These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors (10-14)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Prithvi Gummadi Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Parker Haney Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Aditya Gummadi Frazier Cycling Juniors
5 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
6 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
7 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
8 Shawn Watkins DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
9 Daniel Maupin

Juniors (15-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Prithvi Gummadi Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Megan Rogers Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
3 Danae Kreiss East TN Junior Cycling
4 Morgan Miller Velo Vixens

Masters Men (30+/40+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Brown LITESPEED-BMW
2 Scotland Leman
3 Shannon Williams NashvilleCyclist.com
4 John Delong Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
5 David Hixson Team Gran Fondo
6 Shawn Hirt Team Gran Fondo
7 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
8 Robert Watkins Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9 Jon Wilton Harper Auto / Knox Velo
10 Richard Heishman Harper Auto / Knox Velo
11 Kenny Baker Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
12 Steven Carpenter Hincapie Development team
13 Michael Biegalski Harper Auto / Knox Velo
14 David Hoffman Team Gran Fondo
15 Michael Twigg Harper Auto / Knox Velo
16 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
17 Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
18 Michael Thomas McDonalds Cycling Team
19 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
20 Greg Casteel Harper Auto / Knox Velo
21 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing

Masters Men (50+/60+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
2 Andy Norris SVMIC Cycling
3 Joseph Fritz Gainesville Cycling Club
4 Jack Evans Cumberland Cycles
5 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
6 Sam Cox Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Ivan Murdock Team Bikes and Moore
8 Mark Kadowaki Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club
10 Ernest Elliott International Christian Cycling Club
11 Ronnie Hill Georgia Cycling LLC
12 Charles Gundlach Acme MultiSports
13 Edward Mcclarty SVMIC Cycling
14 Thomas King TVB Race / Tomato Head

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Delong Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
2 Christopher Brown LITESPEED-BMW
3 Luke Servedio Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
4 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
5 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
6 John Stowe Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
7 Jonathan Crowson Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
8 Geri Mewett Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
9 Bradley Spears Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
10 Andrew Meyer Carolina Bicycle Company
11 Jonathan Atwell Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
12 Stefan Swecker Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
13 Tim Bell Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
14 Zachary Hoover Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
15 Scotland Leman
16 Britton Kinnard Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
17 Timothy Valentine Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
18 Jeff Clayton Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
19 Jason Jeansonne Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
20 Travis Werts Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
DNF Reid Beloni Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNF Jake Andrews Georgia Cycling LLC

Senior Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
2 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn Racing
3 Ben Knoernschild Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
4 Cameron Molchan Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
5 Robert Berghel Krystal / SCV
6 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles
7 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
8 Scott Newberry Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
9 Aaron Parker Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
10 Timothy Killelea Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
11 David Hoffman Team Gran Fondo
12 James Delong Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
13 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo

Senior Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Brown Krystal / SCV
2 Noah Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team
3 Jon Siccardi Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
4 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal / SCV
5 Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
6 David Holmes Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
7 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
9 Richard Park Motor Mile Racing / SCV
10 David Collins Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
11 Daniel Price Krystal / SCV
12 Neil Smoot Krystal / SCV
13 Benjamin Webster Calfkiller Cycling Team
14 Richard Hohenbrink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Shawn Ewing Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
16 Don Fields Cumberland Transit Cycling
17 Steve Godbey Team CFW- We Can!
18 Scott Morris Lifetime Bikes Loganville
19 Daren Rogers Krystal / SCV
20 Stephen Wilham Krystal / SCV
21 Tracy Terpstra Krystal / SCV
22 Ryan Allen Krystal / SCV
23 Jonathan Kinnick Tri-Cities Road Club
24 Michael Vasco Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
25 Christopher Palk Calfkiller Cycling Team
26 Christopher Beres Cumberland Transit Cycling
27 Jeff Ingle Krystal / SCV
28 Greg Casteel Harper Auto / Knox Velo
29 Micaiah Rockwell
30 Jacob Williams Harper Auto / Knox Velo

Senior Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Robbins
2 Timothy Goodin
3 Marco Pigni MOAB
4 Carl Sheffield Krystal / SCV
5 Jeffrey Brooks Krystal / SCV
6 William Fruecht
7 Brendan Taylor Krystal / SCV
8 Richard Brookover Calfkiller Cycling Team
9 Blake Adams
10 Jared Cakebread Hampton Trails Bicycle Shop
11 Eric Polino Krystal / SCV
12 Michael Herrell
13 Andrew Quesada
14 Jeff Longee

Senior Women Category 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
2 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State U Cycling
3 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium
4 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
5 Elizabeth Mccalley Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
6 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
7 Stephanie Rynas Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
8 Beth Travers SVMIC Cycling
9 Kate Mahoney Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering

Senior Women Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
2 Jennifer Delong Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
3 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
4 Amy Christian Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
5 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
6 Rebecca Jackson Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
7 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
8 Jonell Smith Team Belladium
9 Christy Brown Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
10 Megan Rogers Mystique Cycling Team / SCV

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with