These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keelan Ontiveros Velobody p/b Slocum 7:58:16
2 Madden Titus SunPower Racing 5:56:49
3 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 5:58:08
4 Cameron Hawk SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team 7:53:22
5 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 6:04:12
6 Travis Mceuen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 6:20:12
7 Isaiah Oliver SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team 5:59:51
8 Stephen Doll Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 6:19:52
9 Brendon Bolin Fig Mtn Brew Racing 5:58:42
10 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 6:01:31
11 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 7:58:15
12 Fergus Liam AMain Cycling Team 6:17:49
13 Eric Fischer Specialized 5:59:06
14 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 6:14:33
15 Erik Hammerquist Velobody p/b Slocum 5:58:24
16 Kenneth Tsuda 5:59:19
17 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 6:19:59
18 Tyler Pearce SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team 5:58:40
19 Andrew Levitt Groove Subaru Cycling Team 5:54:20
20 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing 6:17:10
21 Andrew Haslem Terun Elite 5:59:19
22 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 6:11:14
23 Stefen Creason 6:06:33
24 Josue Acosta 6:33:24
25 Mark Yoder Team Bobs Bicycles com 6:05:49
26 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling 6:01:12
27 Jack R tanner Groove Subaru/ Excel Sports 5:59:47
28 Emmett Culp Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 5:59:43
29 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 6:05:50
30 Ryan Ung Subaru Santa Monica Racing 5:59:37
31 Jason Siegle Subaru Santa Monica Racing 5:59:35
32 Mark Morton AMain Cycling Team 6:20:27
33 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5:57:18
34 Justin Maxwell TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 6:57:18
35 Arnaud Borner TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 6:07:32
36 Terence Traughber SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team 6:06:52
37 Jack Bardi Velobody p/b Slocum 5:57:27
38 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing 6:01:25
39 Ingmar Jungnickel TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 6:15:07
40 Gregory Kell Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 6:03:29
41 Sam Harbison Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 7:57:57
42 Robert Hoene Team Bobs Bicycles com 6:10:28
43 Aaron Rindy Velo Reno 6:30:53
44 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing 6:13:13

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brennan Wertz TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 5:42:34
2 Yurii Morozov SquadraSF p/b Terun 5:48:07
3 Holger Steinmetzger TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 5:49:03
4 Mathias Jacquelin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 5:49:04
5 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 5:49:08
6 Jason Anderson TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 5:49:17
7 Alex Hanson CBRE Racing 5:49:38
8 Trevor Gilmore Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 5:50:22
9 Justin Balderston TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 5:50:28
10 John Janetzko TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 5:50:35
11 Nate Furman Zone Five Racing 5:50:49
12 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing 5:51:20
13 Jeff Scott Data Driven Athlete 5:51:26
14 Shane Mcguire��� SunPower Racing 5:51:26
15 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling 5:51:30
16 Jesse Reeves 5:51:32
17 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 5:51:32
18 Yuriy Platoshyn Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5:51:32
19 Nicholas Besse Team Stages 5:52:04
20 Richard Jones SJBC 5:52:29
21 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 5:53:29
22 Travis Longfellow Allied / Breiter Law 5:54:20
23 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 5:54:30
24 Andre Gagnon Team Sask 5:55:15
25 David Michael sweet Sunpower Racing 5:55:56
26 Tate Kokubo Strangers 5:57:47
27 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team 6:00:47
28 James Grady TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 6:00:49
29 Brian Kearns Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 6:00:50
30 Matthieu Delcourt Subaru Santa Monica Racing 6:01:18
31 Unknown Rider Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 6:05:01
32 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing 6:05:48
33 Leo Fissel TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 6:05:56
34 Brian Bailey JLVelo Cycling Team 6:09:22
35 B Yauling toni team sask 6:10:31
36 Alex Rusoff SunPower Racing 6:12:03
37 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 6:16:02
38 Ryan Olson Independent 6:16:29
39 Jeremy Pond Phoenix Cycling Systems 6:40:20
40 Andrew Alonis Fig Mtn Brew Racing 6:46:21
41 Peter Kelleher SGW 6:50:13
42 Edward Wright Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 7:52:13
43 Kyle Beikirch��� 7:53:37
44 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 7:56:16

