These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors .9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raef Trujillo Spin Devo
2 Neela Daggs

Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
2 Autumn Olsen

Juniors U18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Church Spin Devo
2 Raef Trujillo Spin Devo

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Honda
2 Jason Simpson Sakari p/b Smart Honda
3 Aaron Wrabek Sakari p/b Smart Honda
4 Tracy Smith Cycle X
5 Ben Beger
6 Dan Barkeim Donkey Label Racing
7 Travis Jass
8 Mark Juffernbrach Sakari Race Team P/B Smart Honda
9 Andrew Peterson
10 Peter Basso
11 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jacks Rib Shack
12 Kevin Betters
13 Jon Thompson
14 Jason Beerends New Pi
15 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
16 Mathew Fabian North Iowa Spin
17 Chad Briggs Christian Cycling Club
18 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Honda
DNF Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
2 John Conrad Team Kaos
3 Mark Juffernbrach Sakari Race Team P/B Smart Honda
4 Barry Voelker Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
5 Scott Robinson MIDSTATE
6 Mark Sullivan Team KAOS Cycling
7 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
8 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jacks Rib Shack
9 Charles Givens SBC Cycling
10 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos
11 Dave Mable

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Stutts Velo Force
2 Kevin Tempel KCBC racing
3 Kevin Wohlford Quad Cities Bicycle Club
4 James Noel
5 Michael Bergman DMOS
6 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
7 Thomas Zoumaras Michelob Ultra/Big Shark

Men Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin O'connor Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
2 Cameron Moore Nicollet Bike and Ski
3 Scott Kuzminski Harvest Racing
4 Jason Beerends New Pi
5 Tyson Wieland Sakari p/b Smart Honda
6 Steve Clark Zealous Racing
7 Micah Danialson
8 Tyler Hardin Move Up Cycling
9 Nolan Church Spin Devo
10 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Honda
11 Phillips Cory
12 Brian Kukla CycleX Racing
13 Jack Bledsoe Team MACK
14 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos
15 Rob White Grip N Rip
DNF Jason Simpson Sakari p/b Smart Honda

Men Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Eckard
2 Tyler Cowman Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Honda
3 Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo
4 Austin Sympson Ames Velo
5 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
6 William Pass Nicollet Bike
7 Wes Dawson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
8 Alexander Green
9 Garret Larson Ames velo
10 Ryan Tweeten
11 Will Greteman
12 Dominic Barkeim Northstar Development
13 Thomas Hansen
14 Brad Spencer USMES
15 Anthony Bertolone
16 Dustin Bowman Nicollet Bike
17 Connor Polenske
18 Jonathan Quist
19 Paul Halterman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
20 Caleb Knerr The Crossing
21 Mark Sullivan Team KAOS Cycling
22 Alexander Dickerman
23 Justin Guiter
24 Charles Givens SBC Cycling
25 Sean Hayek Sakari p/b Smart Honda
26 David Green
27 Kirk Huss Team Kaos
DNF Greg Dace Ames Velo
DNF Colin Lodl Team Kaos
DNF Isaac Young Ames Velo

Men Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Peckham
2 Brad Spencer USMES
3 Colin Lodl Team Kaos
4 Joseph Aulwes
5 Alexander Green
6 Matthew Eckard
7 Will Greteman
8 Wes Dawson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
9 Andrew Wisner Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
10 Alexander Dickerman
11 Chris Nealy
12 Ryan Bauermeister
13 Paul Halterman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
14 Ryan Tweeten
15 Samuel Hartman
16 Gustavo Ceballos
17 Anthony Bertolone
18 Cory Bryant
19 Artur Golebiewski
20 Matt May
21 Alejandro Rodriguez team presto
22 Dominic Barkeim Northstar Development
23 Jonathan Quist
24 Chester Smith
25 Daniel Ramirez Prest Team
26 Jordan Costello Phoenix Syndicate
27 William Pass Nicollet Bike
28 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing
29 Brian Ritter RynoVelo
30 Sean Hayek Sakari p/b Smart Honda
31 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
32 Caleb Knerr The Crossing
33 Dustin Bowman Nicollet Bike
34 Sijefredo Zetina Team kaos
35 Michael Woodbury
36 Kirk Huss Team Kaos
37 Kyler White
38 Shawn Mccoy
39 Edwin Martinez
40 Samuel Knoblauch UME
DNF David Green

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing
2 Joshua Rinderknecht Cinch Elite
3 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
4 Innokenty Zavyalov Guillotine Cycling-Cervelo
5 Patrick Welch
6 William Zoughaib Pastaria/Big Shark Racing
7 Brenden Hardy Above + Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World
8 Chase Wark Guillotine Cycling - Cervelo
9 Dakota Olsen
10 Wasani Castro Project BZE
11 Ian Borella Team MACK racing Ltd Elite
12 Tim Savre Project Echelon
13 Brody Burnham
14 Vladimir Lopez gil Iowa Latino Cycling Club / Latino Racing Team
15 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World
16 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo
17 Cameron Moore Nicollet Bike and Ski
18 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
19 Kevin Limpach
20 Brian Kukla CycleX Racing
21 Aaron Wrabek Sakari p/b Smart Honda
22 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Honda
23 David Carpenter
24 Kevin O'connor Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
25 Brian west Cycle city racing Phoenix syndicate
26 Cayden Whitehill
27 Randy Reichardt Above & Beyond Cancer P/B Bike World
28 Daniel Stutts Velo Force
29 Jack Bledsoe
DNF Spencer Ito Guillotine Cycling-Cervelo
DNF Tracy Smith Cycle X
DNF Ben Beger

Men U23 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Welch Vol Gas Racing
2 Dakota Olsen
3 Brody Burnham
4 Cayden Whitehill
5 Jack Bledsoe Team MACK

Women 50+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda

Women Open Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Sheridan
2 Lisa Juffernburch
3 Lauren Weigel Twenty 24 (Devo)
4 Ragan Weigel Twenty24 (Devo)
5 Celeste Chadwick Ames Velo
6 Haedyn Barkeim Northstar Development

Women Womens Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marissa Carter
2 Johanna Gref
3 Vanessa Curtis
4 Jennifer Hale Jimmy Jacks Rib Shack
5 Katherine Sheridan
6 Dee Mable
7 Lauren Weigel
8 Anne Meyer
9 Ragan Weigel
10 Ingrid Anderson

Women Womens U23 Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marissa Carter Team MACK Racing Elite
2 Johanna Gref Team Mack
3 Lauren Weigel Twenty 24 (Devo)
4 Ragan Weigel Twenty24 (Devo)