These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Gibbons Ziel Cycling Club 0:57:19
2 Leonardo Torcat Focus Racing Team 0:57:19
3 Sebastian Cano Aminorip 0:57:19
4 Patrick Sansbury Unattached 0:57:20
5 Alfredo Diaz Zativa/Gracianos Team 0:57:20
6 Luis Zayas Ziel Cycling Club 0:57:22
7 Andrew Geffner Rush Racing 0:57:23
8 Jose Valdivia D Professional 0:57:30
9 Anthony Yaques Ziel Cycling Club 0:57:33
10 Dan Bond A1A Racing 0:57:34
11 Justin Bolde Aminorip 0:57:35
12 Yip Tsang Rossetti 0:57:37
13 Alexis Cespedes Zativa/Gracianos Team 0:57:42
14 Jose Armas D Professional 0:57:57
15 Gunter Hermanni Ziel Cycling Club 0:58:04
16 Yuniet Del toro Zativa/Gracianos Team 0:58:04
17 Cristian Rios rojas Colombia 0:58:04
18 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli Team 0:58:05
19 Divaldo Ceballo Somi Bike 0:58:05
20 Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles 0:58:05
21 Roslan Rivera Somi Bike 0:58:05
DNF Almo Cattani Aminorip 0:00:00

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andres Sebatian cano Aminorip 0:57:22
2 Geony Borrego lee Somi Bike 0:57:22
3 Leonardo Hernandez Unattached 0:57:24
4 Matthew Maddox Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:57:25
5 Juan David buitrago Focus Racing Team 0:57:27
6 Leonardo Perez avila Vogue 0:57:28
7 Renan Dolabella Rush Mack Cycle 0:57:29
8 Erdwin Buitrago Focus Racing Team 0:57:30
9 K Sakai Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:57:30
10 Jeffrey Vivo Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:57:33
11 Jose Garcel Somi Bike 0:57:38
12 Marcelo Leyva Unattached 0:57:38
13 Daniel Davis Zativa/Gracianos Team 0:57:40
14 Andre Reid Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:57:43
15 James Wilson Carolina VelolCycle Center 0:57:48
16 Jose Timaure Focus Racing Team 0:57:48
17 Jose Babilonia Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:58:04
18 Jose Hernandez Aminorip 0:58:05
19 Carlos Mendoza Zativa/Gracianos Team 0:58:05
DNF Juan C hoyos Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:00:00
DNF William Geib Silcarbon Racing Team 0:00:00

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Manuel Montanez Cranky It Up 0:47:22
2 Aniel Alvarez Unattached 0:47:27
3 Maximilian Polo Rush Racing 0:47:27
4 Christian Lugo Rush Racing 0:47:27
5 Barry Mullin Ziel Cycling Club 0:47:27
6 Jean Palau Somi Bike 0:47:27
7 Fabian Hemprecht Unattached 0:47:28
8 Kadel Piedrahita Somi Bike 0:47:28
9 Stephen Hunter Unattached 0:47:28
10 Matthew Roy Rush Racing 0:47:28
11 Jimmy De la luz caballero Unattached 0:47:28
12 Alejandro Cisneros Ziel Cycling Club 0:47:28
13 Anthony Yezek Unattached 0:47:29
14 Randy Caraballo Rush Racing 0:47:29
15 George Johnson Rush Racing 0:47:30
16 Alexey Kashirin Fusion Pro Bike Shop 0:47:31
17 Daniel Lemoine Combined 0:47:31
18 Gus Salazar Focus Racing Team 0:47:31
19 Jonathan Solanilla Cranky It Up 0:47:32
20 Igor Almeida Unattached 0:47:36
21 Arturo Soler Bike Link 0:47:36
22 Alejandro Hunter Silcarbon Racing Team 0:47:37
23 Corey Thomas Unattached 0:47:37
24 Tague Estes A1A Racing 0:47:38
25 Erika Sosa Aminorip 0:47:40
26 Orelvys Nolasco Unattached 0:47:41
27 Michael Lum Rush Racing 0:47:42
28 Nikko Antido Unattached 0:47:43
29 Brendan Connor Unattached 0:47:45
30 Anatoli Cancio Bike Link 0:47:55
31 Gabriel Marin Unattached 0:48:01
32 Juanse Sanchez Unattached 0:48:19
33 Jerry Richardson Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:48:50
34 Carlos C. perez Unattached 0:55:18
35 Hermes Oliva Vivo The Little Seamstress 0:57:02
DNF Richard Vargas Friendly Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Jancarlos Reyes Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Criffin Van nest Unattached 0:00:00

Men Open 13-16 Juniors10/12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian Torres Bike Link
2 Ryan Rigual Unattached
3 Joshua Guzman Unattached

Men Open 40-49 Master Plus

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Armas D Professional 0:44:58
2 James Wilson Carolina VelolCycle Center 0:45:01
3 Leonardo Torcat Focus Racing Team 0:45:02
4 Dan Bond A1A Racing 0:45:03
5 Yip Tsang Rossetti 0:45:06
6 Erdwin Buitrago Focus Racing Team 0:45:07
7 Marcelo Leyva Unattached 0:45:08
8 Almo Cattani Aminorip 0:45:08
9 Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles 0:45:09
10 Leonel Figueredo HG Bike Shop 0:45:11
11 Andrew Teixeira Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:45:11
12 Richard Diaz Cima Ghost Riders 0:45:12
13 Jose Alamo Colavita Racing Inc 0:45:12
14 Gus Salazar Focus Racing Team 0:45:12
15 Rodolfo Colon Aminorip 0:45:13
16 Rick Avendano Cima Ghost Riders 0:45:23
17 Christopher Wright Unattached 0:45:25
18 Anatoli Cancio Bike Link 0:45:25
19 Ricardo Romay HG Bike Shop 0:45:25
DNF Gerardo Rodriguez Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Roger Phanord Cima Ghost Riders 0:00:00

Men Open 50+ Master Plus

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leonardo Perez avila Vogue 0:41:35
2 Jose Valdivia D Professional 0:41:36
3 Claus Warsoe KUCING 0:42:16
4 Jorge Francisco HG Bike Shop 0:42:37
5 Javier Ortiz Cima Cycles Ghost Riders 0:42:38
6 Jose Solis D Professional 0:42:40
7 Carlos Ortiz Cima Cycles Ghost Riders 0:42:40
8 Kevin Abbate Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 0:42:41
9 Criffin Van nest Unattached 0:42:42
10 Mark Hewitt GS Palm Beach 0:42:46
11 Stephen Green Unattached 0:42:47
DNF Roger Phanord Cima Ghost Riders 0:00:00
DNF Paul Perry Cima Ghost Riders 0:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with