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yuri Gonzaga SquadraSF p/b Terun 2:42:35
2 Sean O'neal CBRE Racing 2:46:24
3 Lucas Johnston Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 2:46:33
4 Daniel Stark CBRE Racing 2:46:49
5 Damien Hays Kinetic Cycles 2:46:59
6 Trent Wilson Kinetic Cycles 2:47:12
7 Joe Perez-rogers Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:47:18
8 John Nie Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:47:31
9 Francisco Vega Draft Punk Cycling p/b Paul Component Engineering 2:48:16
10 Anton Knepprath Davis bike club race team 2:48:22
11 Jiehua Huang 2:48:38
12 Marcus Cheek SquadraSF p/b Terun 2:48:45
13 Joe Nau 2:49:13
14 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 2:49:27
15 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:50:01
16 Myles Villahermosa Draft Punk Cycling p/b Paul Component Engineering 2:51:25
17 Andrew Holmes 2:52:10
18 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club 2:52:44
19 Griffin Nemitz Draft Punk Cycling p/b Paul Component Engineering 2:53:46
20 Dante Bourret 2:55:09
21 Cesar Espinoza 2:55:38
22 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:56:03
23 Michael Ungerer 2:56:55
24 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling 2:57:07
25 Mark Chrisco Chico Cycling Team 2:59:58
26 Jeremy Morris 3:00:07
27 Kevin Baxter All Pro Bicycles 3:01:20
28 Kevin Kiser Chico Cycling Team 3:01:53
29 Trevor Dehart Chico Cycling Team 3:02:59
30 Cameron Faulkner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 3:06:16
31 Francisco Gonzalez Dolce vita cycling p/b SL2 3:08:08
32 Drew Cuthbertson Trafiq vs Traffic 3:09:43
33 Adrien Magnus Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 3:10:24
34 Julian Rowntree Strangers 3:11:03
35 Jeffrey Rodgers Chico Cycling Team 3:11:20
36 Art Tawatari 3:15:19
37 Aaron Froley MBRC 3:18:23
38 Brian Yates Victory Velo Racing 3:27:10
39 David Gerchman Rubber Soul Racing 3:34:41
40 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 3:35:07
41 Dylan Fujimoto Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 4:28:11

Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aris Sophocles Evolution Racing Team/Blazin Saddles 5:32:35
2 Erik Nelson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 5:38:52
3 Joshua Nelson Cloudcap Cycling 5:38:57
4 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 5:42:41
5 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 5:46:24
6 John Novikoff Data Driven Athlete Racing 5:50:13
7 Kimio Bazett Folsom Bike 5:59:03
8 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 6:08:13

Men Master 35+ Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 2:46:50
2 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 2:47:57
3 Daniel Caldera Impact Racing 2:48:47
4 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 2:49:01
5 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 2:49:25
6 Wes Fornes Squadra SF p/b Terun 2:49:55
7 Tim Bright Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 2:50:00
8 Michael Coughlan Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 2:52:12
9 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:52:15
10 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 2:53:26
11 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:53:39
12 Ryan Chepernich Data Driven Athlete Racing 2:53:48
13 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing 2:56:18
14 Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun 2:56:25
15 Albert Tello Impact Racing 2:56:48
16 Jean Tawekjian Impact Racing 2:56:50
17 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 3:01:31
18 Drew Noel Trafiq vs Traffic 3:06:09
19 Eric Houston Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 3:39:53

Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing 5:31:49
2 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 5:32:52
3 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 5:33:35
4 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 5:33:40
5 Paul Bourcier TCNF Legal p/b West End Bikes 5:33:54
6 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling Team 5:36:00
7 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 5:37:53
8 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing 5:37:56
9 Richard Loewen Chico Cycling Team 5:37:58
10 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 5:38:20
11 Ronnie Leavitt Peet's Coffee Racing 5:40:37
12 Christopher Baker 5:41:45
13 Richard Reinhardt R4R - Make A Wish 5:42:52
14 Robert Whittier ThirstyBear Cycling 5:43:03
15 Jason Cruser R4R - Make A Wish 5:46:17
16 Phil Tercero Coretechs Cycling Team 5:47:47
17 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 5:49:26
18 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 5:49:30
19 Jeff Dale ThirstyBear Cycling 5:50:40
20 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 5:50:51
21 Sean Smith R4R Make A Wish 5:55:20
22 Ken Calender R4R -Make-A-Wish 5:56:02
23 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5:56:47
24 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5:57:47
25 Scott Bromstead R4R - Make-A-Wish 5:58:40
26 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cycles 5:59:37
27 Jeff Gaeckle Liquid Velo Cycling Team 6:00:07
28 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish 6:01:14
29 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 6:03:43
30 Darryl Smith R4R-Make-A-Wish 6:18:56
31 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 6:32:56

