These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing
2 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timmy Nguyen SJBC
2 Benjamin Orven zamora SJBC
3 Shiva Sharma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriele Boncoraglio
2 Max Fennell coretechs cycling team
3 Wes Fornes Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 Eric Tlapanco
5 Dallas Walden

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label
2 Andrew Haslem
3 Adam Naguib TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
4 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
5 Chris Evans Terun Elite
6 Chris Cain Terun Elite
7 Travis Mceuen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Arinno
2 Massimo Morson Whole Athlete p/b DNA

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Matthew Amara ACADEMY
3 Daryl Hopkins SJBC
4 Cooper S downing San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Walter Rozek Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
6 Felix Silbelus Tieni Duro Junior Cycling

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adin Jose Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
2 Andrew Esler JAKROO
3 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY
4 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Micah Ancell
6 Andy Wang SJBC
7 Toby Bodden Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8 Brandon Rapp SJBC
DNF Anton Knepprath TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Saul Chaplin Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Stefan K miller Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Jonah Kellogg Team Swift
4 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Nathan Martin Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Nick Archer ACADEMY
7 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8 Benjamin Meadors
9 Ryan Chaney Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Grover Rozek Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
11 Jacob Gorman Team Swift
12 Grant Carey
DNF Rylan Loader Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
DNF Gabriel Gonzalez Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Men Junior 7-8 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brady Arinno

Men Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Doyle

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Scott Giles Scott GILES

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephan Hofmann SJBC
2 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
4 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Gabriel Beddingfield
6 Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
DNF Jonathan Orban

Men Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Holt Funsport Bikes Cycling Team

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Giles Rock Solid Cycling
2 Steven Aurousseau CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 Michael Holt Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
4 David Avila SAFEWAY Cycling
5 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT
6 Todd Munk SJBC
7 Dennis Hopp SJBC
DNF Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT

Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
2 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
3 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
4 John Hawkins
5 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
DNF Gabriel Beddingfield
DNF Jonathan Orban

Men Master 45+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Ro

Men Master 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 Steven Aurousseau CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allen Wulczynski SJBC
2 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts
4 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Nelson
2 Robin Betz
3 Sarah Krtil Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Kristen Johannes SheSpoke Racing
5 Julie Delbuck Supernova Racing

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Hashimoto Athlete Octane Racing
2 Elenor Wiseman SheSpoke Racing
3 Rachel Baarda Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing

Women Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Kravtchenko

Women Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing

Women Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing