These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Collegiate MA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcello Cesario University of Arizona
2 Simon Lynn U.S. Air Force Academy
3 John Noonan University of Arizona
4 Joey Iuliano University of Arizona
5 Adam Bryfogle University of Arizona
6 Wouter Zwart University of Arizona
7 Scott Jones Arizona State University Cycling

Men Collegiate MB

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Schaefer Arizona State University Cycling
2 Spencer Ciammitti University of Arizona
3 Nicholas Seeber University of Arizona
4 Grayson Hughes Unattached
5 Collin Dimattio University of Arizona
6 Alexander Alvarez University of Arizona
7 Jacob Lippert Northern Arizona University
8 Kyle Ramage U.S. Air Force Academy
9 Yuri Wilcox Arizona State University Cycling
10 Timothy Maley University of Arizona
11 Andrew Osterhoudt University of Arizona
DNF Gregory Janousek Arizona State University Cycling

Men Collegiate MC

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Conger jr University of Arizona
2 Grant Sivley University of Arizona
3 Sebastian Graeber UC San Diego
4 Eli Marx-kahn Arizona State University Cycling
5 Philip Cutler UC San Diego
6 Kenneth Plante University of Arizona
7 Saurabh Kulkarni UC San Diego
8 Dominic Monaco Arizona State University Cycling
9 James Cebry Arizona State University Cycling
10 Vincent Li Arizona State University Cycling
12 Gavin Mitchell University of Arizona
13 Samuel Wyatt University of Arizona

Men Juniors Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Myles Walker El Grupo Youth Cycling
2 Izaac Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling
3 Ethan Sotelo El Grupo Youth Cycling
4 Ramon Garcia Norson
5 Max Bevier El Grupo Youth Cycling
6 James Eby Landis/Trek
7 Sam Bevier El Grupo Youth Cycling
8 Oliver Clark El Grupo Youth Cycling
9 Benedict Colombi El Grupo Youth Cycling
10 Luke Brocco Landis/Trek
11 Caleb Huggins El Grupo Youth Cycling
12 Nathaniel Cross El Grupo Youth Cycling

Men M3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Kaufman Cosmic Cycles
2 Joshua Rinderknecht Unattached
3 Spencer Ciammitti University of Arizona
4 Dillon Long El Grupo Youth Cycling
5 Jonathan Mclaren Pay'N'Take Flagstaff
6 Kevin Salmon Pay'N'Take Flagstaff
7 Kyle Hornbeck Pay'N'Take Flagstaff

Men M4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Sotelo El Grupo Youth Cycling
2 Myles Walker El Grupo Youth Cycling
3 David Conger jr University of Arizona
4 Max Bevier El Grupo Youth Cycling
5 Sam Riess Strada Racing Club
6 Sean Baird Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
7 Izaac Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling
8 Sam Bevier El Grupo Youth Cycling
9 James Eby Landis/Trek
10 Karst Kingsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
11 Nathaniel Cross El Grupo Youth Cycling
12 Lucien Fuertes Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urology
13 Caleb Huggins El Grupo Youth Cycling
14 Luke Brocco Landis/Trek
15 Andrew Stevens Unattached
16 Robbie Horstman Donkey Label
17 Koabi Brooks Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18 Grant Sivley University of Arizona
19 Cody Kelly Donkey Label
20 Austin Arseo Aggress
21 Victor Garcia Unattached
22 Benedict Colombi El Grupo Youth Cycling
23 Oliver Clark El Grupo Youth Cycling
24 Kenneth Plante University of Arizona
25 Cyrus Hembree Thrive Youth Cycling
26 Ben Ge Landis/Trek
DNF Hayden Palmer Landis/Trek

Men Masters M35+4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Koabi Brooks Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 Lucien Fuertes Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urology
3 Peter Anderson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urology
4 Andrea Achilli Unattached
5 Brett Dooley Unattached
6 Kenneth Walter Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors

Men Masters M45+1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Murphy Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors
2 Michael Hast Christian Cycling Tucson
3 Scott Arnold DEAN Factory Racing
4 Chris Isenberg Aggress
5 Daniel Bennett Landis/Trek

Men Masters M45+4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Mikkelson Stone House Group p/b Monster Media
2 Gary Schobel Christian Cycling Tucson
3 Benjamin Chandler Unattached
4 George Dillemuth Aggress
5 Donald Braun Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors
6 Stephen Hopkins Unattached

Men Masters M55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Riccitello Unattached
2 Eric Pearce Unattached
3 David French Landis/Trek
4 David Bennett Unattached
5 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek
6 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek
7 Norman Beasley M and M Racing Club
DNF Charlie Beadles GST Racing

Men Masters M65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Mcdorman Landis/Trek
2 Kenneth Starcke Cyclefit Solutions Racing

Men MP/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Overson El Grupo Youth Cycling
2 Matthew Riccitello LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
3 Quinn Simmons LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
4 Nickolas Zukowsky Unattached
5 Kyle Trudeau CZ Racing
6 Jan Schaer Unattached
7 Weston Rasmussen CZ Racing
8 Daniel Parkman Unattached
9 Robby Ketterhagen Unattached
10 David Rakestraw Pay'N'Take Flagstaff
DNF Rogan James El Grupo Youth Cycling
DNF Jonathan Mclaren Pay'N'Take Flagstaff

Women Collegiate WA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Hachmann Fort Lewis College
2 Cecile Lejeune Arizona State University Cycling
3 Cara O'neill University of Arizona
4 Chloe Welch University of Arizona

Women Collegiate WB

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Bruggink University of Arizona

Women Collegiate WC

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Delucia University of Arizona

Women Juniors JB9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cyrus Hembree Thrive Youth Cycling
2 Daniel Hembree Thrive Youth Cycling

Women Juniors JG15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaileen Williams El Grupo Youth Cycling
2 Izabel Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling
3 Eve Yockey El Grupo Youth Cycling
4 Camilla Benning El Grupo Youth Cycling
5 Brayden James El Grupo Youth Cycling
6 Ana Quintana-bernal El Grupo Youth Cycling

Women Juniors W4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Eve Yockey El Grupo Youth Cycling

Women Masters W35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jocelyn Bonham Broadway Bicycles
2 Lisa Ribes Sabino Cycles Racing

Women Masters W45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Unknown Rider Unattached
2 Charlayne Barger DEAN Factory Racing

Women W3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Friedman Sabino Cycles Racing

Women W4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophia Larsen Unattached
3 Stephanie Bruggink University of Arizona
4 Ana Quintana-bernal El Grupo Youth Cycling
5 Brayden James El Grupo Youth Cycling
6 Claire Delucia University of Arizona

Women WP/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Chandos DEAN Factory Racing
2 Ava Hachmann Fort Lewis College
3 Chloe Welch DEAN Factory Racing
4 Jennifer Quijada DEAN Factory Racing
5 Sarah Shipley SkyFlash Racing
6 Irena Ossola Unattached
7 Charlayne Barger DEAN Factory Racing
8 Sarah Muench SkyFlash Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with