These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A 2nd Race For Glory - OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Montalbano 36:53.5
2 Timothy Gervais Laurel Bicycle Club 44:30.4
3 Daniel Flickinger 38:00.2

Cat 2 and 3 Women B Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra Dias CCAP RTX MTB Geezer Devo 40:58.0
2 Christine Kozin Laurel Bicycle Club 44:22.6
3 Mable Flickinger Laurel Bike Club 52:01.5

Cat 2 Men B Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Zawalich Laurel 48:41
2 Steffen Huber Cheshire-Hamden RTX Rail Trail 48:48
3 Bennett Gentry 49:16
4 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 49:37
5 Timothy Gervais Laurel Bicycle Club 50:03
6 Austin Woloszyn 51:33
7 Tomasz Florczyk JSC 52:36
8 Taylor Valentine 53:18
9 Myles White Amity Bike 54:34
10 Stephen Lamb 54:37
11 Brandon Fravel 55:14
12 Alvaro Santos-neto 44:36
13 Dillon Pronovost 47:20
14 Aidan Woloszyn 47:40
15 Daniel Flickinger 50:26
16 Len Baird DIRT 41:13

Cat 3 Juniors 13-14 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alejandro Huber Cheshire-Hamden RTX Rail Trail 42:04.7
2 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 43:41.5
3 Ned Jobson CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 45:03.7
4 Rowyn Burgess 45:52.0
5 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 52:03.5
6 Dylan Cianci 57:46.8
7 Brian Kalwat Cheshire-Hamden RTX Rail Trail 44:34.8
8 Liam Easton CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 44:48.3
9 Isaiah Dean CCAP Waldo Warriors 51:15.6
10 Evan St. andre 52:20.0
11 Jacob Greenhouse CCAP Rocklandia Rad N Gnar 53:12.5
12 Myles Haas 27:51.7
13 Shane Proxee CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem

Cat 3 Juniors 15-18 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Labelle Laurel Bicycle Club 43:10.1
2 Jackson Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling 46:38.8
3 Riley Nakamura CCAP/Fairfield County Youth Cy 47:15.5
4 Dalen Herrington CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 48:17.0
5 Owen Kocaba CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 51:26.2
6 Zachary Koenig CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 01:17.0

Cat 3 Juniors 15-18 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melody Desplaines CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 55:54.5

Cat 3 Juniors 9-12 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 33:57.4
2 Aaron Kowalonek 36:17.0
3 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 38:06.6
4 Evan Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling 39:07.7
5 Jaxson Schmitz CCAP- Stage 1 / Muddy Mayhems 45:26.1
6 Owen Stetson Ccap team Horst junior squad 46:55.1
7 Dolan Krasnitski CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 48:48.6
8 James Pinski 37:40.4
9 Andrew Meyer CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 37:59.9
10 Patrick Cahill 38:00.7
11 Henryk Bober CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 39:36.8
12 Benjamin Brindley 40:38.2
13 Jack Bender CCAP James H. Moran Middle Sch 44:30.1
14 Kingston Duesing 44:31.9
15 Royce Burgess 49:22.5
16 James Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 50:15.7
17 Ryan Babak CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 53:18.7

Cat 3 Juniors 9-12 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 46:03.5
2 Elena Huber Cheshire-Hamden RTX Rail Trail 34:52.4
3 Liza Jobson CCAP Petal Power Girls MTB Tea 35:45.1
4 Adela Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 44:00.3
5 Abigail O'Neil Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 46:07.0
6 Oriana Flickinger 53:43.3
7 Kaelyn Bruce CCAP RTX MTB Team 55:54.1

Cat 3 Men C Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Bellanceau Prota Project P/B DSD Composit 40:20.1
2 Sam Brindley 40:49.9
3 Dinicius Menezes 43:13.4
4 Derek Dean 45:36.9
5 Bruce Lindsay Laurel Bicycle Club 46:19.6
6 William Knauer Iron Bridge Tarmac Cycling/ Br 46:25.1
7 Todd Krasnitski Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 47:29.2
8 Alvaro Santos-neto 48:01.8
9 Alex Laifer 48:28.1
10 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 49:27.1
11 Justin Perreault 50:15.6
12 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 34:15.0
13 Spencer Meyer CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 37:14.9
14 Shane Delgrosso 38:06.7
15 Duane Samuel Laurel Bicycle Club 38:21.2
16 Christopher Schwartz 38:41.4
17 Fransisco Rios 40:45.9
18 Ivan Rios 43:37.2
19 Thomas Pease 48:52.5
20 Jordan Stillman 41:55.2

Fat Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:38:04
2 Peter Geloso Laurel Bike Club 0:39:42
3 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:42:45
4 Austin Woloszyn Laurel Bike Club 0:44:35
5 Alecia Faustini Laurel Bike Club 0:47:03
6 Matt Zawalich Laurel 0:48:14
7 Brett Metzgar 0:52:04
8 Anna Proczek We Believe in Unicorns 0:39:35
9 Ian Thompson LBC 0:40:12
10 Fabian Esponda LBC 0:54:13
11 Aidan Woloszyn Laurel 0:15:30

Junior Boys Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Delgrosso "Wayfarer Bicycle Junior Boy
2 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 48:13
3 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cy 52:39
4 Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cy
DNF Caden Freyre DNF

Junior Girls Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aeryn Northway CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 0:47:34

Masters 50 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 50:02.6
2 Sean Runnette MTBNJ.com/Sportybooks 53:50.3
3 Frank Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB Geezer Devo 57:15.8
4 Noel Blessing Laurel Bike Club 42:49.7
5 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 46:17.2
6 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 49:36.7
7 Jon Northway CCAP RTX MTB Geezer Devo 53:39.4
8 Guy Daniello Laurel B.C. - Amity Bikes 54:01.7
9 Edward Desplaines CCAP RTX MTB Geezer Devo 41:49.0
10 Robert Carrizzo FinKraft Cycling Team 52:24.2
11 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 57:15.8

Men A OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Sirtoli Trek of New Hartford 50:10.9
2 Eneas Freyre 50:43.4
3 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing 50:49.7
4 Brian Girard 52:13.8
5 Mike Montalbano Rescue Racing 52:44.0
6 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 52:54.2
7 Kurt Daniello Laurel B.C. 55:11.5
8 Daniel Smith Laurel B.C. 55:12.1
9 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 57:29.4
10 Tanni Gabriel 58:53.3
11 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 59:07.5
12 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 59:25.5
13 Benjamin Funk Bikers Edge 50:13.3
14 Fabian Esponda LBC 51:18.1
15 Andrew Suzuki Bradley Street Bicycle Co-op 54:45.2
16 Dante Archangeli 56:03.9

Single-Speed OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 54:21.8
2 Charles Beal Benidorm Bikes 55:10.3
3 Peter Geloso Laurel Bike Club 55:11.3
4 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 53:00.2
5 Joseph Dickerson Team Horst Sports 53:16.6

Women A Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alecia Faustini Laurel Bike Club 51:08.7

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with