These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Wolfe Best Buddies Racing 1:33:49
2 Geno Villafano Jamison Capital - Cannondale 1:33:49
3 John Harris ButcherBox Cycling 1:33:50
4 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:33:52
5 Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:33:53
6 Liam Flannery Team Gnosis 1:33:54
7 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 1:34:09
8 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 1:34:32
9 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing -1 lap
10 Daniel Mccabe Community Bicycle Racing -1 lap
11 William Strebel CCNS -1 lap
12 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo -1 lap
13 Kieran Haug CCNS -1 lap
14 Bart Lipinski PROthirteen - Corner Cycle -2 laps
15 Dawry Cabrera Veloximo Cycling Team -2 laps
16 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program -2 laps
17 Greg Abbott CofidisIsVampires -2 laps
18 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks -2 laps
19 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment -2 laps
20 Daniel Madriz Cycling Connections -2 laps
21 Justin Paton -2 laps
22 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club -2 laps
23 Kipp Bradford -2 laps
24 Austin Hevey SVC/Bikeworks -2 laps
25 Braulio Garcia Smart Bike -2 laps
26 Henry Lord Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo P&P
DNF Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Juan Almonte Smart Bike DNF
DNF Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing DNF
DNF Rebecca Jaroszewski DNF
DNF Colby Jenkins Puppers Unleashed p/b Good Boy Racing DNF
DNF Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling DNF
DNF Daniel Fitzgibbons Green Line Velo DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eneas Freyre TT Endurance 0:57:56
2 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 0:57:56
3 Danny Saccoccio SVC Bikeworks Racing 0:58:17
4 Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 0:58:17
5 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 0:58:19
6 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 0:59:16
7 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers -1 lap
8 Michael Williams Body Over Bike -1 lap
9 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks -1 lap
10 Wade Summers -1 lap
11 Thomas Biederer Body Over Bike -1 lap
12 Bill Thompson Body over Bike p/b fragale paving -1 lap
13 Patrick Zelazek Oakland Beach Velo -1 lap
14 Torben Berwald Rippers -1 lap
15 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club/CycleMania -1 lap
16 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE -1 lap
17 Benjamin Koyle Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
18 Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program -2 laps
DNF Philip Fujawa DNF
DNF John Mosher Wheelworks Racing DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike 0:59:56
2 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing 0:59:56
3 Rick Kotch Union Velo Club 0:59:56
4 Steve May Jaguar Racing p/b Domino's 0:59:56
5 Peter Pereira Jaguar Racing p/b Domino's 0:59:56
6 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 0:59:56
7 Torben Berwald Rippers 0:59:57
8 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:59:57
9 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 0:59:57
10 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:59:57
11 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:59:57
12 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 0:59:57
13 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 0:59:57
14 Wade Summers 0:59:58
15 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo P/B Cadence Wealth 0:59:58
16 Philip Fujawa 0:59:58
17 Sean Walsh 0:59:58
18 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:59:59
19 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 0:59:59
20 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:59:59
21 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:59:59
22 Thomas Voytek Enve Racing 1:00:00
23 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 1:00:00
24 William Strebel CCNS 1:00:00
25 Benjamin Koyle Minuteman Road Club 1:00:00
26 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 1:00:00
27 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:00:00
28 Andrew Cooper Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1:00:01
29 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC 1:00:01
30 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 1:00:01
31 Jonathan Lowenstein Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:00:01
32 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 1:00:02
33 Thomas Biederer Body Over Bike 1:00:02
34 Matthew Stuart GHCC-ERRACE 1:00:02
35 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 1:00:02
36 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 1:00:04
37 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1:00:04
38 Michael Dameron Stedman’s/MeltSnow Racing 1:00:06
39 Kerry Litka Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1:00:07
40 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 1:00:08
41 Jonathan Delcolle SVC / Bikeworks 1:00:09
42 Bill Thompson Body over Bike p/b fragale paving 1:00:23
43 Gordy Bolstad Caliber Home Loans/Gerks -3 laps
DNF Thomas Dickinson SVC/Bikeworks DNF
DNF Cuneyt Iscan Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Brian Collins TTEndurance DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thompson CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 0:55:17
2 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:55:17
3 Henry Lord Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 0:55:18
4 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 0:55:18
5 Austin Hevey SVC/Bikeworks 0:55:18
6 Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling 0:55:18
7 Evan Barr-beare Red Kite Coaching 0:55:19
8 Jared Dalton Stedman’s/MeltSnow Racing 0:55:20
9 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:55:20
10 Shane Messer Green Line Velo 0:55:20
11 Nathan Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:55:20
12 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:55:20
13 Kieran Haug CCNS 0:55:21
14 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 0:55:21
15 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:55:22
16 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:55:22
17 Christian Calderon Veloximo Cycling Team 0:55:22
18 Colby Jenkins Puppers Unleashed p/b Good Boy Racing 0:55:22
19 Brent Delabruere 0:55:22
20 Nathaniel Belke Eliel Factory Team 0:55:23
21 Leland Grigoli Johnny's Place p/b Friends&Family Dental 0:55:23
22 Justice Furee 0:55:23
23 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 0:55:24
24 Nicolas Amato 0:55:24
25 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 0:55:24
26 David Dzikiewicz 0:55:25
27 Caleb Goodhouse 0:55:26
28 Luis Madera Poco Force Road Team 0:55:26
29 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros cycling club 0:55:28
30 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:55:33
31 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment 0:55:38
32 Matthew Gilbert rel 1N10
33 Leon Dutra Bikeworks P&P
34 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles -2 laps
DNF Henry Weis DNF
DNF William Black Rocky Mountain Cycling Club DNF
DNF Brendan Sheehan DNF
DNF Daniel Seaman Green Line Velo DNF
DNF Daniel Fitzgibbons Green Line Velo DNF
DNF Brandon Marshall 545 Velo DNF

