These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Waller Crest/Rbm Cycling 37:17
2 Steven Allen Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney 38:12
3 David Dederichs Crest/Rbm Racing s.t.
4 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing s.t.
5 Maddie Woolley Lux/Specialized By Cynergy s.t.
6 Steve Chisholm Pacc Racing s.t.
7 David Stanley A Bloc s.t.
8 Jeffrey Thompson Crest/Rbm Racing s.t.
9 Marc Lequire Pacc Racing 38:29
10 Anthony Kircher Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney 38:21
11 Lizzie Carpenter 38:34
DNF Lauren Koon United Cycling Team DNF
DNF David Kim Crest/Rbm Cycling DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Lincoln Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney 27:39
2 Steven Allen Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney s.t.
3 Marc Lequire Pacc Racing s.t.
4 David Dederichs Crest/Rbm Racing 28:02
5 Anthony Kircher Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney 28:08
6 Tom Young s.t.
7 Mike Perry Crest/Rbm Racing s.t.
8 Jeffrey Thompson Crest/Rbm Racing s.t.
9 David Kim Crest/Rbm Cycling 28:12
10 Dezell Turner Crest/Rbm Racing s.t.
11 Weldon Latham Pacc Racing 28:36
12 Michelle Hansard Crest/Rbm Racing 27:52
13 Douglas Young Cadence Cyclery 27:30
14 Carson Gant Rbm/Matrix 28:07
15 Steven Whitley Crest/Rbm Racing 23:53
16 Luke Bannister Playtri Race Team 29:07

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Heuser Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Baylor Scott & White 43:56
2 Steve Dodge Pacc Racing s.t.
3 Rhett Mckeller Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney s.t.
4 Tucker Nickols Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Baylor Scott & White 44:08
5 Grayson Keppler United Cycling Team 44:25
6 William Plumlee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Baylor Scott & White 42:32
DNF Maddie Woolley Lux/Specialized By Cynergy DNF

Women Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddie Woolley Lux/Specialized By Cynergy 25:40
2 Lauren Koon United Cycling Team s.t.
3 Shelby Frank Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney s.t.
4 Sarah Kamien Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B Jobdox s.t.
5 Diane Nestande Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B Jobdox 26:34
6 Lizzie Carpenter 26:40
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with