These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
2 Jonathan Hamblen Mountain Khakis
3 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
4 Kerry Werner Ken's Bike Shop
5 Brandon Mckeever
6 Dariusz Tyborowski Herbalife
7 Dylan Lawson Cyclus Sports
8 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports
9 Devin Jones
10 Zach Hostetler Baylor University
11 Michael Potter Boone Area Cyclists
12 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
13 Scott Hoffner
14 Emily Shields Carolina Masters / OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling - See more at: https://w

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Twomley TEAM MS p/b Herbalife
2 Noah Byrd The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
3 Hao Sun NCSU
4 Thomas Rodgers Benissimo
5 Devin Jones Jigawatt Cycling
6 Ryan Hayden CatUp Coaching
7 Stephen Wilson TEAM MS p/b Herbalife
8 John Paul amalong
9 Grant Edwards Appalachian State University
10 Mark Edwards Greensboro Velo Club
11 David Rieder Jigawatt Cycling
12 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
13 Michael Briles
14 Andy Sherman The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
15 Tyler Labelle
16 Jacqueline Blair Hearts Racing Club
17 Sterling Swaim Benissimo
18 Joe Briscoe TEAM MS p/b Herbalife
19 Emily Shields OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling
20 Shannon Goyda Greensboro Velo Club
21 Dean Lyons Boone Velo
DNF Lucas Rugani

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Rieder Jigawatt Cycling
2 Bryan Launer
3 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes
4 Lucas Rugani
5 John Paul amalong
6 Robbie Morris
7 Ben Hostetler
8 John Oakes Greensboro Velo Club
9 Homayoon Ershadi
10 Grant Edwards Appalachian State University
11 Erin Setzer Revolution Cycle Sports
12 Tyler Labelle
13 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
14 Shannon Goyda Cone Health/cycles de ORO
15 George Barlow
16 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
17 Matthew Salazar garcia Heart's Racing Club
18 Jerry Hochstedler Team Greenville Health System
19 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
20 Oliver Whittington Hearts Racing Club

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Bower Team Spoke Cycles
2 Keren Bennett Evo Devo Racing
3 Sarah Elder
4 Elizabeth Salazar garcia Heart's Racing Club
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with