These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Sterling Swaim Benissimo
3 Cj Burford
4 Madison Siegrist Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5 Clay Lanier
6 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
7 Ian Misiak North Carolina State University at Raleigh
8 Joel Deuterman Team Green/ Custom Air
9 Evan Kimbro cycles de ORO
10 Samuel Mundula Team Green/ Custom Air
11 Charlie Willis
12 Tim Snider Benissimo
13 Shane Schantzenbach Benissimo
14 Danny Mathis
15 Paul Wagner
16 John Oakes cycles de ORO
17 Eli Woodard
18 David Davenport Velocious Sport
19 Stephen Wilson Mountain Events
20 Randy Sampson Team Green/ Custom Air
21 Terrence Lanier TEAM MS p/b Herbalife
22 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
23 Soren Johnson
24 John Erickson
25 Joe Briscoe Mountain Events
26 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
27 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
28 Dean Lyons Hearts Racing Club
29 Michael Hitz Benissimo
30 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
31 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle Racing
32 Sammie Beck Clemmons Bicycle Racing
33 Chad Chadwick Mountain Events

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Snider Benissimo
2 Samuel Mundula Team Green/ Custom Air
3 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
4 Randy Sampson Team Green/ Custom Air
5 Eli Woodard
6 David Davenport Velocious Sport
7 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
8 Charlie Willis
9 Brendan Mccarthy
10 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
11 Joe Briscoe Mountain Events
12 John Erickson
13 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
14 Sammie Beck Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Joel Deuterman Team Green/ Custom Air
16 Zack Darnell
17 Riley Smith North Carolina State University at Raleigh
18 Stephon Beaufort
19 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Werner
2 Devin Jones Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
3 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
4 Jonathan Hamblen Velocious Sport
5 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
6 Zach Hostetler
7 Paul Wagner
8 Spencer Johnston
9 Clay Lanier Mountain Events/Herbalife
10 Terrence Lanier Mountain Events/Herbalife
11 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
13 Evan Kimbro cycles de ORO
DNF Ian Misiak NCSU
DNF Stephen Wilson Mountain Events/Herbalife
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with