These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Saul Cano
2 Jack Degroote
3 Carter Trupiano
4 Aidan Magner
5 Lucas Ferguson

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quintin Chiapperino
2 Andy Heuser
3 Zach Gregg
4 Christopher Sims
5 Joseph Pardue
6 Randy Lee
7 Said Assali
8 Michael Hinds
9 Jonathan Spangle
10 Eames Bennett
11 Patrick Breen
12 Jake Jolly
13 Maximilian Hall
14 Alex Rodriguez
15 Nick Bruskewitz
16 Bryce Ward
17 Joseph Emmons
18 Matthew Mata-aguilar
19 Jason Codianne
20 Christopher Hanson
21 Leigh Ganzar
22 Patrick Hallett
23 James Day
24 Michael Anderson
25 Stephen Borski
26 Mark Rawlings
27 Tucker Nickols
28 Jonathan Hughes
29 Casey Fulton
30 Tyler Cutbirth
31 Michael Morgovnik
32 James Slauson
DNF Alex Vogt
DNF Chad Hardt

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Whittington
2 Spencer Jones
3 Jakob Allen
4 Mark Bozarth-dreher
5 Scott Boldt
6 Andrew Martin
7 Brian Luciano
8 James Freeman
9 Tony Hopkins
10 Brian Moynihan
11 Nic Perez
12 Tomer Tzafrir
13 Kenneth Priebe
14 Frank Hartmann
15 Eric Quiat
16 Joe Mccracken
17 Ben Weatherly
18 Travis Crisman
19 Brandon Copley
20 Justin Paschall
21 Bryce Billing
22 Jose Ketterhagen
23 Carlos Torres
24 Angel Leal
25 Justin Evans
26 Josh Zurawski
27 Edward Pike
28 Zachary Saathoff
29 Antonio Camarillo
30 John Mcallister
DNF Alan Barrows

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Daniels
2 Daniel Altoran
3 Christian Deschamps
4 Donoven Francis
5 Max Duran
6 Steve Brown
7 Lars Betancourt
8 Xiangxing Liu
9 Ethan Benedict
10 Evan Goldstrohm
11 Dallas Gere
12 Charles Arnold
13 Luis Davila
14 Paul Franco
15 Seth Inurrigarro
16 Shon Sparks
17 David Hinson
18 Paolo Pelusi
19 David Sandvig Violet Crown Sports Association
20 Nicolas Guzman
21 Juan Marroquin
22 Iszac Rose
23 Bryan Swafford
24 Austin Martin
25 Kuya Takami
26 Todd Sapio
27 Matheus Miraglia
28 Noah Bartsch
29 Joshua Lim
30 Royce Morales
31 Sam Comer
32 Aven Hurwich
33 Andrew Callan
34 Jose Perez
35 Jordan Scott
36 Jose Escudero
37 Cassidy Keeland
38 Al Marco
39 Joe Henderson
40 Kyle Cockayne
41 George Bonelli
42 Ricky Hawley
43 Nathan Nalder
44 Paul Porterfield
45 Clay Mclaughlin
46 Eric Johnson
47 Jorge Camargo
48 Joseph Fadhil
49 Doug Martin
DNF Alan Bryson
DNF Ethan Darling
DNF Derek Delpero
DNF Ken Ervin
DNF Alan Najar

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Rose
2 Joseph Burda
3 Paul Von burg
4 Paul Wakefield
5 Anthony Velebil
6 Andrew Struck
7 Ernesto Camero
8 Sutherland Scott
9 Silverio Gonzalez
10 James Barnett
11 Robert Jagitsch
12 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team
13 Giovanni Dibartolo
14 Dustin Gaspari
15 Kevin Pate
16 Steven Chow
17 Scott Weismann
18 Jason Harper
19 Michael Morgan
20 Nate Collamer
21 Scott Williamson
22 Michael Koenig
23 Michael Inman
24 Norman Paloma
25 Steven Whitley
26 Fonz Villarreal
27 Marc Dodge
28 Mike Mckee
29 Vinh Nguyen
DNF Richard Swords

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Vitale Meteor-Allied
2 Seth Pelusi
3 Chris St. peter
4 John martin Bikesport
5 Marc Coppedge
6 Ernesto Lechuga
7 Andy Chasteen
8 Brent Turner
9 Brian Schow
10 Vince Dietsch
11 Art Huff
12 Dwight Lopez
13 Jason Guzak
14 Clay Snell
15 Jose Tosfabo
16 Tim Granshaw
17 Todd Finley
18 Brian Hoard
19 Christopher Trickey
20 Carlos Casali
21 Antonio Licon
22 Barragan Hector

