These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 15-16 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Leuenhagen 39:42.th
DNF Josiah Hanson
DNF Eli Norris

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josiah Hanson 30:44.th
2 Tristan Peterson 30:53.th
3 Gregory Debenedetti 30:56.th
4 Ben Boroff 30:57.th
5 Zach Boroff 31:00.th

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Storie 50:02.th
2 Tom Baird 50:02.th
3 Camero Tongier 50:03.th
4 Aaron Olsen 50:03.th
5 Kevin Gibson 50:03.th
6 Mark Rodel 50:03.th
7 Henry Harper 50:05.th
8 Alex Whitney 50:08.th
9 Kelsey Backen 50:13.th
10 Andre Gonzalez 50:17.th

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hiatt 39:23.th
2 Shawn Broadbent 39:24.th
3 Frank Gilbert 39:25.th
4 Greg Fluckiger 39:26.th
5 Bryan Gee 39:31.th
DNF Juan Frutos
DNF Gary May

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Morris 50:03.th
2 Robert Van kirk 50:03.th
3 Ernest Sanchez 50:03.th
4 Chris Butler 50:05.th
DNF D.b. Johnsen
DNF Guy Roundy
DNF David Showalter
DNF Jimmie Vaughan

Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Scholes 39:03.th
2 Dennis Sisemore 39:24.th
3 David Peterson 39:24.th
4 Bob Haycock 39:25.th
5 Ben Swanson 39:25.th
DNF Robert Kervian
DNF Bryan Krear

Men Open Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chaz Hogenauer 59:33.th
2 Bryce Olsen 00:43.th
3 Paul Warner 00:43.th
4 Spencer Severance 00:44.th
5 Ian Megale 00:45.th
6 Zack Allison 00:47.th
7 Austin Turner 00:56.th
8 Chris Stuart 00:57.th
9 Kenneth Morris 00:57.th
10 Kelsey Backen 00:58.th
11 James Lavelle 00:59.th
12 Clint Mortley 01:00.th
13 Heriberto Frutos 01:26.th
DNF Tom Baird
DNF Andre Gonzalez
DNF Aaron Olsen
DNF Mark Rodel
DNF Cameron Tongier
DNF Robert Van kirk

Men Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Freiheit 08:40:24
2 Dylan Fluckiger 39:40.th
3 Lance Sisemore 39:40.th
4 Michael Black 39:41.th
5 Ben Lomas 39:41.th
6 Greg Fluckiger 39:41.th
7 David Peterson 39:42.th
8 Shannon Boroff 39:42.th
9 Jared Fluckiger 39:43.th
10 Bryan Leisle 39:43.th
11 Sebastian Houk 39:43.th
12 Alex Hecht 39:43.th
13 Samuel Weyand 39:44.th
14 Shawn Broadbent 39:44.th
15 Chris Downey 39:44.th
16 Juan Frutos 39:44.th
17 Micah Durham 39:45.th
18 Zach Cox 39:45.th
19 Lance Wong 39:47.th
20 Bishara Bisharat 39:49.th
21 Kevin Spiegel 39:51.th
DNF David Hiatt
DNF Corey Robinson
DNF Joe Shumway

Women Open Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Shelton 58:37.th
2 Anna Megale 58:37.th

Women Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Edwards 59:21.th
2 Nadine Carter 59:26.th
DNF Kelsey Spiegel

Women Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Linde 08:12:43
2 Nekane Powell 39:12:91
3 Allyson Selander 08:13:00
4 Kloe Pfannmuller 08:13:13
5 Jessie Tsai 08:13:43
6 Jordyn Oldenburg 39:14:67
7 Sophie Allen 08:55:02
8 Caroline Divietro 40:13:70
9 Lisa Tanner 09:15:00
DNF Mahika Peterson
DNF Rebecca Cran
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with