These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
2 Asa Black Move Up Development
3 Brock Sell Move Up Development
4 Cayden Whitehill
5 Kyle Kusik Hodges Bend Racing
6 Chad Cook Team Al's Bicycles
7 Greg Reilly Hodges Bend Racing
8 Harrison Petre Hodges Bend Racing
9 Danny Roos GTG Racing
10 John Pahlmann Midwest Velo
11 Michael link Big tree cycling Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
12 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
13 Brian Grace Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
14 Ryan Ameen Hodges Bend Racing
15 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
16 David Neidinger Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
17 Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing
18 Andrew Escandon GP VeloTek
19 Kurt Henkhaus GP VeloTek
20 Sam Loring Grip N Rip
21 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
22 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
23 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
24 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
25 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling
26 Justin Heizer Move Up Development

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
2 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers
3 Stephano Porter
4 Caleb Corff OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
5 Jesse Stein Manhattan Project
6 Scott Johnson Move Up Development
7 Russell Schmidt KCBC Racing
8 Corey Lies
9 Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motors
10 Robert Florence GP VeloTek
11 Rich Wu Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
12 Eric Bartels
13 Nick Braunjankovich Manhattan Project
14 John Rausch
15 Joe Schnapp
16 Mark Duffin GP VeloTek
17 Brent Lind GP VeloTek
18 Michael Neth GP VeloTek
19 Chuck Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Ainsworth Blue River Bicycle Club
2 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
5 Cole Ebenkamp
6 Jake Long GP VeloTek
7 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
8 Noel Heyer
9 Paul Culver
10 Joshua Stewart
DNF Jason Gonzalez GP VeloTek

Men Junior 12-14 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Jansen GP VeloTek
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Shultz

Men Junior 9-11 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Philip Neely

Men Masters 40-49 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Warrick Spence Meteor-Allied
2 Eric Franklin Team Topeca
3 Thomas Naden
4 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Karl Stover Billy Goat Racing Team
6 Chris St. peter
7 Kurt Henkhaus GP VeloTek
8 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing
10 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
11 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
12 Paul Aldeguer
13 Austin Edgar Hodges Bend Racing
14 Jeremy Stitt DNA Racing
15 Jay Blankenship
16 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling
17 Jason Laidlaw
18 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
DNF Danny Roos GTG Racing

Men Masters 50-59 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Smith
2 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bicycle X-Change
3 Doug Zell Meteor-Allied
4 Lee Lamunyon KCOI Boulevard
5 Tim Borchers
6 Kary Cummins SNRG Racing p/b Bicycles of Tulsa
7 Shelby Franklin GP VeloTek
8 Jon Gallagher Rule 76 Racing
9 Michael Inglis Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team
10 Steve Wathke 360 Racing
11 William Muller
12 Charles Givens SBC Cycling

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Fancher 360 Racing
2 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
3 Daniel Robertson GP VeloTek
4 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
6 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good Bikes
7 Randy Kidder GP VeloTek
8 Douglas Bayer Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team
2 Alex Hoehn
3 Tanner Ward DNA Racing
4 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Team
5 Chase Wark Vol Gas Racing
6 Erin Elliott Wheeler Dealer Racing
7 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Cycling
8 Bryce Ward University of Arkansas Cycling Team
9 Warrick Spence Meteor-Allied
10 Joseph Schmalz Tradewind Cycling Team
11 Adam Tingler Team Topeca
12 John Purvis Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching
13 Jacob Slosar SBR Quantum Racing
14 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank
15 Ian Seibert Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
16 Jp Brocket Meteor-Allied
17 Jacob White
18 David Overson Tulsa Wheelmen
19 Nicholas Penrod Hodges Bend Racing
20 Justin Bird Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
21 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
22 Hunter Adams
23 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
24 Austin Gomes Gateway Devo Cycling
25 Jonathan Jacob Indiana/Kentucky Cycling Association
26 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
27 Eric Franklin Team Topeca
28 William Zoughaib Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
29 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling
30 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
31 Lane Johnson Move Up Development
32 Ben Gramling Dickson Street Cycling Club
33 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bicycle X-Change
34 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling
35 Tracy Smith
36 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling
37 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
DNF Clayton Stone
DNF Nick Torraca Team CCR Roofing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Pritchard Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Abby Biedenbach Bike One Racing Team
3 Corinna Redard Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
4 Claire Reinbold
5 Toni Cabezas Elektra Racing
6 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing
7 Rebecca Havens Free State Racing

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paulina Batiz
2 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
3 Melany Kalafut
4 Amy Bryant Grip N Rip

Women Junior 12-14 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
2 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo

Women Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michaela Neely GP VeloTek

Women Masters 40-49 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeannie Kuhajek Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
2 Carrie Cash wootten
3 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
4 Alyson Green Free State Racing
5 Yulia Roos Elektra Racing
6 Claire Reinbold
7 Julie Stark

Women Masters 50-59 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Ruth Seaman Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend

Women Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling
2 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Seaman Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
2 Mary Still Mermaid Winery
3 Carrie Cash wootten
4 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling
5 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Amy Cottrell KCBC Racing
7 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
8 Jeannie Kuhajek Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
9 Hannah Glatter GP Velotek
10 Emily West Bike One Racing Team
11 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
12 Patricia Witmer
13 Ashley Miller Goldenrod Pastries CX
14 Casandra Dickerson Team isocentric
15 Madison Shepherd KCBC Racing
16 Andrea S krushefski
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with