These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Open Cat2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cormac Daly 1:16:41
2 Brian Hunt e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
3 Devin Carrick s.t.
4 Michael Patch Foundation 2
5 Sergei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 4
6 Justin Parker GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
7 Garth Runkel Bicycle Workshop s.t.
8 Russell Karn Team Patch.com 19
9 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club 21
10 Vincent Rhino GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
11 Thomas Shi NYCC Racing s.t.
13 Glenn Muscosky Z-hatchmap cycling s.t.
14 Richard Shin s.t.
15 Messiah Davis s.t.
16 Luke Lysdahl Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
17 Gokhan Vatansever NYCC Racing s.t.
18 Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing s.t.
19 Daniel Corless NYCC Racing s.t.
20 Brian Hansen 42x21ATQ s.t.
21 Brian Hammond Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
22 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
23 Damon Jericho NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
24 Dan Berner Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
25 Alan Garcia Team Patch.com s.t.
26 Robert max Haight s.t.
27 Giovanni Cafiso Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
28 Babalola Ajisafe Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
29 Thomas Patterson Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
30 Robert Weitzner Foundation s.t.
31 Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing s.t.
32 Adam Seidman Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t.
33 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX 28
34 Matthew Cortright s.t.
35 Chris Altchek Foundation s.t.
36 Bill Moss RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 45
37 Daniel Goldberg RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 49
38 Stas Zakrzewski Team Veselka 51
39 Mitchell Napolitano Team Patch.com 1:34
40 Robert Sullivan Rapha Cycling Club 1:52
41 Andrew Longhiggins Rapha Cycling Club 2:20
42 Alexander Klafehn NYCC Racing 3:37
43 Kevin Scott 9:17
44 Jonathan Tan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 10:53
45 Jon Dindas Rapha Cycling Club 13:49
DNF Ted Cadieux KruisCX ""
DNF Pablo Rivera KruisCX ""
DNF Johel Placencia NYCC Racing ""
DNF Sjoert Van velzen KruisCX ""
DNF Byungkyun Kim ""
DNF Caetano Machado calomino KruisCX ""
DNF Geoffrey Landman RBNY Racing-Verge Sport ""
DNF Todd Brilliant e2Value p/b Verge Sport ""
DNF Richard Cass ""
DNF Sergio Aguirre Foundation ""
DNF John Watson ""
DNF Ian Auger KruisCX ""
DNF Ruben Guzman FIRE CYCLING TEAM ""
DNF Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Verge Sport ""
DNF Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM ""
DNF Stephan Brezinsky Team Patch.com ""
DNF Matthew Connelly NYCC Racing ""
DNF Konstantine Sukhovarov Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org ""
DNF Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club ""
DNF Marcos Girado RBNY Racing-Verge Sport ""
DNF Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing ""
DNF Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM ""
DNF Ricardo Ludtke ""
DNF Diego Cuellar FIRE CYCLING TEAM ""
DNF Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM ""
DNF Futoshi Mukai Rapha Cycling Club ""
DNF Stephen Mcgrath ""

Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrei Nugaev NYCC Racing 1:01:40
2 David Shirzad 1:10
3 Roald Ansano 1:12
4 Yelson Almonte rodriguez s.t.
5 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing s.t.
6 Austin Meyer Foundation s.t.
7 Emlen Harmon s.t.
8 Michael Coleman Lonely Hearts s.t.
9 Maurice Goldstein s.t.
10 Matt Lynch KruisCX s.t.
11 Hernando Rueda e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
12 Scott Griffin s.t.
13 Ryan Cummings s.t.
14 Darran Cronshaw s.t.
15 Timothy Dickinson Rapha Cycling Club 1:17
16 Kristopher Judd s.t.
17 Connor Mangan Foundation s.t.
18 Matthew Gross NYCC Racing 1:20
19 Alexey Zlobin 1:22
20 Michael Wales 1:24
21 Sam Hausmann s.t.
22 Graham Maxwell 1:29
23 Juan Restrepo Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t.
24 Thomas Nesel Foundation 1:46
25 Rameez Tase Team Patch.com 3:47
26 Gabriel Cruz FIRE CYCLING TEAM 4:27
27 Andrew Weinstein NYCC Racing 5:22
28 Patrick Bard Rapha Cycling Club 5:24
29 Madison Tse 5:27
30 Xingchen Xu 5:36
31 Pedro Moreno 7:53
32 Gabriel Vargas FIRE CYCLING TEAM 7:54
33 Cesar Lopez Rapha Cycling Club ""
34 Ezra euclides Diaz Rapha Cycling Club 8:32
35 Tyler Borza Rapha Cycling Club 8:36
36 Nicolas Morales FIRE CYCLING TEAM 10:08
38 Alhan Keser 12:25
39 Vince Cheng Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
40 Gabriele Carpentieri NYCC Racing 13:27
41 Bryan jose Gonzalez 13:50
42 Isidro Ramirez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 14:31
43 Michael Casey 19:13
DNF Steve Lesser ""
DNF Cesar Lopez Rapha Cycling Club ""
DNF Kelly Toth ""
DNF Cyril Clybouw ""
DNF Sebastian Colorado Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital ""

