These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Kearns Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Cliff Mueller Tumult Racing
3 Thomas Rodgers Benissimo
4 John Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5 Ryan Hayden The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
6 Noah Byrd The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
7 Alvin Frias
8 Clay Lanier University of North Carolina at Greensboro
9 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
10 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12 Chase Morris
13 Jeff Safrit Southeast Velo Racing
14 David Rieder CatUp Coaching
15 Ian Witsaman Caraway Velo Club
16 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
17 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
18 Danny Mathis Heart's Racing
19 Stephen Wilson Greensboro Velo Club
20 David Twomley
21 Alan White
22 Sean Herring
23 Mac Canon Southeast Velo Racing
24 Kristin Sanders Bobby Labonte Foundation
25 Jennifer Campbell T & J Racing
26 Michael Berry Modry/Evergreen Partners
27 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
28 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing
29 Michael Levine Charlotte Sports Cycling/ Giordana-The Cycle Path-S2F - See more at: https://www
30 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy
31 Lucas Rugani
32 Michael Ventola Southeast Velo Racing
33 Jason Kimball Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
34 Kelli Mcdowell Mock Orange Bikes
35 Keith Koontz Monster Media
36 Brock Gabler Cycles de ORO
37 Eric Winebarger SV/BikeSource Racing Team
38 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Morris
2 Daniel Cox Cone Health/cycles de ORO
3 David Rieder CatUp Coaching
4 Ian Witsaman Caraway Velo Club
5 Charles Morgan
6 Kenny Diacheko
7 Caleb Huffman
8 Alan White
9 Jeff Safrit Southeast Velo Racing
10 Robbie Morris
11 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
12 Lucas Rugani
13 Ajay Jackson US Military Endurance Sports
14 Eric Winebarger SV/BikeSource Racing Team
15 Jason Kimball Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
16 Joe Briscoe TEAM MS p/b Herbalife
17 Keith Koontz Monster Media
18 Doug Miller
19 Stephen Furr
20 Evan Kimbro Greensboro Velo Club
21 Brock Gabler Cycles de ORO
22 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
2 Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy
3 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
4 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
5 Casey Vedder Hearts Racing Club
6 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair
7 Jason Williams Hearts Racing Club/ Hearts Racing Club
8 Thomas Rodgers Benissimo
9 Jay Cox Mock Orange Bikes
10 Randy Parker Herbalife
11 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12 Terrence Lanier
13 Clay Lanier University of North Carolina at Greensboro
14 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
16 John Wofford Hearts Racing Club
17 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
18 Jennifer Campbell T & J Racing
19 Stephen Wilson Greensboro Velo Club
20 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy
21 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
22 Danny Mathis
23 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nina Otter
2 Jennifer Parker Greensboro Velo Club
3 Tanya Harris Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear
4 Rebecca Jackson KnoxVelo Club/ Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with