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Hartsell
2 Joe Gonzalez
3 Rick Francis
4 Douglas Ray
5 Mike Reade
6 Se Lee
7 Doug Zell
8 Philip Tetzlaff
9 Wallace Groda
10 Carter Johnston
11 Michael Lewis
12 Jim Goodyear
13 Ken Rees
14 Thomas Bain
15 Stephen Nold
16 Michael Froh
17 Tom Harrison
18 Joseph Noack
19 Mark Moeller
20 Marcos Ferreyra
21 Michael Ereli
22 Sheldon Plahn
23 Maner Shaw
24 Christopher Schmiedeke
25 James Slauson
26 Francois Leroux
27 Bob Cummings
28 Chad geisler Austin nationals cycling
29 Charlie Johnson
30 Joseph Szeremet
31 Stefan Hardie
32 Todd Lafleur
33 David Kim
34 Troy Kimball
35 Juan Sanchez
36 Eric Knuth
37 Carl Hentschel
38 Patrick Dougherty
39 Jim Castagneri
40 Weston Giunta
41 Mike Rickey
42 Jonathan Snow
43 Patrick Galvin
44 Al Marco
45 Richard Cobb
46 Eric Jordan
DNF James Newsom
DNF Willem Van der gryp

Men P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Husted
2 Michael Pincus
3 David Tolley
4 Kyle Swanson
5 Evan Bausbacher
6 Cesar Serna
7 Brandon Melott
8 Connor Sallee
9 Grayson Keppler
10 Christopher Lutz
11 Jose Alfredo aguirre infante
12 Tristan Uhl
13 Ignacio Sarabia diaz
14 Canyon Emmott
15 Scott Veggeberg
16 Jonas Orset
17 David Wenger
18 Devin Carroll
19 Fred Vincent
20 Mark Niiro
21 Pablo Cruz
22 John Ryan
23 John Purvis
24 Justin Mcquerry
25 David Gaona
26 Colin Strickland
27 Corey Ray
28 Ricky Randall
29 Jacob Schofield
30 Stephan Hirsch
31 Beau Edwards
32 Lucas Bourgoyne
33 Bryan Marshall
34 Rob Bell
35 Juan Francisco villalobos hernandez
36 Bret Crosby
37 Chris Carlson
38 Stefan Rothe
39 Jadon Jaeger
40 Mat Stephens
41 Brady Reed
42 Collin Davis
43 Kevin Girkins
44 Meredith Miller
45 Hector Hugo rangel zamarron
46 Emiliano Morales
47 Justin Stanley
48 Zach Stein
49 Mario Arroyave
50 Andy Jobin
51 Ryan Dewald
52 Preston Glace
53 Paul Carty
54 Michael Sheehan
55 Shawn Hodges
56 Evan Mcquirk
57 Samuel Blackmon
58 Ruarri Day-stirrat
59 Mason Quintana
60 Gregg Ueckert
61 Heath Blackgrove
62 Ivan De jesus carbajal balbuena
63 Roberto Rai muoz garza
64 Tice Porterfield
DNF Miguel Ernesto silva tovar
DNF Carlos Goncalves

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Vandyken
2 Lauren Stephens
3 Jennifer Wagner
4 Jaime Larmer
5 Abby Ruess
6 Jolene Holland
7 Sheri Rothe
8 Carolyn Defoore
9 Christina Rigsby
10 Caitlin Friesen
11 Amanda Eid
12 Joy Brott
13 Irene Benavides perez
14 Leila Kasprzyk
15 Lindsay Knight
DNF Sheree Benavides
DNF Katie Kantzes
DNF Nicole Jurisch
DNF Emily Gass

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liesel Mcallister
2 Anna Tillerson
3 Tracy Carrington
4 Kelci Molina
5 Melanie Clancy
6 Haidee Vega
7 Monica Merced
8 Tracy Jones
9 Natalie Caballero
10 Emily Slack
11 Anna Gu
12 Sydney Patton
13 Yen Nguyen
14 Caitlin White
15 Susan Seaborne
16 Sonya Manson
17 Tamra Roberts
18 Kathy Garrett
19 Chrissy Oyler
20 Venny Alub
21 Elaine Roberts
22 Desbah Yazzie
23 Michelle Hansard

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with