These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Hayes KCBC Racing
2 Jared Gab
3 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
4 Kurt Henkhaus GP VeloTek
5 Andrew Escandon GP VeloTek
6 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
7 Kyle Guinn GP VeloTek
8 Michael Morriss KCBC Racing
9 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
DNF Will Peterson GP VeloTek
DNF Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asa Black Move Up Development
2 Brock Sell Move Up Development
3 Shelby Franklin GP VeloTek
4 Bryan Kerling KCBC Racing
5 Rob White Grip N Rip
6 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
7 Justin Koppa Localcycling.com
8 Alexander Dickerman University of Missouri-Columbia
9 Viet Hoang GP Velotek
10 Scott Johnson Move Up Development
DNF John Field KCBC Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Duffin GP VeloTek
2 Brent Lind GP VeloTek
3 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
4 Jarrod Stewart GP Velotek
5 Eric Hollister Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
6 Logan Bockwinkel Move Up Development
7 Jackson Wasylk GP Velotek

Men Junior 14-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Bartlett Cycle City Racing

Men Junior 9-13 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dane Hooks KCOI U20

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Hayes KCBC Racing
2 John Field KCBC Racing
3 Charlie Taylor Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Joel Hammontree Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Ryan George Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Armando Sanchez
7 Greig Debow Raging Bull Racing
8 Jamie Messman Blue River Bicycle Club
9 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
10 Chad Wade GP Velotek
11 Michael Neth GP VeloTek

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelby Franklin GP VeloTek
2 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
3 William Muller
4 Amy Cottrell KCBC Racing
5 Kevin Tempel Elite Cycling
6 Tim Borchers
DNF William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
DNF Steve Wathke 360 Racing

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 David Mathews KCBC Racing
4 Randy Kidder GP VeloTek
5 Douglas Bayer
6 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
2 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Glatter GP Velotek
2 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
3 Alisha Shipley

Women Junior 14-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with