These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Battaglia Shickluna Bikes 1:18:08
2 Jan Van aardt Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photography 1:18:56
3 Nikolas Di domenico Full Moon Vista/GVCC 1:18:57
4 Mick Snyder Twin Line Velo - IDE 1:18:59
5 Jared Mereness 1:19:00
6 Tyler Burke Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Dealerships 1:19:01
7 Ryan Bierl Projekt 1:19:01
8 Zac Braun 1:19:01
9 Anthony Campagna Salty Chimp Racing 1:19:02
10 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 1:19:03
11 Greg Sipes 1:19:03
12 Thomas Sblendorio 1:19:03
13 Bryan Germain 1:19:06
14 Ryan Scully Projekt 1:19:07
15 Ebberly Strathairn ROR 1:19:08
16 Jennifer Bushover Legaci 1:19:08
17 Christian Davis BonkWerx 1:19:09
18 Andy Ruestow Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photography 1:19:09
19 James Singer TrainerRoad 1:19:09
20 Kevin Smith Tom's Pro Bike 1:19:11
21 Joshua Boguslofski Project Echelon Racing 1:19:14
22 Danny Lupiani IDE Racing formerly Western New York Bike Racing 1:19:15
23 John Embow Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:19:19
24 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 1:19:30
25 Corey Fitzgerald Project Echelon Racing 1:19:32
26 Jim Quadrini Twinline Velo 1:23:54
27 Brad Helmetsie Beer Tree Cycling Team 1:24:05
28 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:24:05
29 Patrick Mcneil Salty Chimp Racing 1:25:39
30 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:25:40
31 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 1:25:41
32 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Again Nut Butter 1:25:42
33 David Marsh Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Dealerships 1:25:48
34 Aaron Dinoto Pete's Wheels 1:25:56
35 Ed Freedman 1:26:02
36 Raymond Zilliox 1:31:32
DNF Gary Ho DNF
DNF Pat Doner Salty Chimp Racing DNF
DNF Clyde Swisher Blue Mountain Velo DNF
DNF Reilly Keenen BonkWerx DNF
DNF Chris Simoneau Garretts Brewing/Main St. Bikes DNF

Men Category P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Janisch UCI: CT HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 1:44:57
2 Ethan Carney Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycling 1:44:58
3 Colden Kimber Swell Bicycles 1:44:58
4 Trevor August Team Skyline 1:44:58
5 Matt Waller Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 1:45:00
6 Ian Witkowski ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing 1:45:01
7 Tanner Robison 1:45:05
8 Joshua Graves Salty Chimp Racing 1:45:05
9 Simon Jones UCI: CT HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 1:45:05
10 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Catalyst Fitness 1:45:06
11 Tim Matchulat ETP Cycling 1:45:07
12 Jake Castor UCI CT: Team Skyline 1:45:09
13 Ryan Seal Towpath Road Racing p/b Green Mountain Energy 1:45:09
14 Kenneth Hall 1:45:10
15 Sean Meyer Team Skyline Elite 1:45:12
16 Austin Skomra 1:45:13
17 Craig Polston Kanberra p/b Five & 20 1:45:17
18 Brian Cardona TruePath Racing / GVCC 1:45:20
19 Nick Demarchi Projekt 1:45:25
20 John Hunter Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 1:45:29
21 Robert Leipler Projekt 1:45:39
22 Paul Mattison Nalgene Cycling p/b North Glow Photography 1:45:43
23 Cory Kuhns Towpath Road Racing p/b Green Mountain Energy 1:45:44
24 Benjamin Kuch Projekt 1:46:04
25 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 1:46:44
26 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:48:00
27 Mark Paris GVCC 1:54:51
28 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:55:07
29 Eric Curtis Ronin Cycles 2:04:08
30 Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes/Catalyst Fitness 2:07:21
DNF Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF
DNF Frank Grillo Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF
DNF Dennis Borden PROJEKT/EARC DNF
DNF Chelsea Knapp Projekt DNF
DNF Shawn Alexander Clarkson university cycling DNF
DNF Andrew August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike DNF
DNF Martin Coffey Ide Racing formerly Western New York Bike Racing DNF

Men Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:58:23
2 Matthew Howard 0:58:33
3 Jeff Dugan Mello Velo Racing 0:58:53
4 James Ouderkirk RE-CRE'S BIKE STUDIO 0:59:17
5 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom's Pro Bike 0:59:38
6 Alexander Tidd 0:59:40
7 Zihao Li Rochester Bicycling Club 0:59:40
8 Max Schneider Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:44
9 Joseph Campanie RCC 0:59:53
10 Will Summers 1:00:18
11 Eric Summers 0:58:31
12 Steve Bremner 1:01:09
13 Eston Adams iii Adams Apples 1:01:40
14 Jordan Mcnamara 1:02:33
15 Bruce Kazmierczak 1:02:38
16 Scott Defisher 1:04:11
17 Owen Tidd 1:08:12
18 Stephen Edgar 1:09:28

Women Category 4 and Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carissa Jantzi 0:59:21
2 Carol Scheeler Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:40
3 Mariana Rinaldo Resource Cycling 0:59:42
4 Shauntle Barley 1:06:26
5 Rachel Sacks Team VPA 1:13:50

Women Category P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike 1:24:55
2 Laine Sefick 1:32:56
DNF Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak DNF