These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master Men C/D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean O'mahony Langlois Brown Racing 13:47:59
2 David Lyall United Velo 13:47:29
3 Jason Barton Atomic Racing 13:46:59
4 Jakub Fisher 13:43:59
5 Steve Mckay Escape Velocity 13:44:29
6 Paul Mitchell Escape Velocity 13:43:29

Masters Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graham Clarke PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 14:15:59
2 Kelly Jablonski Just Giver 4PD 14:14:59
3 Christian Hansen Escape Velocity 14:16:59
4 Adrian Hagan Just Giver 4PD 14:13:59
5 Brian Westerberg 13:42:59
6 Jane Lea 14:06:29

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Riddell Langlois Brown Racing 14:20:59
2 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing 14:23:59
3 Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing 14:22:59
4 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 14:19:59
5 Sarah Carter Steed Cycles 14:21:59
6 Carlo Quicho THE PAVEMENT LEAGUE 14:18:59
DNF John Willcox Ride with Rendall 14:24:59

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Declan Kelly Univ. of British Columbia 14:03:59
2 Matthew Brown Mighty Cycling 14:04:59
3 Trevor Bastian Glotman Simpson Cycling 14:05:29
4 Joseph Viel 14:02:29
5 Michael Matthews Gastown Cycling Association 14:04:29
6 Chris Reid 14:02:59
7 Dierdre Douglas 14:01:59

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lachlan Sshotchkiss Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling Team 18:00

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Suzie Brown United Velo 14:11:59
2 Miriam Brouwer The Cyclery Racing 14:07:59
3 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling 14:10:59

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Menning TaG Cycling Race Team 42:57:00

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elle Bush Cannondale 14:12:59

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emil-peter Sosnowski United Velo 13:50:59

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Shannon Winters 13:45:29

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Matthew Richardson United Velo 13:51:29
3 Zachery Young Hewdog 13:50:29

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Barbara Morris Escape Velocity 13:46:29
4 Sandra Schinnerl Escape Velocity 13:45:59

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
4 Paul Marcotte PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 13:52:29
5 Darrell Manning United Velo 13:56:59

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
5 Rosemary Gin 13:44:59

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
6 Pierre Foucart Glotman Simpson Cycling 13:51:59
7 Rafael Muneton becerra Atomic Racing Club 13:53:59
8 Evan Mcbeath Cannondale 13:56:29
9 Umran Rahman Escape Velocity 13:54:29
10 Ching-pu (jordan) Su PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 13:52:59
11 Andrew Yee fung Independant 14:07:29
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with