These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Bourgoyne Elevate-Khs 3:37:46
2 Pablo Cruz Dna Racing P/B Allied Cycle Works 3:40:13
3 David Wenger Super Squadra Pb Eliel Cycling 3:40:15
4 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team 3:43:17
5 Michael Pincus Team Ccr Roofing 3:49:57
6 Jaco Cronje 3:55:30
7 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing s.t.
8 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling 4:12:04
9 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Cycling 4:41:05
10 Christian Newton Night Owls 3:42:10
11 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club 3:42:28
12 Colin Strickland Meteor X Giordana X Allied 4:18:59
DNF Stephan Sanchez DNF
DNF Preston Glace Elbowz Racing DNF
DNF Andy Jobin Elbowz Racing DNF
DNF Zach Stein Elbowz Racing DNF
DNF Nick Bruskewitz Moonshot DNF
DNF Brandon Mata Bm Sports DNF
DNF Dennis Lastochkin Night Owls DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Barrows 787 Racing 2:42:12
2 Jason Carter Blitz Racing 2:42:42
3 Spencer Jones Blitz Racing 2:46:13
4 Nic Perez Blitz Racing 2:47:09
5 Mark Bozarth-dreher Night Owls Racing 2:51:08
6 Christian Deschamps Nwcc 2:51:47
7 Wesley Gass Blitz Racing 2:51:49
8 Eric Quiat Moonshot s.t.
9 Justin Paschall 2:51:52
10 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 2:51:55
11 Noah Bartsch Atc Racing 2:51:59
12 Justin Evans Phenom 2:52:59
13 Gregory Guardado Team Guardado Cycling s.t.
14 Ben Weatherly Phenom 3:25:45
15 Bryce Billing Violet Crown Sports Association 2:25:07
DNF Kyle Canzian Vim Racing DNF
DNF Remigio Del rio gonzález Blitz Racing DNF
DNF Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Murray #Teamhighviz 2:15:35
2 Sam Comer Violet Crown Sports Assc. s.t.
3 Michael Faber Sugar Cycles Racing 2:16:31
4 Kory Williams Violet Crown Sports Association 2:16:34
5 Bryan Swafford 2:17:49
6 Will Warrick Blitz Racing 2:17:58
7 Andy Mcclintic Team Zfg 2:18:07
8 Andrew Callan Violet Crown 2:19:34
9 Saul Gutierrez 787 Racing 2:19:46
10 Omar Gonzalez Wheaver Technologies Racing 2:19:51
11 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Association 2:20:07
12 Nicolas Guzman Team Shred Monster 2:21:10
13 Christian Fairly s.t.
14 Geoff Williams Shama Cycles 2:22:33
15 Norman Wilhelm Blue Agave Racing 2:23:50
16 Paul Franco Violet Crown Sports Association 2:24:20
17 Eric Grant Violet Crown Sports Association 2:24:38
18 Edmundo Ayala 2:33:49
19 Jaime Gutierrez 2:37:04
20 Jorge Cortes Dallas Bike Works 2:48:28
21 Arinze Okolo N/A 2:03:52
22 Hunter Shelton Otto Velo Racing 2:04:03
23 Rey Ramirez 2:06:48
24 Carlos Landron Pearland Cycling Club 2:09:41
25 Ernesto Camero Goodspeed Racing 1:09:20
DNF Robert Jagitsch Violet Crown Sports Association DNF
DNF Miles Camp Phenom DNF
DNF Richard Ruderman Blitz Racing DNF
DNF Luke Williams Otto Velo Racing DNF
DNF Ken Corby A Bloc DNF
DNF Jaime Briones DNF
DNF Charles Mcguill Blitz Racing DNF
DNF Arnold Haffner Weaver Technologies Racing DNF
DNF Daniel Altoran Weaver Technologies Racing DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Carlson Matrix/Rbm 2:09:57
2 Johnathan Conley Velo Roussillon Racing 2:12:03
3 Marc Coppedge Meteor-Allied 2:12:05
4 Jason Lewiss Atc Racing 2:12:07
5 Brent Bellm Velo Roussillon Racing s.t.
6 Alex Rodriguez Atc Racing s.t.
7 Bret Roberts A Bloc' 2:12:13
8 Doug Zell Meteor-Allied 2:13:04
9 John Meegan Us Military Endurance Sports/Action Bikes s.t.
10 Jason Guzak Daswow Racing 2:13:17
11 Robert Cornes Us Military Endurance Sports/Action Bikes 2:13:20
12 Jack Ishihara Action Bikes 2:14:31
13 Paul Waller Crest/Rbm Racing 2:15:41
14 Chad geisler Austin nationals cycling Atc Racing 2:16:41
15 John Taylor 2:16:50
16 Frank Jurado Action Bikes 2:16:54
17 Antonio Latto Atc Racing 2:17:30
18 David Guillory Us Military Endurance Sports 2:22:04
19 Philip Sutherland Velo Roussillon 2:23:42
20 David Larrabee Action Bikes 2:27:55
21 Paul Gerhardt W?Lhous Bikes 2:28:38
22 George Heagerty Geri Atrix s.t.
23 David Hinson Texas Pro Health 2:28:45
24 Carlos Torres Paragon Training 2:28:49
25 Hans Larson 2:28:55
26 Blake Marrou Team Fca Endurance s.t.
27 Gary Mcrae 2:54:48
28 Ramsey Foster Atc Racing 1:06:37
29 Chris St. peter Meteor-Allied 2:00:24
30 Kelly Kerby Atc Racing 0:31:14
31 David Golden Pure Racing 0:31:20

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles 3:14:33
2 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing s.t.
3 Connie Hudson s.t.
4 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet s.t.
5 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
6 Tamra Roberts Atx Driveway Sirens 3:14:38
7 Samantha Goldenstein Us Military Endurance Sports 3:24:11
8 Nicole Mertz Meteor-Allied 3:28:14
DNF Margaux Salas Colavita Texas DNF
DNF Ash Duban DNF

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Whitford Blitz Racing 2:11:33
2 Anna Gu Ultra Violet 2:11:35
3 Teryn Roberts Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Emily Slack Phenom 2:11:39
5 Sharon Bedford Action Bikes 2:11:54
6 Taylor Longoria Colavita Racing Inc. 2:11:58

Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yanory` Hernandez Bm Sports 2:11:36

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with