These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling
2 Alexander Beck CCAP
3 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team
4 John Arias Arias Racing
5 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing
6 Aviv Maizlin Verrazano Team Racing
7 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing
8 Brian Hawthorne CRCA/GF Capital
9 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined
10 Jose Rivera bulgado Rockland Cycling Velo
11 Patrick Roldan Verrazano Team Racing
12 O'neill Gatta Vitesse
13 Marvin Santos STAR TRACK CYCLING
14 Ian Cadieu CRCA/Foundation-CCB
15 Brian Hammond CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
16 Vince Cheng CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
17 Richard Bean
18 Jessy Bellmann TEAM CIS p/b THE SYSTEM
19 Messiah Davis CRCA/ G4D Productions Racing
20 Johan Errant CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
21 Michael Waller National neuropathy center
22 Patrick Bard CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
23 Christopher Yack Century Road Club Association
24 Rudy Discua Arias cycling
25 Andre Abdool Verrazano Team Racing
26 James Lee Dynamacy/G5 Performance

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Milan Kamphuis CRCA/NYCC racing
2 Juan Vargas
3 Hector Fernandez Montecci
4 Tyler Eidel CRCA/Foundation-CCB
5 Chase Wheeler Seneca Village
6 Rudy Discua Arias cycling
7 Eliazar Torres Sanba cycling team
8 Andres Vargas MONDONGO CYCLING TEAM
9 Andrew Hodgson Trek Fohr
10 Walter Alvarado SANBA cycling team
11 Jean-luc Louis CRCA/Lonely Hearts Cycling Club
12 Arnaud Enjalbert Rapha Cycling Club
13 Osvaldo Aquino Century Road Club Association
14 Joshua Turcotti University of California-Berkeley
15 Joseph Ojatson Ride Ya Bike
16 Brean Shea Pink Rhino Racing
17 Fernando Torija
18 Frank Howard Triangle cyclists/MTIR
19 Eric Mcmillan New York Cycle Club
20 Max Martin CRCA / NYCC Racing
21 Douglas Dorado Road Kings Cycling
22 Tyquan Robinson Verrazano Team Racing
23 Ricardo Pantaleon
24 Eddie Venegas TOMBC
25 Kevin Wang Century Road Club Assoc
26 Benjamin Lawlor Colby College Cycling Club
27 Nathan Gilmore
28 Lincoln Crane CRCA
29 Sunny Oh
30 Brian Latorre
31 Daniel Labson CRCA
32 Sean rome Gozon
33 Julian Hannush CRCA
34 Josh Haimson
35 Donato Ruscitti
DNF Justin Watt Century Road Cycling Association

Cat P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Hacker Blue Ribbon Talent
2 Yechiel Moseson E2value
3 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Team Racing
4 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling
5 Neil Black CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen.org
6 Billy Taylor Star Track Cycling
7 Vincent Rhino CRCA GF Capital/H&E Ent
8 Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo
9 David Shirzad CRCA/Rockstar Games
10 Elliot Olsen
11 Shawn Faynik Lonely Hearts Cycling Club
12 Billy Scott Kelly benefits LSV
13 Naphat Chaiphet Verrazano Team Racing
14 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling
15 Erick Hamon Crankworks_Cycles
16 Austin Meyer CRCA / Team Veselka
17 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
18 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team
19 Esteban Tibocha
20 John Arias Arias Racing
21 Kevin Martinez Verrazano Team Racing
22 Luigi Idarraga Crankworks Cycles
23 Erick Martinez Verrazano Team Racing
24 Joshua Lipka CRCA/Rockstar Games
25 Michel Kazi e2Value p/b Verge Sport
26 Stephanie Halamek Philly Bike Expo P/b VeloJawn
27 Brian Hawthorne CRCA/GF Capital
28 Michael Waller National neuropathy center
29 Marvin Santos STAR TRACK CYCLING
30 Edikson Pena Verrazano Team Racing
31 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo p/b VeloJawn
32 Kristina Grossmann Fohr TREK

Fixed Gear Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Team Racing
2 Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo
3 Philip Jen DCC
4 Billy Scott Kelly benefits LSV
5 Chris Salucci DCC
6 Claudio Marquez
7 William Duah Seneca Village
8 Ben Connolly Central Park Raccoons
9 Steven Guzman Central Park Raccoons
10 Walter Alvarado SANBA cycling team
11 Brandon Mak Century Road Club Assoc
12 Tyler Eidel CRCA/Foundation-CCB
13 Harrison Yam DCC
14 Malcolm Richards
15 Tiemek Gibson
16 Matt Unterman
17 Leron Calistro Ride Ya Bike
18 Jose Rivera.
19 Rene Clavijo
DNF Justin Pak Star Track Cycling

Fixed Gear Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miranda Kubasti Spin Peaks
2 Brittany O'neal Pink Rhino Racing
3 Madeleine Knox KruisCX
4 Mackenzie Wells
5 Emily Clement

Women 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camille Bergeron-parent Ostroy/NYC Velo
2 Emily Mcgurrin CRCA / Ostroy / NYC Velo
3 Gabriella Allong US Military Endurance Sports
4 Chelsey Johnson CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
5 Patti Arellano CRCA / Ostroy / NYC Velo
DNF Megan Carrier CRCA / Ostroy / NYC Velo
DNF Mary Farner
DNF Elsa Lagache Ostroy / NYC Velo
DNF Mackenzie Wells
DNF Natalie Gulla Ostroy/NYC Velo