These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralph Pahlmeyer 1:21:39
2 Bill Ash Foundation s.t.
3 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games s.t.
5 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games s.t.
6 Santiago Pelaez Foundation s.t.
7 Chris Williams Houlihan Lokey s.t.
8 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka s.t.
9 Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
10 Victor Gras Rockstar Games s.t.
11 Alexander Buchmann 42x21ATQ s.t.
12 Roman Onosovski s.t.
13 Michael Margarite Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
14 Jose Guzman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
15 Romain Leidelinger 42x21ATQ s.t.
16 Baris Aytan Foundation s.t.
17 Dylan Lowe s.t.
18 Masaharu Ito Team Veselka s.t.
19 Jesus Martinez Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
20 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games s.t.
21 �jeffrey Chivers��� Foundation s.t.
22 Erwin Kersten To Be Determined s.t.
23 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
24 William Montanez s.t.
25 Raynauth Jeffrey Foundation s.t.
26 Matthew Lloydthomas s.t.
27 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey s.t.
28 Joshua Noggle Rockstar Games s.t.
29 Robert Makofsky Foundation s.t.
30 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX s.t.
31 William Carroll e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
32 Tony Pletcher Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
33 Jeff Young Aska s.t.
34 Preston Staudt e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
35 Greg Waggoner Trek Bikes NYC 7
36 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games s.t.
37 William Nowak GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 10
38 Rory O'neill Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
39 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing 13
40 Gregory Olsen Foundation 15
41 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games 17
42 Alex Sanborn Foundation 29
43 Jacob Yundt Aska 31
44 David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 32
45 Corey Williams To Be Determined 44
46 Taylor Graham Dave Jordan Racing 47
47 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey 2:44
DNF Bastian Rose e2Value p/b Verge Sport ""
DNF Nicholas Goossen ""
DNF Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games ""
DNF Daghan Perker To Be Determined ""
DNF Brendan Offer Maglia Rosa NYC ""
DNF Jason Guzman Dave Jordan Racing ""
DNF Michael Kuehn Team Veselka ""
DNF Gerardo Martinez ""
DNF Matthew Vandivort To Be Determined ""
DNF Evan Paull ""
DNF Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle Racing Team ""
DNF Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle Racing Team ""
DNF Marc Gagliano BlueRibbon Talent Cycle ""
DNF Sean Hill 42x21ATQ ""
DNF Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing ""
DNF Gregory Fowlkes Aska ""
DNF Chris Romero The Weather Channel Specialized Cycling Team ""
DNF Konrad Ratzmann The Weather Channel Specialized Cycling Team ""
DNF Chris Burati To Be Determined ""
DNF Joseph Mohan Team Veselka ""
DNF Christopher Ryan ""

Men Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cormac Daly 1:16:43
2 Brian Hunt s.t.
3 Devin Carrick s.t.
4 Russell Karn Team Patch.com 25
5 Michael Patch Foundation s.t.
6 Luke Lysdahl Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
7 Brian Hansen 42x21ATQ s.t.
8 Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
9 Messiah Davis Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
10 Thomas Shi NYCC Racing s.t.
11 Mauricio Palazzi 42x21ATQ s.t.
12 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
13 Lloyd Bradbury s.t.
14 Dan Berner Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
15 Ian Auger KruisCX s.t.
16 Michael Davis Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
17 Diego Cuellar FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
18 Alexander Klafehn NYCC Racing s.t.
19 Giovanni Cafiso Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
20 Nathan Brauer Foundation s.t.
21 Kevin Sattin s.t.
22 Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
23 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
24 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
25 Terrence Chioffi 42x21ATQ s.t.
26 Euan Stevenson 42x21ATQ s.t.
27 Travis Torsky Trek Bikes NYC s.t.
28 Caetano Machado calomino KruisCX s.t.
29 James Dao BreakawayCourier s.t.
30 Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing s.t.
31 Robert max Haight RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
32 Thomas Patterson Rapha Cycling Club 36
33 Todd Brilliant e2Value p/b Verge Sport 49
34 Thomas Nesel Foundation 1:39
35 Daniel Goldberg RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:54
36 Robert Sullivan Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
37 Ricardo Ludtke s.t.
38 David Chomowicz Rockstar Games s.t.
39 Stephen Mcgrath 3:02
40 John Munger 4:34
41 Mark Warfield 5:45
42 Robert Tam Rapha Cycling Club 9:04
DNF Byungkyun Kim ""
DNF Sergei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport ""
DNF Joshua Qian Z-Wafels & Dinges ""
DNF Philip Castaldi ""
DNF Ted Cadieux KruisCX ""
DNF Sergio Aguirre Foundation ""
DNF Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing ""
DNF John Watson ""
DNF Alan Garcia Team Patch.com ""
DNF Richard Shin ""
DNF Konstantine Sukhovarov Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org ""
DNF Bill Moss RBNY Racing-Verge Sport ""
DNF Richard Sberlati NYCC Racing ""

