These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Culpepper
2 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing
3 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
4 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing
5 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear
6 James Randall
7 John Hartnett Soraz Racing
8 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com
9 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo
11 Nathan r Frechen Diamond Law Cycling Team
12 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
14 Cal Stone
15 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo
16 Ethan Reynolds
17 Bradley Whetstone
18 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
19 Nystrom Anderson
20 Jeremy Dunn
21 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear
23 Michael Girard Portland Velo
24 ? ?
25 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
26 Alex Turpin Bike Newport-Bier One
DNF Marc Riera Gentle Lovers
DNF Evan Siroky
DNF Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized
3 David Mccasker Portland Velo
4 Kevin Bernstein
5 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
6 Justin Tutor
7 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Nick Maslen
9 David Thielen ii ZteaM
10 Chuck Meyer
11 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling
12 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling
13 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
14 Karole j. Durkee jr bicycleattorney.com
15 Patrick Palmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
16 Ryan Mccracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
17 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing
DNF Isaac Potoczny-jones
DNF Jim Stuck Portobello Bicycle Racing
DNF Edward Delisle Soraz Racing
DNF Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra Clark
2 Suzanne Girard eberle
3 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records
4 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad Performance Wear
6 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo
7 Tracy Clow Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
8 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear
9 Lori Brault Sorella Forte
10 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte
11 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com
12 Cindy Mccasker Portland Velo
13 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte
DNF Lara Kessler
DNF Danni Bernardini Word-RCB

Cat 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Perrin
2 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
3 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad
4 Davis Hand
5 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
6 Darren Smith
7 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
8 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy
9 Jered Wikander
10 Dan Grabski Portland Velo
11 Jerome Leedy
12 Ian Fridell

Juniors 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keegan O'neill Word-RCB
2 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
3 Blake Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Ethan Reynolds

Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Perrin
2 Dey shaun Lee Word-RCB
3 Nystrom Anderson
4 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy
5 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing
6 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB
7 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy
8 Danni Bernardini Word-RCB
DNF Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Kent Ross Word-RCB

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
2 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
3 William Henterly RGF/Felt
4 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
5 Mitch Denham NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
6 Tom Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
7 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
9 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness
10 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW
11 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team
12 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
13 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
14 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo
15 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 Joseph Boquiren
18 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
19 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 David Phillips

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
2 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
3 Dickie Mallison Upper Echelon Fitness
4 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
5 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness
6 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team
7 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
DNF Mike Murray Bike Central
DNF Paul Beveridge

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange
2 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
3 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
5 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
6 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
7 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
8 Zachary Kovalcik Diamond Law Cycling Team
9 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
10 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
11 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
12 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
13 Marcel Delisser Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
14 Brendon Gallant HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
15 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
16 Ross Bowden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
17 Jonathan Mccoy Ironclad Performance Wear
18 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 Elijah Romer
20 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
21 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team
22 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
24 Lonny Knabe
25 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing
26 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
27 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
28 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
29 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
DNF Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
DNF Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
DNF Cary Miller Gentle Lovers
DNF Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
DNF T. kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Ian Brown
DNF Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
DNF Michael Benno Veloce Racing
DNF Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
DNF Christian Tresser West End Bikes/Specialized

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte
2 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycling
3 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
5 Amy Campbell
6 Lindsay Fox
7 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
9 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
10 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
11 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo
12 Norrene Godfrey
13 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte
14 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear
15 Meg Mautner Bike Central
DNF Heather Vanvalkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with