These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tannon Blankenship
2 Andrew Scott Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching
3 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
4 John Eiler Cutaway One South Realty
5 Aaron Delong Otterhaus/K&F Construction
6 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
8 Frank Palmieri
9 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto
10 Emma Langley UNKNOWN Racing Women
11 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
12 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket
13 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
14 William Guillen Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
15 Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching/ Support Clean
16 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing
DNF Adam Baker
DNF Andrew Hood DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Max Fryar Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Leong
2 Andrew Hood DistrictTaco Racing
3 David Rodda Whole Wheel Velo Club
4 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Kyle Konopnicki
6 Colin Fischer Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
7 Dylan Stagner NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Graham Costa THR Cycling
9 Unknown Rider
10 James Sharp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Unknown Rider
12 Graham Watters Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 James Kohler
14 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club
15 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Chad Muller Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
17 Sheridan Norris Team Carytown Bicycle Company
18 James Stroud VeloLabs Racing
19 Nicholas Baisden THR Cycling
20 Charles Coffey
21 Mark Iannuzzi James River Velo Sport
22 Unknown Rider
23 Caleb Mccaskill Team Carytown Bicycle Company
24 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo
DNF Jonah Killy Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Noel Medrano Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Joel Pierson
DNF Charles Roberts VeloLabs Racing
DNF Andrew Valdesuso Phase Cycling
DNF Brendan Mcconnaughay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Luke Flaxman
DNF Stephen Moran Full Spectrum Racing
DNF Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
DNF Simon Thrush VeloLabs Racing
DNF Pete Doyle AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Pike
2 Alex Mcwhorter
3 Jonah Killy Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
4 Anthony Carter Getting It In Cyclists
5 Jonathan Hall
6 Josh Ott
7 Mark Shumaker
8 Alexander Hernandez
9 Jerome Guyon Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
10 Brandon Davis Team Carytown Bicycle Company
11 Orlandes Howard Getting It In Cyclists
12 Carl Pinkney Getting It In Cyclists
13 Lester Brown Full Spectrum Racing
14 Charles Roberts VeloLabs Racing
15 Donald May
16 Brian Lecount THR Cycling
17 Oliver Dimalanta THR Cycling
18 Chase Fletcher
19 Nate Silvers Rogue Velo Racing
20 Nathaniel Humphries iii Getting It In Cyclists
21 Dustin Byers AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
22 Andrew Oliver Fat Frogs Racing
23 Brian Anderson
24 Jernej Markovc Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
25 Brian Phipps Getting It In Cyclists
26 John Moore Getting It In Cyclists
27 Pete Doyle AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
28 Bret Slater VeloLabs Racing
29 Sean Wynn Getting It In Cyclists
30 Chad Vincelette Fat Frogs Racing
31 Evan Cheney Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
32 Eric Wilkening Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
33 George Qadado
34 Bruce Klinger Fat Frogs Racing
35 Jason Steed CBC Racing
36 Alonzo Baxter Getting It In Cyclists
37 Karl Kramer Pro Bike FC Cycling Team
38 Micheal Swackhamer THR Cycling
39 Michael Ladi
40 Clayton Ritter Fat Frogs Racing
41 Austin Jeter
42 Mark Johnson
43 Ken Rahaim Getting It In Cyclists
44 Brooke Cawley Getting It In Cyclists
45 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
46 John Griswold
47 Patrick Rogers
48 Spencer Holland
DNF James Kohler VeloLabs Racing
DNF Michael Mason
DNF Simon Thrush VeloLabs Racing

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Travis Virginia Polytechnic University
2 Matthew Jogodnik Duke University
3 Samuel James Virginia Polytechnic University
4 Aaron Dunn US Naval Academy
5 Spencer Moavenzadeh Duke University
6 Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at Raleigh
7 Tommy Steinebrunner University of Maryland-College Park
8 Henry Davis Appalachian State University
9 Graeme Murray Virginia Commonwealth University
10 Jason Arne Duke University
11 Rachel Jordan Virginia Commonwealth University
12 Roderick Bowlby Johns Hopkins University
13 Zach Lyons West Virginia University
DNF Noah Flaxman University of Virginia
DNF Willem Drescher Virginia Commonwealth University
DNF Zach Hostetler Wake Forest University
DNF Laraib Laubach University of Maryland-College Park

