These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Edwards 9:21:38.44
2 Todd Racker 9:21:38.93
3 Alex Yale 9:21:39.16
4 Jason Lang 9:21:39.22
5 Nicholas Bishop 9:21:39.48
6 Glen Gagon 9:21:39.83
7 Charles Smart 9:21:39.93
8 Andrew Flamm 9:21:40.10
9 Taylor Cannon 9:21:40.29
10 Chris Harmon 9:21:40.77
11 Robert Tornai 9:21:40.91
12 Paul Frandsen 9:33:50.10
13 Billy Rappleye 9:33:50.11
14 Ryan Stanley 9:33:53.07
15 Ryan Ottley 9:48:33.86
16 Jon Royal 10:00:09.16
17 Larry Gelwix 10:00:36.76
18 Nicholas Nash 10:00:38.66
19 Lucas Parker 10:59:16.94
20 Jameson Rice 11:21:56.62
21 Brian Smith 11:40:55.43
22 George Croft 14:37:23.49
DNF Shaun Johnson DNF
DNF Andrew Moss DNF
DNF Liam Odonnell DNF
DNF Robert Strickland DNF

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/Novice Flight 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Yokoi 9:39:24.25
2 Jonathan Bylund 9:39:24.33
3 Steven Low 9:39:24.35
4 Chris Johnston 9:39:24.43
5 Robert Hopkins 9:51:02.32
6 Mark Blain 10:02:47.62
7 Brian Child 10:13:11.88
8 Jesse Clark 10:13:12.32
9 Sam Geddes 10:13:50.96
10 Zach Owen 10:18:58.72
11 Arjen-bart Koens 10:25:22.45
12 John Emmett 10:38:10.48
13 Brandt Smith 10:42:22.08
14 Gregory Sperry 10:51:22.88
15 David Clark 10:55:54.86
16 David Nash 10:56:15.89
17 Justin Kirkham 10:56:33.34
18 Kyle Glover 11:03:48.29
19 Juan Maestas 11:11:11.80
20 Derek Kirkham 11:13:32.61
21 Reuben Clark 11:23:11.30
22 David Nielsen 11:24:12.78
23 Brandon Burtenshaw 11:31:46.88
24 Nick Marro 11:43:23.79
25 Carlos Leon-forero 11:43:23.87
26 Henry Liang 11:44:58.57
27 Nephi Gibson 11:45:16.16
28 Jonathan Foster 12:09:02.46
29 Boyd Ringel 12:09:02.52
30 Troy Hull 12:11:24.74
31 Jonathan Jackson 12:14:04.37
32 Kenneth Johnson 12:14:45.69
33 Glenn Strebe 12:14:46.10
34 Bret Butler 12:25:45.63
35 John Butler 12:25:45.64
36 James Davis 12:33:50.61
37 Alexander Pastuszak 12:56:34.35
38 Matthew Monroe 12:57:58.92
39 Michael Cannon 12:58:01.34
40 Heath Jenni 13:09:35.61
41 Christian Jenni 13:09:35.62
42 Scott Bradford 13:17:18.36
43 Jordan Hunt 14:18:16.55
44 Thomas Vangshardt 14:18:16.61
DNF Gregg Weight DNF
DNF Troy Yost DNF

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/Novice Flight 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Bond 9:36:01.08
2 Max Wilkinson 9:36:01.10
3 Matt Garner 9:36:02.21
4 Tyler Hawkins 9:36:03.01
5 Brad Scott 9:36:03.13
6 Darek Eggleston 9:36:03.16
7 Joshua Bond 9:36:04.46
8 Clayton Pratt 9:42:44.45
9 Taylor Beck 9:46:08.52
10 Peter * relegate vajda 9:52:03.16
11 Aaron Hobson 9:56:22.52
12 Aaron Sautter 9:56:24.15
13 Spencer Sautter 9:56:24.34
14 Ben Swaner 9:56:35.67
15 James Rasmussen 10:05:23.11
16 Brandon Patterson 10:11:05.26
17 Logan Rasmussen 10:21:16.52
18 Caleb Tarbet 10:21:17.25
19 Andrew Earl 10:21:49.14
20 Josh Snow 10:22:00.20
21 Nate Conger 10:30:00.27
22 Justin Mason 10:32:40.84
23 Shaun Greene 10:43:22.43
24 John Niedert 11:15:13.33
25 Ryan Farr 11:15:14.84
26 Travis Sheffield 11:15:15.48
27 Adam Mckeehan 11:15:16.12
28 Steven Thurgood 11:15:27.38
29 Jared Butterfield 11:15:27.43
30 James Bradley 11:15:48.13
31 Lane Blake 11:28:28.06
32 Desmond Jensen 11:39:46.46
33 Jeremy Aston 11:40:49.37
34 Eric Ritter 11:40:49.38
35 Whitney Reynolds 11:53:48.68
36 Jason Koon 12:12:55.34
37 Brett Dille 12:14:00.99
38 Eric Harper 12:22:58.78
39 Robb Taylor 12:25:00.65
40 Mark Lefevre 12:48:32.21
41 Chad Yates 12:48:34.46
42 Derek Williams 12:48:34.52
43 Rusty Obrien 12:49:59.18
44 Jason Fowles 12:54:44.89
45 Nathaniel Birgenheier 13:04:33.41
46 Darren Myler 13:27:11.06
47 Duane Grey 13:35:53.42
48 Michael Macatula 13:43:26.17
49 Tigran Guledjian 13:43:26.18
DNF Mark Hancock DNF
DNF David Pickett DNF
DNF Stephen Wood DNF
DNF Jacob Clement DNF