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 0:50:03
2 Jared Dalton Stedman’s/MeltSnow Racing 0:50:03
3 David Dzikiewicz 0:50:03
4 Caleb Goodhouse 0:50:04
5 Alex Balla Cyclonauts Racers 0:50:04
6 William Black Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 0:50:04
7 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 0:50:04
8 Luke Lysdahl BikeWorks Swansea Velo Club 0:50:04
9 Christian Calderon Veloximo Cycling Team 0:50:04
10 Leon Dutra Bikeworks 0:50:05
11 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:50:05
12 Brandon Marshall 545 Velo 0:50:05
13 Nathaniel Belke Eliel Factory Team 0:50:05
14 Shawn Lowney SVC/BikeWorks 0:50:05
15 Timothy Thayer 0:50:05
16 Brent Delabruere 0:50:05
17 Cedric Baylor CCNS 0:50:06
18 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 0:50:06
19 Angel Cruz 0:50:06
20 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:50:06
21 Brendan Sheehan 0:50:06
22 Nicolas Amato 0:50:06
23 Henry Weis 0:50:06
24 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 0:50:07
25 Adam Phillips 0:50:07
26 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:50:08
27 Christopher Huesman Mystic Velo Club -4 laps
DNF Jake Saunders DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Zaffino 0:45:27
2 Matteo Bugatti Century Road Club Association 0:45:27
3 Celvin Zecena Cycling Connection 0:45:28
4 Enrique Sanchez Pavé Cycling 0:45:30
5 Jake Boxleitner 0:45:31
6 Steven Pereira Swansea Velo Club/Bikeworks 0:45:33
7 Jared Flick Mas Watz 0:45:33
8 Ryan Nealon Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 0:45:33
9 Rob Strickland TeamURacing 0:45:33
10 Alejandro Pemberthy Cycling Connection 0:45:33
11 Johnny Suarez Cycling Connection 0:45:35
12 Corin Brown 0:45:35
13 Frank Kowalonek 0:45:35
14 Cesar Diaz Cycling Connection 0:45:37
15 Patrick Deavan 0:45:44
16 Keith Landry Swansea Velo Club / Bikeworks Racing 0:46:07

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
17 Terry Wilson -2 laps

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
18 Matthew Steinkamp Bikeworks/Swansea Velo Club -3 laps

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF John Arzola DNF
DNF Simon Miller Rippers DNF
DNF Richard Simpson DNF
DNF Kevin Ennis DNF

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Beck ERRACE 0:40:13
2 George Elias TTE 0:40:14
3 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:40:14
4 Alex St andre TTEndurance 0:40:15

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
5 Brenner Dick CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 0:41:04
6 Colin Gould AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:41:04
7 Shane Johnson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:41:05
8 Nathaniel Summers CCAP ERRACERS -3 laps

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caden Freyre TTEndurance 0:26:56
2 Lex Picillo Tridents -1 lap
3 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers Junior Team -1 lap
4 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Railtrailers Junior Team -1 lap
5 Max Winn Christina Winn -1 lap
6 Dmitri Razmakhin The Rail Trailers -1 lap
7 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling -1 lap

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
8 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team -2 laps
9 Samuel Turner CCAP farmington valley youth cycling -2 laps
10 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team -2 laps
11 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling -2 laps

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
12 Vinh Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team -2 laps

Men Master Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 0:45:47
2 Ken Milne 0:45:47
3 Angus Kingon SVC/Bikeworks Racing 0:45:47
4 Henry Finch 545 Velo 0:45:47
5 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:45:48
6 Lisa Berger Team BFSC -1 lap
7 Edward Blank Team BFSC -1 lap

Men Master Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
8 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club -3 laps

Men Master Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
9 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club -4 laps
10 Curtiss Burwell LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB -5 laps

Men Master Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Gordy Bolstad Caliber home loans/Gerks DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 0:58:42
2 Lizzy Cahill Apex Velo - Velocio -1 lap
3 Laura Summers team ERRACE -1 lap
4 Betty Hasse AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle -1 lap
5 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight -1 lap
6 Janet Bumstead Apex Velo - Velocio -1 lap
7 Kerry Litka Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems -1 lap

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elvira Stridsberg Community Bicycle Racing 0:56:47
2 Megan Pennington Team ERRACE 0:56:48
3 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg | Share Coffee -1 lap
4 Michelle Pemberthy Cycling Connection -1 lap
5 Kelly Foss Bikeworks/ SVC -1 lap
6 Klotz Patsy Team ERRACE -1 lap
7 Sandra Delgrosso ERRACE -1 lap
8 Karen Purtill Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing Team -3 laps
9 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE -3 laps

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Shatalov NYTT 0:40:32

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:27:28

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Kate Winn Christina Winn -2 laps
3 Abigail O'Neil CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team -2 laps

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
4 Lillian Dumonski Farmington Valley Youth Cycling -3 laps
5 Ella Hamilton CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling -3 laps