These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Norton Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
4 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
6 David Clarke Team Whole Foods
7 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
8 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
9 Michael Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Raymond Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 Stephen Walker BikeWorks Racing
13 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
15 Patrick Dolan
16 Oliver Dujua Richmond Velo Sport
17 James Schaefer Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
18 Michael Yengling Richmond Velo Sport
19 Edward Mcnelis Richmond Velo Sport
20 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Dan Underwood Saroff Racing Team

Men Cat 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
2 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles
3 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
4 Timothy Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
5 Paul Mica National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
6 Jose Escobar XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
7 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
8 Scott Giles Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
9 Peter Custer North Tek-Aria

Men Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Frederick Team Traveller
2 Brian Sjoberg Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4 Jacob King Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
5 Christofer Keeling Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
6 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi
7 Andrew Shelby Whole Wheel Velo Club
8 Matthew Phillips Haymarket Bicycles
9 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
10 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Elite
11 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
12 Patrick Mckeegan HPC
13 Zachary Rogers GamJams/November Bicycles
14 Samuel James Rogues Racing
15 Brian Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor

Men Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antony Barsi Whole Wheel Velo Club
2 Matt Nowak Gripped Racing
3 Nicholas Tempest Team Tripower
4 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Elite
5 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Matt Rosier NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Aaron Canale
8 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Matthew Panzarella Fortuna Cycling
10 Patrick Luckow Squadra Coppi
11 Michael Thaxton ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
12 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club
13 Ana Novo Arrow Bicycle
14 Andre Gondouin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Nicholas Steber National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
17 John Clark Artemis
18 Parker Brookfield Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte

Men Cat 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Bowman
2 Thomas Fadoul
3 Josh Doorly Haymarket Bicycles
4 James Studebaker
5 Sean Herlihy BikeWorks Racing
6 John Dove
7 Omar Samaha
8 Tyler Waldron Panhandle Pedalers
9 Bryce Lowrey
10 Paul Schaaf
11 Mark Ladow
12 Aaron Warr Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition
13 Ruslan Kulikov
14 Robert Eom
15 Mark Hyatt
16 Thomas Whitman
17 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST
18 Cam Dinunzio
19 Michael Lehman

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Brookes HPC/LIST
2 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST
3 Taylor Clarke Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
4 Kevin Stryapko Rock Creek Velo
5 Kip Talman HPC/LIST
6 James Panagiotopoulos HPC
7 Adam Beissner Syn-Fit Race Team
8 Benjamin Cosgro

Women Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez parcycles.com
3 Susan Haywood
4 Sue Mcquiston ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
5 Sara Clafferty ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
6 Monika Sattler Battley Harley-Davidson
7 Katherine Klausing North Tek-Aria
8 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Race Team
9 Christine Fuentes Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10 Brittany Macdonald Vanderkitten

Women Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frances Doherty Syn-Fit Race Team
2 Michele Damiani
3 Sarah Neiderer
4 Linda Lotto Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Mallory Mcnelis Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
6 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team
7 Carole Harris Artemis
8 Diane Harris
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with