These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers
2 Matt Inconiglios Energeia Racing
3 Steven Ramirez Butcherbox
4 Calvin Tortorigi Cycling Concepts
5 Aaron Black Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE
6 Matt Stordy Butcherbox
7 Tate Kokubo
8 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
9 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC
10 Stanley Lezon Aetna Racing Team
11 Tim Malton CVC - Capital Velo Club
12 Julio Lujambio Energeia Racing
13 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE
14 Xander Jones Connecticut Cycling Advancemant Program
15 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers
16 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program
17 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing
18 Eric Fischer
19 Esteban Sequera Capital Velo Club - CVC
20 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
21 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
22 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC
23 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing
24 Ciaran Mangan
25 Jonathan Lowenstein Steman’s/MeltSnow Racing
26 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports
27 Paul Luttik
28 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program
29 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program
30 Derek Lowe Cyclonauts Racers
31 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles
32 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers
33 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers
34 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers
35 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers
36 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team
37 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE
38 Pascal Sauvayre Road Century Team Veselka
39 Chad Dalles Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team
DNF Daniel Smith Laurel B.C.
DNF Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club
DNF Dino Piskopanis NEBRA
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS

B Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
2 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program
3 Jake Simons
4 Charles Spivey Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP
5 Chris Morris Team ERRACE
6 Evan Bellanceau Prota Project
7 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land Rover
8 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
9 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program
10 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing
11 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing
12 Edenilson Dasilva Class cycles
13 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing
14 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club
15 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing
16 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen
17 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rover
18 Jed Kornbluh Team ERRACE
19 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
20 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling
21 Barry Eyre NEBRA
22 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge
23 Xander Jones Connecticut Cycling Advancemant Program
24 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing
25 David Gilchrist Cannondale
26 Jose Arguelles ERRACE
27 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club
28 Jeffrey Scala
29 Young-kershaw Duane Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rover
30 Jeffrey Weaver Prota Project P/B DSD Composites
31 Kyle Herlihy
32 John Obrien Próta Project P/B DSD Composites
33 Michael Weitz
34 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program
35 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club
36 Daniel Smith Laurel B.C.
37 Anson Ross Aetna racing team
38 Montana Norvell
39 Ethan Delgrosso
40 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs
41 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers
42 Robert Carmen Errace
43 Tanya Boulanova Fasturdays Racing
44 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE
45 John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
46 Jeff Gelt team errace
47 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club
48 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton
49 Sam Fritschel QuadCycles
50 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club
DNF Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team
DNF John Bazaar NYTT
DNF Janet Bumstead APEX-PEDALPOWER
DNF Mike Conway CCNS
DNF John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team
DNF Christopher Huesman CCNS
DNF Timothy Johnson
DNF Alex Kahn Real Pickles Racing
DNF Paul Luttik
DNF Steve May Scorpion Racing p/b Land Rover Jaguar
DNF John Meyerle Team Horst Sports
DNF Katrina Niez Team ERRACE
DNF Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE
DNF Laura Summers Team ERRACE
DNF Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel
DNF Xin yan Zheng
DNF Alexander Orcutt
DNF Willis Gee NEBRA
DNF Josh Hopmans Berkshire Cycling

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Caldarone Cycle Lodge
2 Justin Cummings R-Cubed
3 Erin Rand
4 Michael Sajewicz
5 Shawn Emmerson Ironbridge/Tarmac Cycling
6 Matthew Reynolds
7 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles
8 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management
9 William Dejesus Laurel Bike Club
10 James Gregg
11 Eric Price-glynn TEAM ERRACE
12 Stephen Robinson
13 Daniel Scalo
14 Keith Malarick Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP
15 Hans Wakeman
16 William Davis Cheshire Cycle Racing
17 Graham Gibson
18 Cooper Donovan
19 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC
20 Matthew Kaestli Ironbridge/Tarmac Cycling
21 Mark Kasinskas
22 Markus Dumoulin
23 Christian Boos Minuteman Road Club
24 Laura Strassguetl Laurel Bike Club
25 Mike Wheaton
26 Sandra Delgrosso New England Bicyle
27 Sabatino James New England Bike
28 Glenn Tonkin Prota Project P/B DSD Composites
29 Lisa Stanley Velo Femmes
30 Anne Manning
31 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing
32 Noel Blessing Laurel Bike Club
33 Lisa Lochner
34 Christi Moore

M50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rover
2 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers
3 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team
4 Christopher Huesman CCNS
5 Peter Pereira
6 Derek Lowe Cyclonauts Racers
7 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team
8 Barry Eyre NEBRA
9 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton
10 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel
11 Stephen Meisl BCA / Linen
12 Rick Spear
13 Steven Suto Class Cycles
14 John Bogdanski
15 Dean Miller Cinch Cycling
16 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
17 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC
18 Ted Shanstrom Arc En Ciel
19 Pascal Sauvayre Road Century Team Veselka
20 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
21 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling
22 Steve May Scorpion Racing p/b Land Rover Jaguar
23 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles
24 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers
25 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
26 Paul Leduc Expo Wheelman
27 Janet Bumstead APEX-PEDALPOWER

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with