These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonatan Ogando Mebcotire Team 2:38:07
2 Akil Campbell Florida Velo/Ziel 2:38:11
3 Sebastian Cano Aminorip 2:38:13
4 Luis Zayas Florida Velo/Ziel 2:38:17
5 Justin Bolde Aminorip 2:38:17
6 Cristian Rios rojas HGBS/Corratec 2:38:17
7 Ismael Sanchez HGBS/Corratec 2:38:18
8 Jose Timaure Ziel/Florida Velo 2:38:20
9 Owen Shott VeloBrew Racing 2:38:21
10 Michael Hernandez Florida Velo/Ziel 2:38:21
11 Fredd Matute VeloBrew Racing 2:38:27
12 Yip Tsang VeloBrew Racing 2:38:28
13 Rafael German Mebcotire Team 2:38:33
15 Oshane Williams VeloBrew Racing 2:39:30
16 Yuniet Del toro Graciano Suarez 2:39:31
17 Maikel Matos Graciano Suarez 2:39:31
18 Leonardo Hernandez Aminorip 2:39:31
19 Leonardo Torcat Florida Velo/Ziel 2:39:32
20 Adderlyn Cruz Mebcotire Team 2:39:33
21 Alexis Cespedes Aminorip 2:39:34
22 Augusto Sanchez Mebcotire Team 2:39:35
23 Justin Pfaff Florida Velo/Ziel 2:39:47
24 Will Jessup VeloBrew Racing 2:39:47
25 Jose Garcel Graciano Suarez 2:40:30
26 Gunter Hermanni Ziel/Florida Velo 2:40:30
28 Wendy Cruz Mebcotire Team 2:40:38
29 Miguel Ubeto Ziel/Florida Velo 2:40:39
30 Erdwin Buitrago Buitrago Team 2:40:39
33 Juan David buitrago Buitrago Team 2:40:39
34 Francisco Ruiz Buitrago Team 2:40:39
35 Juan R martinez Ziel/Florida Velo 2:41:29
36 Jorge A carranza HGBS/Corratec 2:41:29
37 Joel Garcia Good Bike Corratec 2:41:30
38 Brendan Housler Ziel/Florida Velo 2:41:30
39 Rayner Vazquez HGBS/Corratec 2:41:30
40 William Geib Aminorip 2:41:30

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geony Borrego lee Somi Bike 2:39:20
2 Yelexy Acanda Somi Bike 2:40:31
3 Andre Silva Ziel Cycling Club 2:40:35
4 Bernardo Kochen Air Relax 2:40:39
5 Francisco Ichtay Ziel Cycling Club 2:40:45
6 Alejandro Vivas Air Relax 2:40:55
7 Orlando Gomez Pici Racing Team 2:49:11
8 Arsen Gritsenko Ziel Cycling Club 2:40:50
9 Barry Mullin Ziel Cycling Club 2:40:55

Men Open 30-39 Master plus

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Schneider BillBoneBikeLaw/LCT 2:45:37
2 Bryan Velasquez BillBoneBikeLaw/LCT 2:45:46
3 Juan C hoyos BillBoneBikeLaw/LCT 2:45:57
4 Arturo Soler 4Sound 2:50:01
5 Jose Zayas SacaPecho 2:50:02
6 Leandro Contreras BillBoneBikeLaw/LCT 2:50:02
7 Christian Lugo SacaPecho 2:50:03
8 Marcos Lopez SacaPecho 2:50:03
9 Jose Perez 4Sound 2:50:03
10 Raul Diaz HGBS/Corratec 2:50:03
11 Raydel Apesteguia 4Sound 2:50:05
12 Josue Rafael 4Sound 2:50:05
13 Omelio Rufin 4Sound 2:53:14
14 Ricardo Romay HGBS/Corratec 2:53:14
15 Adrien Gonzalez HGBS/Corratec 3:00:14

Men Open 40-49 Master Plus

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Martin ClasicaMasterDelCaribe 2:45:40
2 Leynier Alonso HGBS/Corratec 2:45:44
3 Matthew Maddox FloridaVelo/Ziel 2:45:46
4 Janne Hamalainen FloridaVelo/Ziel 2:45:50
5 Gerardo Rodriguez HGBS/Corratec 2:45:57
6 Christopher Frederick BMCGhostRiders 2:45:57
7 Josefrank Rodriguez ClasicaMasterDelCaribe 2:45:58
8 Noslen Ruiz HGBS/Corratec 2:50:02
9 Nelson Trujillo HGBS/Corratec 2:50:02
10 Pablo Fonseca ClasicaMasterDelCaribe 2:50:03
11 Adam Baskin BMCGhostRiders 2:50:03
12 Javier Lopez EvolutionCyclingRaceTeam 2:50:04
13 Jose Armas BMCGhostRiders 2:50:04
14 Geovany Barreiro EvolutionCyclingRaceTeam 2:50:14
15 Luis Rios ClasicaMasterDelCaribe 2:53:14
16 Ismael Nazario EvolutionCyclingRaceTeam 2:53:14
17 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo/Ziel 2:53:14
18 Juan Carrazana ClasicaMasterDelCaribe 3:00:14
19 Garret Moore BMCGhostRiders 3:20:14

Men Open 50+ Master Plus

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geony Borrego lee Somi Bike 2:39:20
2 Yelexy Acanda Somi Bike 2:40:31
3 Andre Silva Ziel Cycling Club 2:40:35
4 Bernardo Kochen Air Relax 2:40:39
5 Francisco Ichtay Ziel Cycling Club 2:40:45
6 Alejandro Vivas Air Relax 2:40:55
7 Orlando Gomez Pici Racing Team 2:49:11
8 Arsen Gritsenko Ziel Cycling Club 2:40:50
9 Barry Mullin Ziel Cycling Club 2:40:55

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with