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/Novice Flight 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Clark 9:25:55.77
2 Spencer Law 9:37:55.56
3 Kevin Clegg 9:37:56.59
4 Michael Ellsworth 9:37:56.74
5 Dave Bauerle 9:37:57.30
6 Brandon Nakken 9:37:57.51
7 Will Bollard 9:37:57.53
8 Joseph Halford 9:37:58.64
9 Brad Clark 9:48:08.64
10 Anthony Shontz 9:57:16.34
11 Jeremy Rogers 9:57:16.63
12 Curtis Keller 9:57:20.95
13 Matthew Ethington 10:00:53.22
14 Ryan Harmer 10:01:57.25
15 Richard Clark 10:02:27.15
16 Matthew Vanderwalker 10:02:44.91
17 Jeffrey Clark 10:02:47.18
18 Danny Gibson 10:03:02.43
19 J.j. Peterson 10:07:51.32
20 Ryan Gunnell 10:07:53.75
21 Adam Uribe 10:16:09.85
22 Mike Lee 10:24:45.62
23 Ryan Christensen 10:35:12.02
24 Richard Pinarija 10:40:17.53
25 Chuck Skinner 10:40:35.30
26 Nathan Summers 10:41:22.82
27 Israel Robles 10:41:59.01
28 Jantzen Reynolds 10:42:21.40
29 Jess Theodore 10:55:12.74
30 Jordan Turner 11:11:24.98
31 Tyson Manning 11:11:25.11
32 Mike Cunningham 11:11:25.13
33 Doug Moon 11:11:25.30
34 Tait Eyre 11:11:25.37
35 Daniel Colyar 11:24:02.46
36 Rob Van gieson 11:47:50.38
37 Chris Pinkston 11:51:22.21
38 Isaac Hipple 11:51:46.05
39 Paul Smart 12:10:15.69
40 Dave Beus 12:10:15.75
41 Hoz Toro 12:21:36.15
42 Jeff King 12:42:00.50
43 Shane Dicou 12:53:11.82
44 James Jensen 13:05:35.90
45 William Smith 13:22:36.88
46 William Nielsen 13:31:59.12
47 Kendall Nielsen 13:31:59.81
48 Justin Vanderwalker 13:41:41.83
DNF Anthony Archibald DNF
DNF Christian Braithwaite DNF
DNF Timothy Larsen DNF

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/Novice Flight 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Porter 9:40:14.29
2 Greg Low 9:40:15.84
3 Shawn Montmeny 9:40:17.93
4 Ryan Fowers 9:44:47.45
5 Darin Edwards 9:49:10.84
6 Tyler Whitmore 9:49:16.34
7 William Ennen 9:49:20.64
8 Ryan Wells 9:53:34.97
9 Jc Smoot 9:55:02.44
10 Richard Borget 10:03:27.93
11 Brandon Perry 10:03:29.96
12 Jin Zhang 10:18:12.86
13 Harold Gaubert 10:24:54.25
14 Spencer Chipping 10:27:25.32
15 Erik Huso 10:28:03.35
16 Spencer Owens 10:28:03.39
17 Benjamin Dodge 10:28:03.41
18 Shey Johnson 10:32:17.37
19 Bryan Vanderwerff 10:32:17.38
20 Ted Fleischel 10:32:17.39
21 Brian Roundy 10:32:17.39
22 Ryan Jones NPC Racing 10:47:11.47
23 Richard Wallis 10:56:05.59
24 Tyler Wilhelm 10:56:05.63
25 Brandon Smith 10:56:05.67
26 Matthew Davis 10:56:26.39
27 Jared Bigler 10:59:19.84
28 James Pierce 11:00:41.51
29 Jesse Pierce 11:00:41.53
30 Gavin Hallock 11:27:26.27
31 Michael Sutton 11:29:00.50
32 Nick Balli 11:32:16.30
33 Scott Peterson 11:40:02.76
34 Eric Newren 11:51:39.53
35 Shawn Barrington 12:00:06.49
36 Alec Rimmasch 12:06:57.34
37 Ken Meads 12:24:28.17
38 Kell Benson 12:28:53.20
39 Jon Geertsen 12:53:20.03
40 Josh Leavitt 13:01:20.30
41 Eric Balls 13:16:53.87
42 James Mathews 13:16:53.87
43 Brett Hales 13:16:53.91
44 Robert Ellefsen 13:19:52.81
45 Jerald Olsen 13:31:33.74
46 Jared Mitchell 13:34:23.88

