These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asa Black Move Up Development
2 Brock Sell Move Up Development
3 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Tyler Cheslik
5 Andrew Escandon GP VeloTek
6 Michael link Big tree cycling Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
7 Justin Christofferson OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
8 Greg Reilly Hodges Bend Racing
9 Chad Cook Team Al's Bicycles
10 Cayden Whitehill
11 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
12 Kurt Henkhaus GP VeloTek
13 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
14 Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing
15 Caleb Teague
16 Kyle Kusik Hodges Bend Racing
17 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
18 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
19 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
20 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
21 Ryan Ameen Hodges Bend Racing
22 Harrison Petre Hodges Bend Racing
23 Justin Heizer Move Up Development
24 Justin Davis Hodges Bend Racing
DNF Viet Hoang GP Velotek
DNF Kendall Wiebe GP VeloTek
DNF William Muller

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Summers
2 William Shultz
3 Stephano Porter
4 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers
5 Caleb Corff OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
6 Jeff Burge Grip N Rip
7 Rich Wu Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
8 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Russell Schmidt KCBC Racing
10 Asa Child Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Joe Schnapp
12 Scott Johnson Move Up Development
13 Nick Braunjankovich Manhattan Project
14 Corey Lies
15 Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motors
16 Eric Bartels
17 Brent Lind GP VeloTek
18 Nathan Goodson Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
19 Karl Kedrovsky Grip N Rip
20 Robert Florence GP VeloTek
21 John Rausch
22 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
23 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
24 Charles Givens SBC Cycling
25 David Bartlett Cycle City Racing
26 Michael Neth GP VeloTek
27 Chuck Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
28 Jesse Stein Manhattan Project
29 Logan Bockwinkel Move Up Development
30 Patrick Woodling
30 Andi Zekthi

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Ainsworth Blue River Bicycle Club
2 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
3 Cole Ebenkamp
4 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
6 Christopher Robinson 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motors
7 Jake Long GP VeloTek
8 Kevin Werlein
9 Luke Metcalfe Grip N Rip
10 Michael Tracy
11 John Vansooy
12 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
13 Calvin Janzen chappell GP VeloTek
14 Daniel Hooks Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
15 Paul Culver
16 Bruce Kay
17 Joshua Stewart
18 Dennis Carey Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
DNF Brian Bookwalter GP VeloTek
DNF Evan Keomany
DNF Colin Snyder

Men Junior 12-14 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rowan Child Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Tyler Jansen GP VeloTek
4 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Shultz
2 David Bartlett Cycle City Racing
2 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker

Men Junior 9-11 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Kypton O'neal
3 Philip Neely

Men Masters 40-49 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Warrick Spence Meteor-Allied
2 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Eric Franklin Team Topeca
4 Thomas Naden
5 Austin Edgar Hodges Bend Racing
6 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
7 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8 Kurt Henkhaus GP VeloTek
9 Danny Roos GTG Racing
10 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing
11 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
12 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
13 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
14 Jeremy Stitt DNA Racing
15 Jay Blankenship
16 Jaime Galvan KCBC Racing
17 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
DNF James Munsell
DNF Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Jason Laidlaw

Men Masters 50-59 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Smith
2 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bicycle X-Change
3 Doug Zell Meteor-Allied
4 Michael Inglis Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team
5 Jon Gallagher Rule 76 Racing
6 Kary Cummins SNRG Racing p/b Bicycles of Tulsa
7 John Pahlmann Midwest Velo
8 Shelby Franklin GP VeloTek
9 Tim Borchers
10 Lee Lamunyon KCOI Boulevard
11 Steve Wathke 360 Racing
12 William Muller
13 Chuck Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Fancher 360 Racing
2 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Daniel Robertson GP VeloTek
4 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
6 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
7 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good Bikes
8 Douglas Bayer Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
10 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Purvis Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching
2 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Team
4 Austin Gomes Gateway Devo Cycling
5 Joseph Schmalz Tradewind Cycling Team
6 Chris St. peter
7 Jacob White
8 Tanner Ward DNA Racing
9 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Cycling
10 Jacob Slosar SBR Quantum Racing
11 David Overson Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Bryce Ward University of Arkansas Cycling Team
13 Justin Bird Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
14 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
15 Alex Hoehn UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc.
16 Jp Brocket Meteor-Allied
17 Jonathan Jacob Indiana/Kentucky Cycling Association
18 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team
19 Chase Wark Vol Gas Racing
20 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling
21 Warrick Spence Meteor-Allied
22 Erin Elliott Wheeler Dealer Racing
23 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
24 Lane Johnson Move Up Development
25 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank
26 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling
27 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
28 Hunter Adams
29 Ben Gramling Dickson Street Cycling Club
30 Ian Borella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
31 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
32 William Zoughaib Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
33 Nicholas Penrod Hodges Bend Racing
34 Adam Tingler Team Topeca
35 Drew Cardoza Hodges Bend Racing
35 Clayton Stone
36 Karl Stover Billy Goat Racing Team
DNF Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling
DNF Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
DNF Ian Seibert Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
DNF Michael Morriss KCBC Racing
DNF Tracy Smith

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Biedenbach Bike One Racing Team
2 Corinna Redard Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
3 Toni Cabezas Elektra Racing
4 Michele Shepard Elektra Racing
5 Abigail Pritchard Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing
8 Claire Reinbold
9 Rebecca Havens Free State Racing
DNF Judy Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paulina Batiz
2 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
3 Kristin Newbegin
4 Alisha Shipley GP Velotek
5 Emily Miller
6 Amy Bryant Grip N Rip
DNF Sarah Fanning

Women Junior 12-14 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
2 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Hanna Keltner

Women Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michaela Neely GP VeloTek

Women Masters 40-49 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling
2 Carrie Cash wootten
3 Jeannie Kuhajek Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
4 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
5 Alyson Green Free State Racing
6 Yulia Roos Elektra Racing
7 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing

Women Masters 50-59 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Michele Shepard Elektra Racing
3 Ruth Seaman Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
4 Karen Pritchard Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bicycle X-Change
DNF Judy Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team

Women Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling
2 Pam Glenn Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
3 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling
2 Ashley Miller Goldenrod Pastries CX
3 Mary Still Mermaid Winery
4 Jeannie Kuhajek Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
5 Amy Cottrell KCBC Racing
6 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Hannah Glatter GP Velotek
8 Ruth Seaman Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
9 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
10 Patricia Witmer
11 Casandra Dickerson Team isocentric
12 Carrie Cash wootten
13 Madison Shepherd KCBC Racing
14 Emily West Bike One Racing Team
15 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
16 Kelly Skinner
DNF Andrea S krushefski
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with