.
44 Ryan Fitzgerald CRCA/Rapha Cyling Club s.t.
45 Ethan Bourdeau CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 14
46 Michael Patch CRCA/Foundation s.t.
47 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
48 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
49 Natan Elman CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 17
50 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 26
51 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
52 Pablo Rivera CRCA/ Kruiscx 30
53 Konstantine Sukhovarov CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW 44
54 Dusan Strika 48
55 Christopher Altchek CRCA/Foundation 55
56 Thatcher Clay Patch/ NYC Velo 2:57
57 Robert Sullivan CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 3:03
58 Scott Kuhlke Kissena Cycling Club 3:31
59 Daniel Corless CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 3:34
60 Jonathan Tan CRCA Development s.t.
61 Sam Jorgenson CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 4:54
62 Andrew Johnson East End Cycling Team 5:41
63 Robert Tam CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 6:44
64 Futoshi Mukai RCC NY 7:49
DNF Matthew Armstrong
DNF Joseph Bachana CRCA/Foundation
DNF Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group
DNF Bradley Cox Century Road Club Association
DNF Zoltan Kis fugedi
DNF Alexander Klafehn CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Nicholas Leeper CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Stephen Mcgrath
DNF Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Weiss University of Chicago (UCVC)
DNF Edwin Zapata Los Escarabajos

Men Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Santiago Pelaez OEG Building Materials 1:11:54
2 Andre Tullio 1
3 Javier Burgos s.t.
4 Peleg Rosenthal KruisCX s.t.
5 Nicos Luciano East End Cycling Team s.t.
6 Andrei Sdrula Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
7 Sjoert Van velzen CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
8 Hezmir Osorio team martys s.t.
9 Tim Frankcombe Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
10 Mike Merlo East End Cycling Team s.t.
11 Matthew Connelly NYCC s.t.
12 Augusto Salinas s.t.
13 Lloyd Bradbury KruisCX s.t.
14 Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
15 Preston Staudt CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
16 Tudor Popescu CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
17 Jacob Borkowski Verrazano Team Racing 8
18 Rodolfo Cavalheiro 11
19 Alvin Bermudez 15
20 Euan Stevenson CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 18
21 Michael Barbella 22
22 Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
23 Kyle Mcculloch Merrick Bicycle Racing s.t.
24 Brian Hammond 30
25 Frank White s.t.
26 Emlen Harmon s.t.
27 Thomas Patterson s.t.
28 Ricardo Ludtke CRCA 35
29 Jonathan Tom CRCA 46
30 Damian Lawrence TOMBC 2:42
31 Pedro Almeida castro santo Davis Brody Bond 2:46
32 Erik Midtskogen 4:05
33 Derik Kraych Columbia Cycling 12:38
34 Joshua Wilson 13:07
35 Andres Torres 37:47
DNF Luke Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon
DNF Steven Hennessey
DNF Franz Hinojosa
DNF Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Michael Perry
DNF Milton Yu

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Mark Leung Mark LEUNG 1:25:51

Men Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griffith Humphrey Liberty Cycle 1:24:32

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Savory CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 1:45:44
2 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
3 Edwin Morel CRCA/Team Talent Cycles s.t.
4 Anthony Rodriguez TEAM TALENT CYCLES s.t.
5 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation s.t.
6 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
7 Rafael Meran EDA / Evolution Cycling Team s.t.
8 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
9 Carlos Tejeda Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
10 Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
11 Bill Ash CRCA Foundation s.t.
12 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
13 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
14 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation s.t.
15 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
16 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
17 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
18 Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles s.t.
19 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
20 Juan Pineda Montclair bikery Racing s.t.
21 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
22 Ira Blumberg CRCA / Aska s.t.
23 Salvatore Scotto divetta Vela Society s.t.
24 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined 5
25 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
26 Tony Pletcher CRCA/Blue Ribbon 9
27 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
28 Kevin Molloy CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
29 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
30 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
31 William Downing CRCA/Foundation s.t.
32 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team 12
33 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel 14
34 Alexander Barouh Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
35 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 16
36 Justin Inglis CRCA - Talent Cycles s.t.
37 Jason O'neill 17
38 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
39 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Morris Velo Sports 19
40 Matt Seaton CRCA/Aska 20
41 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./Tow s.t.
42 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 22
43 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska s.t.
44 J Rorech WS United s.t.
45 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
46 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
47 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana s.t.
48 Joseph Masser Liberty Cycle 28
49 Glenroy Griffith I AN I s.t.
50 Charles Issendorf Zwift s.t.
51 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 30
52 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
53 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
54 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t.
55 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
56 Edward Bennett Jamison Capital/Cannondale 32
57 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 34
58 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
59 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
60 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 39
61 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 43
62 Nick Iacovelli Morris Velo Sport s.t.
63 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Ashe s.t.
64 John Durso Morris Velo Sports 46
65 Jacob Yundt CRCA / Aska 52
66 Rene Herrera CRCA / Aska 57
67 Unknown Rider CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:01
68 Daniel Triller CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:04
69 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
70 John Loehner CRCA/Weather Channel-Specialize 1:05
71 Matt Cuttler CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 1:10
72 Andrew Walsh 2:06
73 Franklin Burgos CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:11
81 Jose Miguel Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Marc Bertucco
DNF James Eichvalds Morris Velo Sports
DNF Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation
DNF Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Stepano Husbands Team cocos
DNF Mynor Pineda Montclair bikery Racing
DNF Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialized Cycling Team
DNF Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialized Cycling Team
DNF Gavin Robertson CRCA/FOUNDATION
DNF Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation

WoMen Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alijah Beatty Pickle Juice Pro Cycling team 1:34:03
2 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom s.t.
3 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
4 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing 1
5 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
6 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
7 Kristen Faulkner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
10 Rosael Torresdavis KING KOG / SUN AND AIR s.t.
11 Sofi Camacho bermudez CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
12 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass s.t.
13 Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
14 Jennifer Betras CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 5
15 Merissa Molinar CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
16 Emma Betuel CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey s.t.
17 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
18 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
19 Michelle Rorke CRCA/CityMD s.t.
20 Jamie Nicholson-leener CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
21 Charlotte Newbury CRCA / Radical Media s.t.
22 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA / Team VESELKA 17
23 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
24 Susanna Panzini CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:38
25 Stephanie Thompson 4:07
26 Ceren Bingol CRCA / Rockstar Games 4:36
27 Ellen Moses CRCA/Team VESELKA 4:38
28 Jenny Lin CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 8:08
29 Karen Burman 8:30
30 Carla Clifford CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 9:22
31 Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing 9:28
32 Elizabeth Forrest 9:29
33 Kendall Poe Rockstar Games 14:00
DNF Clare Coughlin
DNF Sarah Sjoman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing