These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors (Short Cours 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Gilson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 24:47
2 Derek Jr torres DST Painting Racing Team 1:42
3 Andrew Cheong Star Track 1:43
4 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 1:45
5 Marvin Santos Brands Cuevas Team s.t.
6 Brendan Walter Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 3:57
7 Elan Satchit Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 4:39
DNF Rubin Miller

Men Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caden Freyre TTEndurance 26:18
2 Eziel Hernandez 14
3 Erick Torres DST Painting Racing Team 14:04

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benedict Lloyd Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 2:14:20
2 Enzo Edmonds Star Track NYC 4:29
3 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 4:30
4 Jayden Li Star Track 6:32
5 Lewis Kopchak Startrack Racing 26:51
6 Brian Collins Gotham 26:57
DNF Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 2:01:58
2 Kevin Mullaly New England DEVO p/b Cadence We 4:38
3 Anton Gibson Star Track NYC s.t.
4 Roman Grinnell CRCA Development s.t.
5 Tyler Pachuda 9:06
6 Yorell Pachon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 15:55
7 Ce Huang Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 33:22
8 Michael Benin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 47:51
DNF Luke Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon
DNF Steven Pak
DNF David Waldvogel Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development

Men Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Servetas Capital Biclycle Racing Club 2:01:58
2 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 4:38
3 Benjamin Halperin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
4 Patrick Frank Capital Bicycle Racing Club s.t.
5 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing 4:40
6 Justin Pak Star Track 17:03
7 Oleksandr Kliukha Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 17:04
DNF Otto Moran Century Road Club Development Team

Men Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Martinez Sanba cycling club 32:18
2 Myles Aston Solent Pirates/ Star Track 1:48
3 Kai Afan STAR TRACK 4:13
4 Andy Torres DST Painting Racing Team 7:46

Men Masters 35+ Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Lennon 2:42:58
2 Nicholas Bevilacqua s.t.
3 Tom Buttner 6:06
4 Roald Ansano CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6 Kevin Sattin s.t.
7 Lawrence Siu 11:32
8 Sungdo Han GFNY 14:58
9 Brian Hammond CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 22:47
DNF Vincent Crossley CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse
DNF Tim Durland DeathRow Velo
DNF Sean Roach Rivertowns Racing
DNF Pat Walter East End Cycling Team

Men Masters 35+ Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Miller 2:45:19
2 Mark Trump DeathRow Velo 3:45
3 Steve Balcerski CRCA 3:46
4 Chris Forte Rivertowns Racing s.t.
5 Steven Murray Overlook Mountain Bikes s.t.
6 Juan Camilo echeverri 7:25
7 Joel Erickson 9:10
8 Sean Oneill Rivertowns Racing 9:13
9 Dennis Santa paula s.t.
10 Fabio Hernandez Mondongo Team 9:16
11 Mario Archila Mondongo Team 11:05
12 Wilson Giraldo Splunk Racing 17:14
13 Bruno Medeiros s.t.
DNF Frank Lee GFNY
DNF Andre Tullio

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 2:30:58
2 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 4:03
3 Palo Samko 4:28
4 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
5 David Freifelder Westwood Cycle s.t.
6 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
7 Allan Mecham SLR s.t.
8 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
9 Allan Ganly CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 5:31
10 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 10:06
11 Radoslaw Smolaga n/a 10:19
12 Jerry Kapko CRCA/Deno's WonderWheel s.t.
13 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling s.t.
14 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist racing s.t.
15 Justin Inglis CRCA / Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
16 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska s.t.
17 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM 10:22
18 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games 10:23
19 Edward Bennett CRCA/Jamison Capital/Cannondale 10:26
20 James Giorgio Brands Cycling Team 10:41
21 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 11:38
22 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska 12:35
23 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation s.t.
26 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS
DNF Lawrence Uhrlass Merrick bike shop

Men Masters 45+ Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Enschede 2:05:21
2 Richard Nadeau s.t.
3 Mark Robohm ECE Racing 53
4 Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5 Tom O'neill Down Cycles 1:39
6 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 2:09
7 Nicholas Marshall BCA/Linen s.t.
8 Mark Jorgensen PSRacing/BTB 3:30
9 Andrew Fisher Triangle Racing 3:57
10 Jonathan Halperin Rivertowns Racing 4:55
11 Stas Zakrzewski CRCA / Team VESELKA 5:54
12 Michael Williams Team ERRACE 6:06
13 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team 6:38
14 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 10:04
15 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 10:12
16 Peter Putka Roys Sheepshead Cycle 10:19
17 George Charalambides CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
18 Claudio Torres s.t.
19 Peter Sisti s.t.
20 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club 11:49
21 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions 16:19
22 Dusan Strika 18:24
23 Russell Ray 18:41
24 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
25 Zoltan Kis fugedi Arias cycling team 23:38
26 Robert Tam CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 25:43
DNF Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles
DNF Stephen Mcgrath CRCA
DNF Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle

Men Masters 45+ Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Sutherland Montclair Bikery Racing 2:05:22
2 Eric Model Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 34
3 Stephen Finkelstein 54
4 Simon Western Century Road Club Association 2:08
5 Gregory Odland CRCA 10:18
6 Eric Stein MBC Racing Team s.t.
7 Preston Ricardo s.t.
8 Michael Webster Team Patch.com 18:16
9 William Mansfield NYCC Racing 18:39
10 Andrew Weinstein NYCC Racing 18:40
11 James Anzalone 29:20
12 Michael Casey CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
13 Erik Stigum 30:21
DNF Michael Robertson Sawkill Racing

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/Gold Coast Porsch 2:35:27
2 Tim Ward Rivertowns Racing s.t.
3 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/Gold Coast Porsch 5:50
4 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
5 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
6 Joe Straub Death Row Velo s.t.
7 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent s.t.
9 Greg Olsen CRCA/Foundation 5:57
10 Paul Debartolo CRCA / Benzel Busch Specialized 7:10
11 Alex Federman 8:12
12 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 15:17
13 Leo Semonsky DeathRow Velo s.t.
14 Oguz Orkan s.t.
15 William Lopez Houlihan lokey 16:52
16 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 18:40
17 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing 19:43
18 Kevin Hatt Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
19 Joseph Orgera berroa racing. s.t.
20 Erik Midtskogen Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 24:05
21 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 24:12
22 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games 33:37
DNF Romel Campbell WestWood Velo
DNF Dan Ciano Colavita Racing
DNF David Kahl Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
DNF Andrew Moran Century Road Club Association
DNF Mark Pattinson TTEndurance
DNF Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo
DNF Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent
DNF Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:41:18
2 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 21
3 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club 13:51
4 Unknown Rider CRCA/Rockstar Games 13:53
5 Greg Campi Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 18:14
6 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 27:46
DNF Robert Eckstein

Men Open Cat2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Pletcher CRCA/GoodGuysRacing 3:37:59
2 Tate Kokubo Strangers 53
3 Joshua Noggle CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:32
4 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
5 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b s.t.
6 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
7 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS 2:10
8 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle 2:35
9 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle s.t.
10 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Pain Club s.t.
11 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
12 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 3:10
13 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b 3:28
14 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Benzel Busch Specialized C 3:34
15 Francois David Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
16 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
17 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
18 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 3:37
19 Connor Thompson Young Medalists 3:45
20 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 4:19
21 Matthew Lloydthomas BIKE FRIENDLY FUTURE SQUAD s.t.
22 Erwin Kersten CRCA/To Be Determined 5:14
23 Jon Moro 6:28
24 Iain Carr Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport 7:49
25 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 8:56
DNF Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness
DNF Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/Benzel Busch Specialized Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Yundt CRCA / Aska

Men Open Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emmett Gross CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:26:08
2 Sam Fritschel 4
3 Bastian Rose E2Value p/b Verge Sport 20
4 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
5 Brian Hunt CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
6 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
7 Grant Carter s.t.
8 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR s.t.
9 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Foundation s.t.
10 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club s.t.
11 Eric Loehle Unattached s.t.
12 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
13 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corne s.t.
14 Cormac Daly CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
15 Christopher Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
16 Preston Staudt CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
17 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club s.t.
18 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
19 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
20 Sam Smith Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
21 Simon Velez e2 value - verge s.t.
22 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
23 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
24 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
25 Josh Tanner s.t.
26 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Team s.t.
27 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists s.t.
28 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
29 Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport 1:34
30 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute Cycling Team 1:36
31 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team 1:49
32 Devin Carrick 1:50
33 Scott Rettino CRCA/To Be Determined 2:08
34 Neil Black CRCA/42x21ATQ 2:24
35 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 3:35
36 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 4:13
37 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
38 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 6:52
39 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling s.t.
40 Austin King CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
41 Evan Paull s.t.
42 Mayron Betancur Karma Racing Team 6:55
43 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team 7:50
44 Juan Henriquez Crankworks Cycles s.t.
45 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing 9:03
46 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 11:37
47 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team 13:15
48 Elliott Collins CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 16:20
49 Michael Tan CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw 19:56
50 Andre Abdool Verrazano Team Racing 22:26
51 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 29:02
52 Jonah Hover Team T-Town 40:18
DNF John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing
DNF Pj Bottoms skylands cycling
DNF Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Eric Fischer
DNF Filipe Guth Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Andrew Logiudice skylands cycling
DNF Jose Luis pea Arias Cycling Team
DNF Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Adam Ruff Columbia Cycling
DNF Felipe Schaun machado CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen.org
DNF Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise
DNF Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Billy Taylor Star Track NYC
DNF Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing
DNF Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team
DNF Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Michael Britvan Wylde Stallions

