These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Open Cat2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cormac Daly 1:16:41
2 Brian Hunt e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
3 Devin Carrick s.t.
4 Michael Patch Foundation 2
5 Serguei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 4
6 Justin Parker GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
7 Garth Runkel Bicycle Workshop s.t.
8 Russell Karn Team Patch.com 19
9 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club 21
10 Vincent Rhino GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
11 Thomas Shi NYCC Racing s.t.
13 Glenn Muscosky Z-hatchmap cycling s.t.
14 Richard Shin s.t.
15 Messiah Davis s.t.
16 Luke Lysdahl Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
17 Gokhan Vatansever NYCC Racing s.t.
18 Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing s.t.
19 Daniel Corless NYCC Racing s.t.
20 Brian Hansen 42x21ATQ s.t.
21 Brian Hammond Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
22 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
23 Damon Jericho NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
24 Daniel Berner Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
25 Alan Garcia Team Patch.com s.t.
26 Robert Haight s.t.
27 Giovanni Cafiso Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
28 Babalola Ajisafe Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
29 Thomas Patterson Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
30 Robert Weitzner Foundation s.t.
31 Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing s.t.
32 Adam Seidman Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t.
33 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX 28
34 Matthew Cortright s.t.
35 Christopher Altchek Foundation s.t.
36 Bill Moss RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 45
37 Dan Goldberg RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 49
38 Stas Zakrzewski Team Veselka 51
39 Mitchell Napolitano Team Patch.com 1:34
40 Robert Sullivan Rapha Cycling Club 1:52
41 Andrew Longhiggins Rapha Cycling Club 2:20
42 Alexander Klafehn NYCC Racing 3:37
43 Kevin Scott 9:17
44 Jonathan Tan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 10:53
45 Jon Dindas Rapha Cycling Club 13:49
DNF Diego Cuellar FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Todd Brilliant e2Value p/b Verge Sport
DNF Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Futoshi Mukai Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Marcos Girado RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Geoffrey Landman RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Sergio Aguirre Foundation
DNF Pablo Rivera KruisCX
DNF Ruben Guzman FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Sjoert Van velzen KruisCX
DNF Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Ian Auger KruisCX
DNF Johel Placencia NYCC Racing
DNF Ted Cadieux KruisCX
DNF Ricardo Ludtke
DNF Caetano Machado calomino KruisCX
DNF Konstantine Sukhovarov Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org
DNF Byungkyun Kim
DNF Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Matthew Connelly NYCC Racing
DNF Richard Cass
DNF Stephan Brezinsky Team Patch.com
DNF Stephen Mcgrath
DNF John Watson

Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrei Nugaev NYCC Racing 1:01:40
2 David Shirzad 1:10
3 Roald Ansano 1:12
4 Yelson Almonte rodriguez s.t.
5 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing s.t.
6 Austin Meyer Foundation s.t.
7 Emlen Harmon s.t.
8 Michael Coleman Lonely Hearts s.t.
9 Maurice Goldstein s.t.
10 Matt Lynch KruisCX s.t.
11 Hernando Rueda e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
12 Scott Griffin s.t.
13 Ryan Cummings s.t.
14 Darran Cronshaw s.t.
15 Timothy Dickinson Rapha Cycling Club 1:17
16 Kris Judd s.t.
17 Connor Mangan Foundation s.t.
18 Matthew Gross NYCC Racing 1:20
19 Alexey Zlobin 1:22
20 Michael Wales 1:24
21 Sam Hausmann s.t.
22 Graham Maxwell 1:29
23 Juan Restrepo Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t.
24 Thomas Nesel Foundation 1:46
25 Rameez Tase Team Patch.com 3:47
26 Gabriel Cruz FIRE CYCLING TEAM 4:27
27 Andrew Weinstein NYCC Racing 5:22
28 Patrick Bard Rapha Cycling Club 5:24
29 Madison Tse 5:27
30 Xingchen Xu 5:36
31 Pedro Moreno 7:53
32 Gabriel Vargas FIRE CYCLING TEAM 7:54
33 Cesar Lopez Rapha Cycling Club
34 Ezra Euclides diaz Rapha Cycling Club 8:32
35 Tyler Borza Rapha Cycling Club 8:36
36 Nicolas Morales FIRE CYCLING TEAM 10:08
37 Kai Mcbride 10:55
38 Alhan Keser 12:25
39 Vince Cheng Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
40 Gabriele Carpentieri NYCC Racing 13:27
41 Bryan jose Gonzalez 13:50
42 Isidro Ramirez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 14:31
43 Michael Casey 19:13
DNF Kelly Toth
DNF Steven Lesser
DNF Cyril Clybouw
DNF Sebastian Colorado Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital
DNF Cesar Lopez Rapha Cycling Club

Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing 1:24:10
2 Paskal Lamour BlueRibbon Talent Cycle s.t.
3 Allan Rego Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
4 Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 1
5 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games s.t.
6 Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
7 Preston Staudt e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
8 Alexander Buchmann 42x21ATQ s.t.
9 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation s.t.
10 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games s.t.
11 Victor Gras Rockstar Games s.t.
12 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
13 Andrew Weigand s.t.
14 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
15 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX s.t.
16 Armand Wilhelm s.t.
17 Christopher Williams Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t.
18 Ira Blumberg Aska s.t.
19 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka s.t.
20 Ricardo Tessarotto NYCC Racing s.t.
21 Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
22 Tony Pletcher Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
23 Alexei Zakharov Team Veselka s.t.
24 Tim Frankcombe 42x21ATQ s.t.
25 Jose Guzman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
26 Paul Debartolo The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
27 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t.
28 Johan Abreu e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
29 Scott Rettino To Be Determined
30 William Carroll e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
31 Romain Leidelinger 42x21ATQ s.t.
32 Rory O'neill Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
33 Bill Ash Foundation s.t.
34 Kevin Molloy s.t.
35 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing s.t.
36 Colin Keaveney To Be Determined s.t.
37 Joseph Mohan Team Veselka s.t.
38 Raynauth Jeffrey Foundation s.t.
39 Jeffrey Young Aska 15
40 Baris Aytan Foundation s.t.
41 Nicholas Baker Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
42 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
43 Jesus Martinez Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
44 Travis Burkel To Be Determined s.t.
45 Michael Heuff Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
46 John D'agostino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
47 Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing s.t.
48 Alex Sanborn Foundation s.t.
49 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
50 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 21
51 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games s.t.
52 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
53 Daniel Lammon WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
54 Brendan Pearce BlueRibbon Talent Cycle s.t.
55 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games s.t.
56 Michael Margarite Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
57 John Loehner The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
58 Bob Makofsky Foundation 27
59 Felipe Schaun machado Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
60 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games s.t.
61 Emmett Gross 36
62 Stephen Jamison Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
63 Ross Baldwin Jamison-Cannondale 41
64 Joshua Noggle Rockstar Games 45
65 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games s.t.
66 Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games 1:03
67 James Krizan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:24
68 Matthew Vandivort To Be Determined 2:58
69 Kristian Noboa Rapha Cycling Club 3:43
70 Eben Weiss 5:19
71 Dylan Lowe
72 Nick Jurman Rapha Cycling Club 7:16
74 Elliott Collins Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW
DNF William Nowak GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise
DNF Michael Starr
DNF Greg Olsen Foundation
DNF Justin Inglis The Weather Channel Specialized Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Ryan
DNF Leon Moser Think Racing
DNF Neil Black 42x21ATQ
DNF Rene Herrera Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Eric Sutherland GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise
DNF Alyosha Smolarski GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise
DNF Rafael Diaz-granados Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Nicholas Goossen
DNF Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Jacob Yundt Aska
DNF Alexander Wall Foundation
DNF Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital
DNF Jason Guzman Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital
DNF Santiago Pelaez Foundation
DNF ?jeffrey Chivers��� Foundation
DNF John Moynagh

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Thomas Rapha Cycling Club 56:52
2 Susanna Panzini Team Veselka 5
3 Dana Scott 13
4 Galen Bolard 48
5 Kendall Poe Rockstar Games s.t.
6 Lily Edeen s.t.
7 Maria Vlassenko Radical Media 53
8 Connie Bree KruisCX 55
9 Jenny Lin KruisCX 57
10 Elizabeth Tobey KruisCX 2:18
11 Desiree Arcangel 15:03
DNF Elizabeth Marcello CityMD Racing

Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Betuel Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital 1:11:00
2 Caryl Gale BreakawayCourier s.t.
3 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games s.t.
4 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka 3
5 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:32
6 Lucia Deng CityMD Racing 1:41
7 Lisa Kennish CityMD Racing 4:39
8 Ceren Bingol 4:41
9 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t.
10 Erica Berthou Radical Media 4:54
11 Jennifer Poirier Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital s.t.
12 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey - GF Capital 4:58
13 Stephanie Thompson Rockstar Games 5:02
14 Stephanie Halamek CityMD Racing -2 Laps
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with