Men Master 45+ Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Borchelt Victory Velo Racing 2:46:49
2 Alon Golan SquadraSF p/b Terun 2:48:10
3 Aaron Terrazas Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 2:48:35
4 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:48:54
5 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing 2:49:31
6 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 2:49:40
7 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 2:50:55
8 Joseph Butler Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:52:54
9 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 2:53:11
10 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 2:53:41
11 Peadar O'mochain TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 2:53:53
12 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing 2:53:54
13 Anthony Brantley Victory Velo 2:54:03
14 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 2:54:32
15 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2:54:37
16 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 2:55:03
17 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:55:23
18 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2:55:26
19 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2:55:44
20 Gregory Watkins Chico Triathlon Club 2:55:56
21 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 2:57:31
22 Ron Penne Chico Cycling Team 2:58:00
23 Rob Bartsch Chico Cycling Team 2:59:13
24 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 2:59:32
25 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:03:49
26 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:10:35
27 Evan Billman Chico Cycling Team 3:10:44
28 Peter Ekman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 3:11:04
29 Thomas wood ? Ol Republic/SERT 3:19:00
30 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 3:31:55
31 Norbert Kappel SJBC 3:34:40

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling 6:00:20
2 Max Thompson ThirstyBear Cycling 6:00:28
3 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 6:00:37
4 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 6:00:53
5 Cale Reeder Hammer/53x11 6:00:55
6 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11 6:01:46
7 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling 6:01:48
8 Chris Courtney SP2life Elite Cycling Team 6:03:27
9 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 6:04:24
10 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 6:06:14
11 Tim Davis Hammer Nutrition/53x11 6:08:46
12 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 6:10:25
13 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 6:10:37
14 Gilbert Tarin Splunk Race Team 6:10:39
15 Allen Hoy Adventures Edge 6:10:48
16 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6:12:05
17 Matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/53x11 6:12:20
18 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6:14:52
19 Alan Roberts ThirstyBearCycling 6:19:25
20 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling 6:28:14
21 Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC 6:45:08
22 Nick Duckstein Velobody / Gerks 6:55:39
23 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 6:59:52
24 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 7:56:13
25 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 7:56:39
26 Kevin Odonnell Clean Power Cycling p/b TESLA 7:57:22

Men Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro 6:02:20
2 Stephen Vogel Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6:02:43
3 Alexey Vermeulen Bianchi 6:02:47
4 Tyler Williams 6:02:51
5 Joseph Bacala Semper Porro 6:04:34
6 Dan Craven embrace the world 6:09:40
7 Gerardo Medina Team California 6:10:02
8 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6:10:28
9 Tim Mcbirney Team California 6:10:33
10 Elliot Salmon Team Bobs Bicycles com 6:13:37
11 Jason Hammond SunPower Racing 6:15:56
12 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 6:17:21
13 Zachary Morvant ThirstyBear Cycling 6:17:33
14 Dillon Caldwell Audi 6:18:17
15 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6:18:30
16 Lance Haidet Aevolo 6:18:31
17 Sam Andersonmoxley Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6:18:57
18 Justin Rose Team Bobs Bicycles com 6:19:17
19 Gregory White SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team 6:19:36
20 Justin Mauch Marc Pro Cycling 6:24:10
21 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis 6:24:12
22 Jack Duncan Team Illuminate 6:24:27
23 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 6:25:35
24 Paul Warner Team Clif Bar 6:29:58
25 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6:30:29
26 Oliver Evans Trek Red Truck 6:32:37
27 Christopher Beall Terun Elite 6:33:56
28 Adam Choate 6:35:01
29 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 6:35:25
30 Robert Evans Team Illuminate 6:37:04
31 Justin Poulson Semper Porro 6:37:13
32 Amiel Flett brown Glotman Simpson Cycling 6:38:06
33 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 6:40:38
34 Eric Cockrell AMain Cycling Team 6:41:48
35 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar 6:42:47
36 Austin Arguello Velobody p/b Slocum 6:43:22
37 Matt Chatlaong Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6:47:16
38 Eric Bryan Subaru Santa Monica Racing 6:47:55
39 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 6:52:29
40 Cooper Rombold 6:59:32
41 Raul Arias j.r. Semper Porro 7:01:46
42 Brian Funk Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 7:02:58
43 Timmy Bauer SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team 7:04:25
44 Christian Molina Methods to Winning Academy Team 7:21:47
45 Brendan Cowley Ride With Rendall 8:08:13