Men Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Lacey CRCA/42x21ATQ 2:29:18
2 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise 16
3 Joseph Gilch Rothman Institute Cycling Team 22
4 Leonardo Cardona Team Martys 2:48
5 Estevan Zapata QCW P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
6 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
7 Daniel Cherenson Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea s.t.
8 Andrei Nugaev CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
9 Jonathan Perry CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
10 Thomas Nesel CRCA/Foundation s.t.
11 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 2:53
12 Sam Hausmann CRCA/Foundation s.t.
13 Christopher Altchek CRCA/Foundation s.t.
14 Ian Auger KruisCX 2:57
15 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 5:57
16 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
17 Pedro Santos sanba cycling team 6:04
18 Robert Haight RBNY Racing / Verge Sport 8:06
19 Erik Shahumyan VERGE SPORT 8:44
20 Richard Bean s.t.
21 Luigi Idarraga Crankworks Cycles 10:47
22 Lloyd Bradbury KruisCX s.t.
23 Timothy Dickinson CRCA/ Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
24 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
25 Josh Hopmans BCA/Linen s.t.
26 Sjoert Van velzen CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
27 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
28 Jacob Borkowski Nycc Racing s.t.
29 Thomas Shi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
30 Reynaldo Martinez Sanba cycling club s.t.
31 Sam Simpson dore CRCA s.t.
32 Nate Baltikas E2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
33 Sam Jorgenson CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
34 Emlen Harmon CRCA s.t.
35 Matthew Gross NYCC Racing s.t.
36 Cooper Bates Columbia Cycling s.t.
37 Mark Von hof CRCA/Team Patch.com 11:16
38 Saverio Fiorino Unattached 12:23
39 Avery Othoniel-gilbert C6 Racing x Skid&Destroy 13:09
40 Connor Mangan CRCA/Foundation 13:29
41 Brian Hansen CRCA/42x21ATQ 14:01
42 Carlos Petricioli CRCA/NYCC Racing 14:03
43 Michael Defelice CRCA/ NYCC Racing 14:35
44 Scott Griffin CRCA 15:10
45 Daniel Corless CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
46 Geoffrey Landman CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 15:13
47 Hunter Simpson University of Vermont 16:58
48 Jeffrey Andritz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 17:16
49 Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 17:37
50 Alan Garcia CRCA/Team Patch.com 21:02
51 Joshua Qian CRCA/NYCC Racing 21:47
52 Jonathan Tan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 23:39
53 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX 23:41
54 Thomas Patterson CRCA - RCC 23:43
55 Ryan Daly GS Park Ridge 24:54
56 Messiah Davis CRCA/ Rapha Cycling Club 25:42
57 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 28:55
58 Andres Torres 35:16
59 John Welling Team Obscurus 38:03
60 Hee Song NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 40:00
61 Stephan Brezinsky CRCA/Team Patch.com 43:42
DNF Patrick Bard CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Kurt Brouillette CYCLONAUTS
DNF Corser Tobias CRCA/Century Road Club Development Foundation
DNF J. Peter donald CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Frankie Festa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Brian Hawthorne Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM
DNF Alexander Klafehn CRCA/NYCC Racing
DNF Anthony Luna Sanba Cycling Team
DNF Anthony Mogrovejo C6 racing
DNF John Mullen Bikesport/Sly Fox
DNF Mitchell Napolitano CRCA Team Patch.com
DNF Mauricio Palazzi CRCA/42x21ATQ
DNF Michael Patch CRCA/Foundation
DNF Scotty Pluschau Carl Hart Racing
DNF Judson Powers
DNF Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing
DNF Andrei Sdrula Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Simon Song Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Euan Stevenson CRCA/42x21ATQ
DNF Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Won Cho Columbia Cycling 1:58:20
2 David Shirzad s.t.
3 Dominic Maglio EnduranceWerx 17
4 Bryam Mora DCC s.t.
5 Christian Yorks s.t.
6 Yosef Fertel 40
7 Connor Pulvidente Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
8 Augusto Salinas Sanba Cycling Team 1:53
9 Darran Cronshaw CRCA 1:55
10 Austin Meyer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
11 Padilla Nikolas P/Racing s.t.
12 Nicholas Pallas CRCA / NYCC Racing 1:57
13 Jonas Joachimmeyer RV Sturmvogel Mnchen 1952 e.V 3:17
14 Brian Spagnoletti 4:43
15 Michael J Johnson Sawmill Cycles s.t.
16 Robert Sinisi Red Beard Racing 7:12
17 Shawn Foley C6 Racing s.t.
18 Stephen Johnson 8:35
19 David Roeske DCC 9:43
20 Matteo Continella 9:52
21 Rameez Tase Team Patch.com 12:14
22 Michael Infantolino TOMBC s.t.
23 Alejandro Angel 12:17
24 Maurice Goldstein 13:05
25 Julio Yaxon sanba team s.t.
26 Charlie Stein CRCA/Trek NYC 14:45
27 Alex Laifer 14:49
28 Lucas Husted Columbia University 14:58
29 Jonathan Lasker CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 15:12
30 Andrew Casey 15:26
31 Michael Shin 16:59
32 Makoto Okamoto CRCDF 19:32
33 Xingchen Xu 20:07
34 Agustin Yaxon sanba bicycle team 21:52
35 Brian Giammarella 22:13
36 Bill Wells Fitness Bros Cycling Club 22:52
37 Matt Lynch KruisCX 23:32
38 Dustin Emrani CRCA/Trek Bikes NYC 23:43
39 David Sussis 25:29
40 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club 26:05
41 Pedro Pereira SANBA Cycling Team 26:30
42 Winston Evans Verrazano Team Racing 28:07
43 Bryan José gonzález Columbia Cycling 29:18
44 Darren Jones CRCA/NYCC Racing p/B BGC Partne s.t.
45 Emmitt Grossbard 30:28
46 Jack Stevens Benchmark Fitness 31:09
47 Ernesto Cruz Sanba cycling team 31:37
48 Dmitry Rossoshansky 34:04
49 Joseph Panzarella Night Gladiators 34:47
50 Robert Bunker Rapha Cycling Club 35:45
51 Rodrigo Bautista Sanba Team 39:14
52 Nicholas Bunn CRCA 1:04:03
53 Paul Sauer 1:04:58
DNF Matt Satterwhite
DNF Mark Bashara Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development
DNF Cyril Clybouw
DNF Doug Torres

