These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel James BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARMERS
2 Justin Markunas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Mark Lewis Team Bike Doctor
4 Blane Maddox Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
5 Michael Grant Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
6 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing
7 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing
8 Allan Wallace Team Bike Doctor
9 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing
11 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
12 Casey Fulton Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
13 Dan Netzer SEAVS/Haymarket
14 S Curtis smith
15 John Dove NSMI RACING
16 Tannon Blankenship Nissan RVA
17 Max Fryar Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
18 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing
19 Giancarlo Pierantoni
20 Johnny Phan
21 Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
22 William Vickerman J Mac Cycling LLC
DNF Ben Rickey SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Joel Waters
DNF Brian Weightman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
2 Darin Alleman AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
3 Colin Fischer Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
4 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing
6 Willem Drescher SEAVS/Haymarket
7 Alexander Gilliam Team Carytown Bicycle Company
8 Aaron Delong Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
9 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing
10 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing
11 James Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Noel Medrano Team Carytown Bicycle Company
13 Kirk Sweeney Altius Cycling Team
14 Brantley Tyndall
15 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Jerry Hadley Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Joshua Goyet Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Charles Langley Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Sam Redden
DNF Tom Vaquera Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Scott Wisseman PTS Racing
DNF Kyle Dortch Lift Center Racing
DNF Torrence Rogers

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Croghan Foreign Auto Services Cycling
2 Charles Roberts VeloLabs Racing
3 Charles Pistole
4 William Hart Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Sheridan Norris Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Joe Sonson VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Clemens Arnold SEAVS/Haymarket
8 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club
9 Brian Bonsignore
10 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket
11 Chad Vincelette Fat Frogs Racing
12 Mark Auza
13 Ryan Edwards Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
14 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
15 Marc Tremblay SEAVS/Haymarket
16 David Turpin US Military Endurance Sports
17 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Michael Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
19 Alejandro Ramirez US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Graham Costa THR Cycling
DNF Erik Crandlemire National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Sean Gilmartin THR Cycling
DNF Christopher Koehler Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
DNF Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
DNF Christopher Goyne Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Jason Steed Team Carytown Bicycle Company

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mcnichol
2 Earl Smith
3 Nicholas Baisden
4 Andrew Chen
5 Elgin Llanes TriPower Cycling
6 Adam Heil
7 David Rodda Whole Wheel Velo Club
8 Jason Drummond US Military Endurance Sports
9 Oliver Dimalanta Tri Power
10 Kyle Watson Fat Frogs Racing
11 William Cottrell
12 Phil Lekavich
13 Anthony Olivar Tri Power
14 Joe Telford
15 Tremain Jackson
16 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Bruce Klinger
18 John Hardisky Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Nate Silvers Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Matthew Roberts Richmond Velo Sport

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Thompson DORNIER Racing Women
2 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery
3 Paige Kostanecki NSMI RACING
4 Rachel Jordan Charlottesville Racing Club
5 Laura Cook Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Marion Palmieri-nisseler Mermaid Winery
DNF Grace Blair NSMI RACING

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
2 Mary Still Mermaid Winery
3 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling
4 Sarah Anderson Rogue Velo Racing
5 Dixie House Mermaid Winery

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
2 Michelle Krewinghaus Fat Frogs Racing
3 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
4 Jessica Conley
5 Leeya Wang HPC/LIST
6 Deborah Shearer
7 Johanna Neuber
8 Joan Gregg