These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team
2 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing
3 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing
4 Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
5 Jeremiah Holdway Taleo Racing
6 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
8 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters
9 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
10 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Club
11 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing
12 Rob Cady Rocknasium
13 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Stephen Mccaw Rocknasium
15 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing
16 Dave Kause
17 Joseph Staron
18 Judd Van sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
19 Matthew Ream Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
20 Jason Snovel Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
21 Kayden Kelly Rocknasium
22 Marty Cunningham
23 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
24 Nicholas Carlevato Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
DNF Rich Mader Rocknasium
DNF Jeff Scharmacher Rio Strada Racing
DNF Scott Butler Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
DNF Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNF Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNF John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing
DNF Andrew Lancashire Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNF Steve Showler Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael O'rourke Safeway/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
2 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
3 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
4 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters
5 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
6 David Acri Audi
7 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/ SERT
9 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI
10 Marty Cunningham FRED LEWIS CONSTRUCTION
11 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing
13 John Steggall Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Jeff Gordon Audi
16 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
17 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Patrick Peters Body Concepts
19 Steven Woo Third Pillar
DNF Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Gary Carpenter Victory Velo
DNF Paul Sumner Divine Electric Norcal
DNF Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Gary Speer
DNF Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNF Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Steve Showler Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Dana Farmer VOS Racing
3 Bill Vaughan Victory Velo

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI
3 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club
5 Fergus Tanaka CHICA SEXY
6 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
8 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet
10 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet
11 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12 James Blankenship Body Concepts
13 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing
14 Kayden Kelly Rocknasium
15 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes
16 Tony Homes R4R-Make A Wish
17 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Benjamin Barry Humboldt State University
19 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors
20 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet
21 Rob Brandt Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
22 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team
23 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
24 Jason Berens Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling
26 Jeff Dillon Bicycle Planet
27 Gordon Olson Reno Wheelmen
28 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Steven Woo Third Pillar
DNF Scott Butler Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Gary Speer
DNF Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes
DNF Johnny Mullane

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Christie
2 Erik Nelson
3 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 David Grundman Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing
6 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing
7 Curt Mills
8 Jordan Mcelroy Truckee Bicycle Team
9 Patrick Cashell VELO RENO
10 Kevin Miller Victory Velo
11 Lance Loveday Victory Velo
12 Aaron Rindy
13 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing
14 Robb Wolf Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
15 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing
16 Daniel Tebbs Victory Velo
17 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Jerrold Garrard Victory Velo
20 Mark Valentino Folsom Bike
21 Chad Richards
22 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23 Keegan Bruemmer Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
24 Anthony Bechler Victory Velo
25 Jeff Ochs Chico Corsa Cycling Club
26 Xeno Rasmusson Tri Valley Velo
DNF Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo
DNF Robin Mckinney Victory Velo
DNF Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo

Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Tebbs Victory Velo
2 Robb Wolf Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
3 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing
4 Lance Loveday Victory Velo
5 Ronnie Leavitt Rio Strada Racing
6 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 David Nasca Folsom Bike
9 Kevin Miller Victory Velo
10 Patrick Cashell VELO RENO
11 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo
12 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo
13 Vincent Hoffart
14 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Cameron Walker Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo
18 Jerrold Garrard Victory Velo
19 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo
21 Chad Richards TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
22 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo
23 Clinton Hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling
24 Ryan Nickelson Wells Fargo Racing Team
25 Jeff Ochs Chico Corsa Cycling Club
26 Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club Race Team
27 Patrick Peters Body Concepts
28 Darren Johnson
29 Xeno Rasmusson Tri Valley Velo
30 Reinhard Seyffertitz
31 Atac Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team
32 Walter Gorba Victory Velo
33 Jason Tyler
34 John Chappell
DNF Paul Higley Team Revolutions
DNF Roger Steuble Team Revolutions
DNF Steve Hammond Audi

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Campbell-lund SHO-AIR/ SERT
2 Aron Yevuta
3 Jeff Thompson
4 David Mcinnes
5 Alec Wiltz
6 Kyle Rose
7 Arin Jeffers
8 Matthew Leary
9 Rich Workman Victory Velo
10 Gary Biehl
11 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo
12 Coby Rowe
13 Steve Hammond Audi
14 Joe Englert

Men HIGH WHEELERS Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corbin Dunn
2 Stephen Rockwood
3 Tom Holub
4 Bill Purcell
5 Nathan Hoover
6 Zach Zacbaldwin
7 John Hooten
8 John Foss
9 Jim Sowers
10 Austin Bachman
11 Willy Dommen
12 Robert Allen

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3 Andrew Lanier jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5 Jordan Mcelroy Truckee Bicycle Team
6 Alec Wiltz Truckee Bicycle Team
7 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava
2 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3 Jesse Miller-smith Marc Pro - Strava
4 Maxim Jenkins Metromint Cycling
5 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
6 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes
7 Paul Sumner Divine Electric Norcal
8 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
9 Jeremiah Holdway Taleo Racing
10 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team
11 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Club
12 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters
13 Judd Van sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
14 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters
15 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava
16 Donald Hahn Marc Pro - Strava
17 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Club
18 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors
19 Matthew Ream Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
20 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors
21 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Club
22 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team
23 Joe Galloway Sierra Pacific Racing
24 Andrew Lanier jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNF Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNF Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF Rob Cady Rocknasium
DNF Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing
DNF Jeffrey Perrin Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNF Jason Snovel Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
DNF Benjamin Stern Team Mike's Bikes
DNF Todd Stone Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNF Robin Vanvalkenburgh Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
DNF Dylan Clark Victory Velo
DNF David Mccook McGuire Cycling Team
DNF Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team
DNF Travis T Metromint Cycling
DNF Michael Gil Metromint Cycling
DNF Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Brian Johnston Audi
DNF Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling
DNF Stephen Mccaw Rocknasium
DNF Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNF Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNF Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNF Dave Kause BELGIUM BIKE
DNF Joe Iannarelli Yahoo Cycling Team

Women Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling
2 Kate Ligler Red Racing
3 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing

Women Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing
3 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Janelle Kellman Red Racing
DNF Beverley Mcinnes Rio Strada Racing
DNF Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Traci Kroll
2 Korina Huizar
3 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing
5 Ann Kodani Team TIBCO II
6 Julie Porter Velo Bella
7 Darci Page Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Leslie Creed DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
9 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing
2 Terri Mahannah Tri Valley Velo
3 Asa Salas TEAM MAD CAT
4 Erin Andreatta Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II
6 Michele Feikert Davis Bike Club Race Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with