These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hanwei Wang GP Velotek
2 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
3 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling
4 Kurt Henkhaus GP Velotek
5 Andrew Escandon GP Velotek
6 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
7 Will Peterson GP VeloTek
8 Brock Sell Move Up Development
8 Viet Hoang GP Velotek
9 Michael Morriss KCBC Racing
10 Kendall Wiebe GP VeloTek
11 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling
12 David Waples
DNF Mark Horn KCBC Racing
DNF James Munsell
DNF Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Escandon GP Velotek
2 Kendall Wiebe GP VeloTek
3 Brock Sell Move Up Development
4 Shelby Franklin GP VeloTek
5 Kurt Henkhaus GP VeloTek
6 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
7 Michael Morriss KCBC Racing
8 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
9 Justin Heizer Move Up Development
9 Jason Douglas
10 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek
11 Jaime Galvan KCBC Racing
12 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
13 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo
14 Jc Van deventer Bicycle Shack Racing
15 Sam Loring Grip N Rip
16 Viet Hoang GP Velotek
17 Brandon Wold SPBRC-Grand Performance
18 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Rob White Grip N Rip
DNF Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
DNF Russell Schmidt KCBC Racing
DNF Jordan Holicky SPBRC-Grand Performance

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asa Black Move Up Development
2 Sam Loring Grip N Rip
3 Rob White Grip N Rip
4 Jc Van deventer Bicycle Shack Racing
5 John Field KCBC Racing
6 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Nick Braunjankovich Manhattan Project
8 Tanner Tenbrink
9 Dallas Mccarter
9 Russell Schmidt KCBC Racing
10 Robert Florence GP Velotek
11 Michael Neth GP VeloTek
12 Jake Long GP VeloTek
13 Daniel Robertson GP VeloTek
14 Chuck Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
15 David Zillig
16 Michael Fenoff
17 Jesse Stein Manhattan Project
18 Tyler O'neal
DNF Mike Ivancic KCBC Racing
DNF Christopher Robinson 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Florence GP VeloTek
2 Dallas Mccarter
3 Tanner Tenbrink
4 Jake Long GP VeloTek
5 Hannah Glatter GP Velotek
6 David Bartlett Cycle City Racing
7 Luke Metcalfe Grip N Rip
8 Christopher Robinson 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
8 Logan Bockwinkel Move Up Development
9 Paul Lichtenauer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motors
10 Tyler O'neal
11 Chase Cook

Men Junior 12-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Bartlett Cycle City Racing
2 Logan Bockwinkel Move Up Development
3 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20

Men Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kypton O'neal
2 Philip Neely
3 Noah Eller Grip N Rip

Men Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaime Galvan KCBC Racing
2 Jason Douglas
3 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
4 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
5 Jc Van deventer Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
7 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo
8 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Dallas Mccarter
10 Tanner Tenbrink
10 John Field KCBC Racing
11 Mike Ivancic KCBC Racing
12 Paul Campo
13 James Munsell
14 Leonardo Simbaqueva KCBC Racing
DNF Kelly Skinner Elektra Racing

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelby Franklin GP VeloTek
2 Kevin Tempel Elite Cycling
3 John Field KCBC Racing
4 Mike Ivancic KCBC Racing
5 Chuck Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
6 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
7 Eric Hollister Santa Fe Trails Racing Team

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Daniel Robertson GP VeloTek
3 Ron Henkhaus GP Velotek
4 Douglas Bayer Bicycle Shack Racing

Men Youth 6-8 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Severin Mccarter
2 Titus Rector
3 Lawrence Henkhaus GP Velotek

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
2 Hannah Glatter GP Velotek
3 Kelly Skinner Elektra Racing
4 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek
5 Toni Cabezas Elektra Racing

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Glatter GP Velotek
2 Toni Cabezas Elektra Racing

Women Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elise Hett
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with