Open Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing 1:24:10
2 Paskal Lamour BlueRibbon Talent Cycle s.t.
3 Allan Rego Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
4 Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 1
5 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games s.t.
6 Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
7 Preston Staudt e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
8 Alexander Buchmann 42x21ATQ s.t.
9 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation s.t.
10 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games s.t.
11 Victor Gras Rockstar Games s.t.
12 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
13 Andrew Weigand s.t.
14 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
15 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX s.t.
16 Armand Wilhelm s.t.
17 Chris Williams Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t.
18 Ira Blumberg Aska s.t.
19 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka s.t.
20 Ricardo Tessarotto NYCC Racing s.t.
21 Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
22 Tony Pletcher Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
23 Alexei Zakharov Team Veselka s.t.
24 Tim Frankcombe 42x21ATQ s.t.
25 Jose Guzman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
26 Paul Debartolo The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
27 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t.
28 Johan Abreu e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
29 Scott Rettino To Be Determined s.t.
30 William Carroll e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
31 Romain Leidelinger 42x21ATQ s.t.
32 Rory O'neill Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
33 Bill Ash Foundation s.t.
34 Kevin Molloy s.t.
35 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing s.t.
36 Colin Keaveney To Be Determined s.t.
37 Joseph Mohan Team Veselka s.t.
38 Raynauth Jeffrey Foundation s.t.
39 Jeff Young Aska 15
40 Baris Aytan Foundation s.t.
41 Nicholas Baker Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
42 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
43 Jesus Martinez Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
44 Travis Burkel To Be Determined s.t.
45 Michael Heuff Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
46 John Dagostino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
47 Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing s.t.
48 Alex Sanborn Foundation s.t.
49 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
50 Douglas p. Oneill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 21
51 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games s.t.
52 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
53 Daniel Lammon WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
54 Brendan Pearce BlueRibbon Talent Cycle s.t.
55 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games s.t.
56 Michael Margarite Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
57 John Loehner The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
58 Robert Makofsky Foundation 27
59 Felipe Schaun machado Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
60 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games s.t.
61 Emmett Gross 36
62 Stephen Jamison Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
63 Ross Baldwin Jamison-Cannondale 41
64 Joshua Noggle Rockstar Games 45
65 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games s.t.
66 Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games 1:03
67 James Krizan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:24
68 Matthew Vandivort To Be Determined 2:58
69 Kristian Noboa Rapha Cycling Club 3:43
70 Eben Weiss 5:19
71 Dylan Lowe ""
72 Nick Jurman Rapha Cycling Club 7:16
997 Elliott Collins Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW ""
DNF Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital ""
DNF Rene Herrera Dave Jordan Racing ""
DNF Neil Black 42x21ATQ ""
DNF Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital ""
DNF Nicholas Goossen CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS ""
DNF Justin Inglis The Weather Channel Specialized Cycling Team ""
DNF Alyosha Smolarski GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise ""
DNF Eric Sutherland GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise ""
DNF Jason Guzman Dave Jordan Racing ""
DNF Rafael Diaz-granados Dave Jordan Racing ""
DNF Gregory Olsen Foundation ""
DNF Alexander Wall Foundation ""
DNF Leon Moser Think Racing ""
DNF Santiago Pelaez Foundation ""
DNF Jacob Yundt Aska ""
DNF John Moynagh ""
DNF Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing ""
DNF William Nowak GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise ""
DNF Christopher Ryan ""
DNF �jeffrey Chivers��� Foundation ""
DNF Michael Starr ""

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Thomas Rapha Cycling Club 56:52
2 Susanna Panzini Team Veselka 5
3 Dana Scott 13
4 Galen Bolard 48
5 Kendall Poe Rockstar Games s.t.
6 Lily Edeen s.t.
7 Maria Vlassenko Radical Media 53
8 Connie Bree KruisCX 55
9 Jenny Lin KruisCX 57
10 Elizabeth Tobey KruisCX 2:18
11 Desiree Arcangel 15:03
DNF Elizabeth Marcello CityMD Racing ""

Women Open Pro/1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Betuel Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital 1:11:00
2 Caryl Gale BreakawayCourier s.t.
3 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games s.t.
4 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka 3
5 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:32
6 Lucia Deng CityMD Racing 1:41
7 Lisa Vandivort CityMD Racing 4:39
8 Ceren Bingol 4:41
9 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t.
10 Erica Berthou Radical Media 4:54
11 Jennifer Poirier Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t.
12 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital 4:58
13 Stephanie Thompson Rockstar Games 5:02
14 Stephanie Halamek CityMD Racing -2 Laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with