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Freddie Shashaty Liberty University
2 Joel Schneider US Naval Academy
3 David Burstein Appalachian State University
4 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University
5 Peter Wallace Wake Forest University
6 Todd Yoder Liberty University
7 Andrew Payne US Naval Academy
8 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University
9 George Tolly US Naval Academy
10 Andrew Valdesuso University of Maryland-College Park
11 Henry Germakne University of Maryland-College Park
12 William Wagstaff West Virginia University
13 Kevin Picard Virginia Polytechnic University
14 Khoi Tran Liberty University
15 Raymond Junkins New York University

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Hickman College of William and Mary
2 Riccardo Romersi Duke University
3 Sam Friedman University of Maryland-College Park
4 Jake Krzyzewski North Carolina State University at Raleigh
5 Eli Woodard North Carolina State University at Raleigh
6 William Foulds University of Virginia
7 Joe Smotherman Virginia Polytechnic University
8 Noah Pollock US Naval Academy
9 Max Schriber Virginia Polytechnic University
10 Axel Olsson Bucknell University
11 Robin Oh US Naval Academy
12 Jeffrey Kramer US Naval Academy
13 Nicholas Kartvedt US Naval Academy
14 Alex Casper Appalachian State University
15 Giovanni Bianco Liberty University
DNF Robert Heideman US Naval Academy

Men Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Willis North Carolina State University at Raleigh
2 Max Koschnitzke Virginia Polytechnic University
3 Dean Hochman US Naval Academy
4 Joshua Greear US Naval Academy
5 Maxwell Galbraith Liberty University
6 Evan Malinchock Appalachian State University
7 Justin Hardwick West Virginia University
8 Noah Levine College of William and Mary
9 Daniel Montoya James Madison University
10 Tyler Anderson US Naval Academy
11 Matthew Williams US Naval Academy
12 Reed Kattmann James Madison University
13 Seth Benscoter US Naval Academy
14 Jarrett Stengel West Virginia University
15 Jack Ward James Madison University
16 Connor Mckechnie University of Virginia
17 Douglas Miller North Carolina State University at Raleigh
18 Matthew Leifer University of Maryland-College Park
19 Connor Collins West Virginia University
20 Dominic Iannucci North Carolina State University at Raleigh
21 Cole Garvin University of Maryland-College Park
22 Michael Reed
23 Arthur Tanyel Liberty University
24 Jeffrey Austin Virginia Polytechnic University
25 Santiago Suarez Wake Forest University
26 Josh Harrington George Mason University
DNF Nicolas Fardone Bucknell University
DNF Bryce Jones US Naval Academy
DNF Esteban Murillo burford Wake Forest University
DNF Jon Tze Bucknell University
DNF Joe Hamann Liberty University

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Silliman Sweet Spot Cycling
2 Paige Kostanecki Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
3 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D
4 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling
5 Beth Leasure-Hudson BicycleCoach.com
6 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Sweet Spot Cycling

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Bower
2 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
3 Deborah Shearer Rogue Velo Racing
4 Mandy Mccoy Antietam Velo Club Inc
5 Deedee Karanian Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Jeri Clay RVR Racing

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Parker Liberty University

Women Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caryn Willis Carnegie Mellon University
2 Morgan Jones US Naval Academy
3 Mattasyn Shisler Liberty University
4 Alexis Padar US Naval Academy

Women Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gillian Bennett College of William and Mary
2 Heather Ziebart Liberty University
3 Katy Lobeda Virginia Polytechnic University
4 Emma Hutchinson US Naval Academy
5 Anna Saucedo US Naval Academy
6 Jeanny Sanger US Naval Academy
7 Kristen Haynes Wake Forest University

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with