These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

OPEN MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 2:06:43
2 Mike Barton 2:13:50
3 Ben Frederick VYNL/Ornot 2:15:35
4 Matthew Harnden Rainbow Bicycle Racing 2:17:02
5 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:17:11
6 Richard Smith Symscape 2:17:20
7 Mark Miller Mad Alchemy 2:17:38
8 Jason Frank 1K2GO 2:17:38
9 Drew Richards The Richards Group 2:20:19
10 George Lowe BMB 2:20:36
11 Chris Curven Boston Racing Independent 2:20:48
12 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing 2:21:08
13 Steven Edwards PVC/CycleMania 2:21:37
14 Evan Tobey Class Cycles 2:22:52
15 Christopher Merrill Shift Coaching Group 2:23:14
16 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 2:24:03
17 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 2:25:39
18 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 2:25:44
19 Timothy Mahoney BikeReg/NCC 2:25:53
20 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 2:27:45
21 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 2:27:46
22 John Spinney Bicycle Express Racing 2:28:21
23 Tim Wern Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:28:31
24 Shane Black-macken pedalpowertraining.com 2:29:31
25 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 2:29:58
26 Christopher Devine Project 207 p/b Roulez Cy 2:30:19
27 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 2:33:06
28 Thom Barry 2:33:07
29 David Polan Tomten Bike Town 2:34:58
30 Iliya Simeonov 2:35:32
31 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 2:35:46
32 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club 2:37:03
33 Richard Dalessandro Rainbow Bikes Racing 2:37:18
34 John Bayley 2:37:46
35 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 2:37:47
36 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 2:38:09
37 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 2:38:56
38 Christopher Owen Northampton Cycling Club 2:39:05
39 Mark Pitts PBCC 2:40:31
40 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 2:40:53
41 Tom Keane 545 Velo 2:41:34
42 Roger Wakeman World Bicycle Relief 2:42:02
43 Paul Martel Riverside Racing 2:43:22
44 Damon Telepak The Cycling Formula 2:43:25
45 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 2:45:05
46 Harrison Muskat 2:46:22
47 Hernan Romero Ad Hoc Cycling 2:46:39
48 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo 2:46:41
49 Ben Cimmino 2:48:58
50 Marc Bousquet 2:49:43
51 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing 2:51:01
52 Adrian Clapp 2:51:13
53 Nathan Layman 2:51:25
54 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 2:51:39
55 Eric Cohen HPG 2:51:59
56 Larry Alford 545 Velo 2:52:16
57 Forest Reid HUP United 2:54:00
58 Zach Naley 2:56:17
59 Josh Rice 2:56:50
60 Dakin Henderson 2:58:11
61 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 2:59:34
62 Brad Dutton 545 Velo 3:00:00
63 Gani Metaj 3:00:02
64 Jack Bailey Vermont Rare / Ride For S 3:00:02
65 Ron Hagen 545 velo 3:01:31
66 Craig Hartigan 3:01:35
67 Ben Whittaker 3:01:41
68 Erik Nelson 545 VELO 3:04:27
69 Daniel Sullivan 545 Velo 3:04:46
70 Vin Dimauro 3:07:35
71 Rawson Hubbell Monsters in the Basement 3:08:17
72 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 3:08:38
73 James Godbey 545 Velo 3:09:53
74 Patrick Duffy 3:11:14
75 Bill Killough-hill 3:11:56
76 Mark Pirri 3:11:57
77 Tom Pincince 545 Velo 3:12:27
78 John Breny Class Cycles/Ovens of Fra 3:13:59
79 Cody Leland Portland Velo Club 3:13:59
80 David Beaulieu 3:14:10
81 Doug Antelman Minuteman Road Club 3:14:37
82 Jack Kelly Class Cycles 3:15:07
83 Michael Gooch-breault 3:16:55
84 David Dreher 545 Velo 3:19:11
85 David Parrish-hil 3:19:41
86 Christopher Smith Steve the Bike Guy 3:19:58
87 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 3:20:21
88 Emil Heiple WTF 3:20:23
89 Martin Naley 3:21:44
90 David Hyde 3:21:57
91 Charlie Palanza 3:22:19
92 Harold Hatch 3:24:49
93 Kurt Wagenbach 3:26:58
94 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles 3:30:28
95 Steve Cohen ride for shane/vt rare 3:30:37
96 Jeff Olsen Team Kermit 3:32:29
97 Joshua Pike 3:33:40
98 Dan Leland Portland Velo Club 3:36:22
99 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap 3:38:20
100 David Colvin Cielo Velo 3:39:11
101 Stephen Stasheski 3:40:25
102 George Mitchell jr 3:40:25
103 Jeffrey Brener MacGregors 3:40:29
104 Lee Resseguie 3:45:09
105 Joseph Bovaconti Ride for Shane/VT Rare 3:55:07
106 Peter Lisowski 3:55:33
107 Peter Case Mud DUX!!! 3:56:59
108 Ira Hart LUNGstrong 3:58:03
109 William Young 4:06:06
110 Paul Pacino Bikebarn/Cyclelife 4:08:46
111 Mike Lilly Cycle lodge 4:22:40

OPEN WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Northcott 2:39:47
2 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap r 2:52:21
3 Lindsay Harnden Rainbow Bicycle Racing 2:52:42
4 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 2:57:56
5 Roxanne Bombardier Bicycle Express Racing 3:07:43
6 Rebecca Lowe BMB 3:11:46
7 Leah Silverman West Hill Shop 3:15:12
8 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 3:18:37
9 Anne Melvin 545 Velo 3:21:34
10 Anthea Schmid 3:21:39
11 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 3:31:35
12 Leigh Gehringer-wiar Goldenrod Pastries 3:35:21
13 Laurel Ross TTEndurance 3:42:15
14 Michelle Haikalis Goldenrod Pastries Cycling 3:48:13
15 Gabrielle Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 3:55:54
16 Cheryl Elinsky 4:12:25
17 Alyson Courain 4:17:47
18 Jenn Merlan Cycle Lodge 4:22:38

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with