Men Open Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geno Villafano CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 3:33:58
2 Camden Black-ingersoll CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale s.t.
3 Benjamin Wright CRCA/Foundation 2:41
4 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 2:52
5 Sean Guydish Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Ligh 3:04
6 Michael Margarite CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
7 Joshua Lipka Carl Hart Racing 3:48
8 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 4:51
9 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison - Cannondale 5:33
10 Bill Ash CRCA/Foundation 6:23
11 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation 6:36
12 Raynauth Jeffrey CRCA Foundation 6:37
13 Erik Post CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 7:36
14 John Loehner CRCA/Benzel Busch Specialized 8:20
15 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 12:56
DNF Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation
DNF Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar
DNF Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation
DNF Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation

Women Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Cheong Star Track Cycling 33:20
2 Anna Harrison Star Track 6:43

Women Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Akira Edmonds Star Track 33:20

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA / Team VESELKA 3:14:56
2 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 4:32
DNF Andrea Maher Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery

Women Open Cat2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 2:53:38
2 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 5:55
3 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA / Team VESELKA 13:44
4 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing 21:18

Women Open Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Merissa Molinar CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:52:45
2 Maureen Gribb New Hope Cyclery 53
3 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling s.t.
4 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
5 Emma Betuel CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 2:47
6 Barb Blakley pedal Racing 12:17
7 Stephanie Halamek CRCA/ CityMD Racing 12:54
8 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 14:44
9 Amanda Rinderer Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
10 Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
DNF Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
DNF Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
DNF Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games

Women Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carla Northy H&H Racing 2:18:11
2 Dana Scott CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2
3 Molly Church The Derailleurs 2:21
4 Jaynab Rose TTEndurance 3:24
5 Carla Clifford CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 5:41
6 Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing 15:11
7 Tatyana Rozental 18:19
8 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 20:17
9 Christina Woolston CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 22:10
10 Kendall Poe CRCA/Rockstar Games 22:58
11 Jenny Lin CRCA/KruisCX 32:32
DNF Susanna Panzini CRCA / Team VESELKA

Women Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolina Rabbat NYCC Racing 2:16:39
2 Leah Goldberg Formula Femme 1:32
3 Monica Morucci Columbia Cycling s.t.
4 Megan Baker 7:12
5 Sandra Holt s.t.
6 Naveen Wall CRCA s.t.
7 Christine Reed s.t.
8 Sasha Orlick CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
9 Ashley King PINK RHINO RACING 19:21
10 Karen Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 21:28
11 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX 21:48
DNF Taylor Wood Columbia Cycling

Women Open Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Masha Schneider e2Value Racing 2:52:45
2 Emily Spence Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total s.t.

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with