These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild
2 Samuel Turin Fount Cycling Guild
3 Jordan Lucke Egencia
4 Zachary Gudwin Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
5 Jeffrey Boden Apex Racing Team
6 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team
7 Changren Yong Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
8 Andrey Bykovskiy Fount Cycling Guild
9 Matthew Radcliff Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
10 Samuel Hjelm Launchpad Cycling
11 Pohsiu Lin
12 Ryan Havill Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
13 Justin Kong Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
14 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing Team
15 Justin Foster
16 Benjamin Chung Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
17 Colin Mckenna HagenBerman/Society Consulting
18 Victor Peterson Tacoma Bike Racing Team
19 Thomas Catalina Liquid Velo
20 Darci Gillespie
21 James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
22 Sage Vann Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
23 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo
24 Bradley Williams Northwest Tri & Bike
25 Peter Kuhn HagenBerman/Society Consulting
26 Ivan Lesko
27 Allie Foote Este Racing
28 Keith Horrocks
29 Chris Harbers Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
30 Julian Mydlil Fount Cycling Guild
31 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo
32 David Clendenen Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
33 Ruben Davila
33 Alex Newton HagenBerman/Society Consulting
34 Caitlin Mcallister
35 Scott Burger Liquid Velo
36 Steven Skelley Metier Racing
37 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW
38 Walter Howard Notre Dame Cycling
39 Morgan Simental Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
40 Joe Huber Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
41 Michael Young
DNF Bruno Zbinden Liquid Velo

Men Masters Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Simmons Este Racing
2 Cameron Williams Drop Bar Racing
3 Mike Rogers Give Good Wheel
4 Joaquin Luna Egencia
5 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild
6 Stephen Gingrich Apex Racing Team
7 Rick Roof Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle
8 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop
9 Mark Watson HagenBerman/Society Consulting
10 George Wright Este Racing
11 Jeffrey Reed Drop Bar Racing
12 David Mullen HagenBerman/Society Consulting
13 Ted Buchanan Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
14 Dave Preston Este Racing
15 Cory Applebury HagenBerman/Society Consulting
16 Mark Caviness
17 Bart Heer Fell Swoop
18 Jonathan Wagher Caliber Home Loans/Gerk's
19 Randy Schultz Caliber Home Loans/Gerk's
20 Tim Culbertson HagenBerman/Society Consulting
21 Josh Crandall OMG Racing
22 Stephane Crepin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
23 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing Team
24 Kevin Stone o'brien Egencia
25 Todd Dry Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle
26 Ryan Downey Este Racing
27 Michael Burris Fell Swoop
28 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop
29 Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
30 Patrick Binkley Northwest Tri & Bike
31 Bruce Krebs Liquid Velo
32 Brett Robertson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
33 Antonia Villa Spokeswomen Racing
34 Laura Jeddeloh Keller Rohrback Cycling
35 Gordy Bolstad Caliber Home Loans/Gerk's
36 Jessica Deneweth Liquid Velo
37 Tom Hackleman Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle
38 Eric Holman Alki Velo
39 William Broeker Este Racing
40 Bill Zimmerman Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
41 Brian Guthrie Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle
42 Dennis Thornton-wiatt Fell Swoop
43 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop
44 Chris Mahan Fell Swoop
45 Matthew Hill Drop Bar Racing
46 Bukie Mabayoje
46 Drew Magill
46 Rachel Wood

Men Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing Team
2 Leif Olson Este Racing
3 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo
4 Josh Adams Este Racing
5 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo
6 Andrew Austin Liquid Velo
7 Brian Falkowski Este Racing
8 Mark Meuleman Este Racing
9 Christopher Dennis Caliber Home Loans / Gerk's
10 Yee Feng Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
11 Avi Mahan Rapha Cycling Club
12 David Chipchase Liquid Velo
13 Devon Wright Este Racing
14 Julian Soh Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
15 Bill Booth Este Racing
16 Rian Rustvold HagenBerman/Society Consulting
17 Benjamin Swedberg Este Racing
18 Christopher Kaiser Este Racing
19 Joel Lentz Apex Racing Team
20 Alexander Safarik Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
21 Sun Dang Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
22 Stuart Ayling Este Racing
23 Craig Hammond Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
24 Alex Turpin Apex Racing Team
25 Jason Corbridge Liquid Velo
26 Peter Beels Apex Racing Team
27 Caroline Brown Apex Racing Team
28 Rick Wiedmann Caliber Home Loans/Gerk's
28 Julie Strong Este Racing
28 Steven Wilssens Caliber Home Loans/Gerk's

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with