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Nelson 9:13:19.53
2 Joseph Camire 9:13:20.50
3 Brett Peterson 9:14:46.29
4 Shawn Ross 9:25:50.38
5 Andy Compas 9:25:50.63
6 Michael Twohig 9:25:51.21
7 Scott Smith 9:25:51.64
8 Tyler Kirk 9:25:52.02
9 Gregory Roper 9:25:52.35
10 Matt Aaronson 9:25:56.25
11 Jeffrey Rasch 9:30:50.70
12 Brian Babbitt 9:31:56.45
13 James Willis 9:45:51.00
14 Kirk Minor 9:46:06.89
15 Lawrence Allen 9:55:33.95
16 Jorge Hinojos 10:06:09.83
17 Jim Sawka 10:06:10.02
18 Greg Nelson 10:06:50.08
19 Isaac Kunz 10:10:09.84
20 James Stone 10:15:55.58
21 Will Hanson 10:29:39.21
22 Daniel Thunell 10:34:49.65
23 Kenneth Mayes 10:40:15.02
24 Troy Huebner 10:45:30.50
25 Steve Mayfield 11:05:00.80
26 Jared Nelson 11:07:11.91
27 Scott Griffith 11:33:27.92
28 Mark Otterson 13:51:43.04
DNF Greg Nichols DNF

Men Master 45+ Cat 4/Novice Flight 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shayne Kennedy 9:12:28.77
2 Evan Lunt 9:12:29.77
3 Kenneth Adams 9:12:30.39
4 Matheson Harris 9:12:30.79
5 Ben Raybould 9:12:30.95
6 Jason Woodland 9:18:14.61
7 Jason Schroeder 9:23:01.92
8 Richard Campbell 9:33:52.53
9 Michael Johnson 9:33:52.68
10 Drew Van boerum 9:33:52.93
11 Craig Willis 9:52:51.71
12 David Oliver 10:01:58.82
13 Tim Martindale 10:01:59.09
14 Rich Morris 10:02:07.41
15 Nathan Cazier 10:08:19.61
16 Gary Halversen 10:17:28.12
17 James Stratton 10:17:28.18
18 Kyle Marshall 10:17:28.19
19 Brian Jones 10:17:28.31
20 Todd Mckee 10:17:28.46
21 Joel Peterson 10:29:20.84
22 Ryan Brower 10:35:14.23
23 Eric Jensen 10:39:13.96
24 Richard Anderson 10:53:34.06
25 Jeffrey Skowronek 10:54:34.09
26 Dave Erickson 10:56:05.91
27 Jay Fisher 10:58:23.29
28 Creg Fielding 10:58:35.57
29 Brandon Gordon 10:58:35.60
30 Jeffery Banks 10:58:35.63
31 Rick Finlayson 11:00:51.41
32 Patrick Mceneany 11:06:26.53
33 Cody Reeder 11:09:59.83
34 Charles Mills 11:15:33.59
35 Bart Larsen 11:15:33.62
36 Jason Rogers 11:28:34.91
37 Marshall Paepke 11:28:34.99
38 Bruce Baxter 11:48:12.94
39 Justin Hill 11:48:29.31
40 Steve Anderson 11:52:49.30
41 Jay Carter 12:01:58.30
42 Sean Biggs 12:01:58.34
43 Dennis Blume 12:01:59.45
44 Brian Meyers 12:08:23.50
45 Jim Birgenheier 12:16:34.09
DNF Andrew Olson DNF
DNF Sean Peters DNF
DNF Ryan Whittaker DNF

