These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Deuterman Team Green/ Custom Air
2 Peter Wallace Wake Forest University
3 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
4 Cj Burford
5 Clay Lanier Mountain Events/Herbalife
6 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
7 Sterling Swaim Benissimo
8 John Oakes cycles de ORO
9 Stephen Wilson Mountain Events/Herbalife
10 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
11 Madison Siegrist Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12 Terrence Lanier Mountain Events/Herbalife
13 Eric Morris
14 Daniel Cox cycles de ORO
15 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
16 Randy Sampson Team Green/ Custom Air
17 John Erickson
18 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle Racing
19 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
20 David Davenport Velocious Sport
21 Joe Briscoe Mountain Events/Herbalife
22 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
23 Seth Kerman
24 Danny Mathis
25 Sammie Beck Clemmons Bicycle Racing
26 Chad Chadwick Mountain Events/Herbalife
27 Doug Miller cycles de ORO
28 Brady Whicker Auburn University
29 Evan Kimbro cycles de ORO

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Morris Team Green/ Custom Air
2 Samuel Mundula Team Green/ Custom Air
3 David Davenport Velocious Sport
4 Joel Deuterman Team Green/ Custom Air
5 Randy Sampson Team Green/ Custom Air
6 Alan Pruess
7 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
8 John Erickson
9 Joe Briscoe Mountain Events/Herbalife
10 Sammie Beck Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
12 Seth Kerman
13 Brendan Mccarthy
14 Dennis Wiese
15 Chris Ingram
16 Matthew Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
17 Julie Paisant
18 Ian Jackson
19 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport
20 Kristen Haynes Wake Forest University
DNF Zack Darnell

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Werner
2 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
3 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
4 Jonathan Hamblen Velocious Sport
5 Michael Potter
6 Scott Hoffner
7 Zach Hostetler
8 Kelly Holmes Carolina Masters
9 Spencer Johnston
10 Clay Lanier Mountain Events/Herbalife
11 Terrence Lanier Mountain Events/Herbalife
12 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
13 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle Racing
14 Scott Morris Mountain Events
DNF Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Peter Wallace Wake Forest University

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Paisant
2 Kristen Haynes Wake Forest University
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with