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Simpson dore CRCA 1:28:59
2 David Shirzad 2
3 Austin Meyer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
4 Gabriele Carpentieri Nycc racing s.t.
5 Simon Western Century Road Club Association s.t.
6 Michael Defelice CRCA/ NYCC Racing s.t.
7 Robert Sinisi Red Beard Racing 4
8 Gregory Odland ENVE Racing s.t.
9 Maurice Goldstein s.t.
10 Matt Lynch KruisCX s.t.
11 Xingchen Xu s.t.
12 Madison Tse s.t.
13 Gabriel Cruz FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
14 Michael Wales CRCA/Foundation 9
15 Nicholas Morse s.t.
16 Daniel Lizio-katzen s.t.
17 Scott Griffin Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
18 Rameez Tase Team Patch.com s.t.
19 Ryan Pinerio CRCA 12
20 Cesar Lopez Rapha 14
21 Ichiro Okamoto 43
22 Jason Zheng 1:02
23 Kris Judd 1:15
24 Matthew Gross NYCC Racing 1:18
25 Thomas Fogarty N/A 1:22
26 Joel Volterra Trilife NYC s.t.
27 Daniel Cooper KruisCX 1:29
28 Andrew Weinstein NYCC Racing 1:32
29 Michael Webster Team Patch.com 1:38
30 Michael Jacobs TriLife 3:27
31 Dustin Emrani CRCA/Trek Bikes NYC 3:34
32 Ian Mccarthy s.t.
33 Jake Kastner 3:36
34 Kai Mcbride Century Road Club Association/R 5:14
35 Kevin Shapiro 5:28
36 Ken Wiltshire Kissena 6:38
37 Michael Harrell 8:27
38 Mitchell Huzar None 8:29
39 Otto Moran CRCA Development Team 9:14
40 Alden Weinhold Doylestown Bikeworks p/b Fred B 9:20
41 Matt Baker s.t.
42 Zak Krevitt 9:32
43 James Shuford 10:30
44 Benjamin Meyer 14:25
45 David Platzker Team Patch 14:54
46 Paul Sauer 15:11
47 Tirso Ramos 24:47
DNF Moreno Pedro ""

Women Open Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Halamek CityMD Racing 1:02:19
2 Jamie Chapman Radical Media s.t.
3 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 45
4 Shane Ferro CityMD Racing 2:11
5 Erica Adelberg Radical Media s.t.
6 Merissa Molinar Dave Jordan Racing 2:15
7 Erica Berthou Radical Media 4:09
8 Charlotte Newbury Radical Media s.t.
9 Maria Vlassenko Radical Media s.t.
10 Kendall Poe Rockstar Games s.t.
11 Carla Clifford Houlihan Lokey s.t.
12 Briana Denney Houlihan Lokey s.t.
13 Elizabeth Marcello CityMD Racing 4:15
14 Ceren Bingol Rockstar Games 4:19
15 Stephanie Thompson Rockstar Games 4:39
16 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey 5:02
17 Maria Rosenfeld Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
18 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey 7:15
19 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey s.t.
DNF Chriska Wong KruisCX ""

Women Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Scott 506 Warren 1:18:20
2 Dana Haberern CRCA/KruisCX 17
3 Megan Baker 1:17
4 Sasha Orlick CRCA/CityMD Racing 1:26
5 Elizabeth Tobey KruisCX 2:16
6 Naveen Wall CRCA s.t.
7 Kristen Neimeth s.t.
8 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
9 Betsy Hafkin 2:24
10 Megan Bagley KruisCX 3:05
11 Ahjin Kim 5:02
12 Sarah Kim 5:36
13 Andrea Ramos s.t.
14 Susan Wettstein s.t.
15 Chriska Wong Kruiscx 6:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with