Women Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mollie Brewer ALP Cycles Racing 3:16:40
2 Arielle Little SunPower Racing 3:16:45
3 Robin Betz SunPower Racing 3:17:02
4 Christine Jerko Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 3:17:16
5 Rachel Baarda Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:17:30
6 Arianna Pascarella JLVelo Cycling Team 3:17:37
7 Andrea Villaroman JLVelo Cycling Team 3:17:54
8 Melissa Teeple American Flyers Racing 3:18:11
9 Victoria Rainbolt JLVelo Cycling Team 3:19:13
10 Megan Brinkmeyer Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 3:19:38
11 Sue Lin holt SunPower Racing 3:20:14
12 Stephanie Nunes Schnur Racing 3:20:46
13 Fnu Novita SunPower Racing 3:21:25
14 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team 3:21:27
15 Rebecca Van bussel JLVelo Cycling Team 3:21:39
16 Catherine Guentert Velo Club LaGrange 3:22:01
17 Kristen Johannes SheSpoke Racing 3:22:36
18 Amber Pearson Sunpower Racing 3:24:06
19 Nicole Dale JLVelo 3:24:39
20 Wendy Jacobsen SunPower Racing 3:25:00
21 Laura Moser JLVelo Cycling Team 3:25:16
22 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 3:28:25
23 Michelle Nightengale Splunk Racing Team 3:29:50
24 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo/Kovarus 3:30:54
25 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team 3:31:03
26 Maya Fors RAZZLE DAZZLE 3:33:18
27 Alicia Hoffmann RAZZLE DAZZLE 3:38:10
28 Kristin Wolfe Squadra SF p/b Terun 3:39:26

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Dygert Sho-Air TWENTY20 6:35:55
2 Jennifer Luebke Sho-Air TWENTY20 6:38:05
3 Georgia Simmerling Sho-Air TWENTY20 6:43:16
4 Melanie Wong Sho-Air TWENTY20 6:45:15
5 Isabella Bertold InstaFund La Prima 6:45:41
6 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman Supermint 6:45:45
7 Janelle Cole Fast Chance Women's Cycling 6:46:05
8 Julie Cutts Baker Loves Bikes p/b Cyclesoles 6:46:28
9 Helena Coney InstaFund La Prima 6:47:53
10 Michelle Howe Northwest Tri & Bike 6:55:09
11 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice RacingTeam p/b Wattie Ink 6:57:03
12 Kristen Faulkner JLVelo Cycling Team 7:01:03
13 Elenor Wiseman SheSpoke Racing 7:02:18
14 Nicole Pressprich Point S Racing 7:02:30
15 Sawyer Taylor Pickle Juice Pro Cycling 7:03:27
16 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team 7:03:52
17 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7:05:25
18 Jennifer Wilson RAZZLE DAZZLE 7:09:06
19 Maggie Coles lyster Pickle Juice Pro Cycling 7:09:47
20 Samantha Quijano Squadra SF p/b Terun 7:10:09
21 Thialor Mize 7:11:31
22 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing 7:11:56
23 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 7:15:29
24 Gabrielle Zacks JLVelo Cycling Team 7:38:14
25 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team 7:57:06

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with