Men Master 45+ Cat 4/Novice Flight 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Thompson 9:23:29.57
2 Kelly Callister 9:23:29.84
3 Jason Wickens 9:23:30.78
4 Sean Burrows 9:23:31.14
5 Ronald Greenwood 9:23:31.39
6 Steven Wilson 9:23:31.40
7 Aaron Papa 9:23:31.48
8 Andy Iorg 9:23:31.53
9 Keith Greenwood 9:23:32.95
10 Alfred Thresher 9:23:38.02
11 Jared Despain 9:25:57.25
12 Rich Smith 9:44:50.74
13 Mark Roberts 9:44:51.13
14 Michael Mcdonald 9:47:36.76
15 Craig Colyar 9:47:37.31
16 Michael Coombs 9:47:46.18
17 Bryan Johnson 9:59:04.50
18 Daniel Buehner 9:59:09.63
19 Alex Archibald 10:09:30.03
20 David Lesher 10:09:30.30
21 Claudio Holzner 10:11:41.81
22 Richard Patterson 10:12:08.27
23 Greg White 10:27:12.44
24 Scott Clayton 10:27:13.06
25 John Hinsberg 10:29:47.03
26 Bevan Erickson 10:31:18.45
27 Larry Daines 10:36:24.23
28 George Plataniotis 10:38:31.29
29 Steve Koncurat 10:43:07.13
30 Louis Baker 10:50:19.36
31 Roberto Pinon 10:52:17.82
32 Mike George 10:55:05.12
33 Emilio Nicoli 10:58:41.46
34 Brody Bates 11:10:01.27
35 John Shirley 11:14:34.59
36 Matthew Bollinger 11:21:38.05
37 Aaron Hirschi 11:21:56.79
38 Javier Vargas 11:29:08.30
39 Chris Johnson 11:32:49.86
40 Brian Free 11:44:53.66
41 Bryan Evensen 12:00:42.23
42 Michael Sneddon 12:02:37.46
43 Stephen Howard 12:12:25.41
DNF Ian Frame DNF
DNF Richard Kocherhans DNF
DNF Bill Matern DNF
DNF Benjamin Voymas DNF

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rodney Scrimsher 9:36:09.68
2 Tom Cole 9:36:10.39
3 Vernon Fitch 9:36:57.60
4 Ron Niederhauser 9:40:15.04
5 Mike Broadbent 9:41:12.56
6 Andrew Judkins 9:41:16.54
7 Kevin Burke 9:42:10.70
8 Eric Barnes 9:42:10.85
9 Richard Merrill 9:44:44.76
10 Richard Ramsey 9:44:52.82
11 Andrew Laveine 9:45:56.95
12 Michael Adams 9:51:53.54
13 Gary Cornilles 9:52:16.84
14 Kyle Jorgensen 9:52:42.71
15 Andrew Nevitt 9:55:39.59
16 Matt Stone 9:59:51.65
17 Michael Chabries 9:59:52.39
18 Kent Gunnell 10:05:51.51
19 Chris Courtney 10:10:11.75
20 Brian Fitzpatrick 10:13:42.83
21 Nelson Palmer 10:20:35.00
22 Robert Samuelian 10:41:17.91
23 Ron Pynes 10:47:13.14
24 Christopher Massa 10:47:14.26
25 Todd Leany 10:50:48.30
26 Glen Paradise 10:55:21.72
27 Laurence Cooper 10:58:55.88
28 Paul Auvil 11:01:54.53
29 Tod Turley 11:20:00.57
30 Kenneth Frazier 11:24:47.58
31 Rob Gray 11:26:40.48
32 Steve Donahoo 11:30:10.44
33 Thomas Thomas 12:09:36.15
34 Kerby Ebeling 12:12:22.60
35 Mark Gaylord 12:17:42.30
36 John Butler 12:17:42.32
37 Ryan Reeder 12:27:46.60
38 Clark Hirschi 12:30:19.31
39 Curtis Reese 12:30:45.31
40 Wayne Diamond 12:32:14.43
41 David Griffin 13:03:15.45
42 David Maughan 13:06:26.95
DNF Bradford Nielsen DNF

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Madsen 10:07:53.07
2 Michael Kling 10:07:55.49
3 Paul Watson 10:11:37.39
4 Josh Wolff 10:11:39.30
5 W. Mike reese 10:11:39.36
6 Mark Christopherson 10:11:40.85
7 Mark Ganowsky 10:11:40.93
8 Randy Wilcox 10:15:38.08
9 Steve Ouwerkerk 10:17:59.09
10 John Higgins 10:17:59.54
11 Frank Tarbox 10:18:01.15
12 C Joe busby 10:33:05.48
13 Michael Loveland 10:37:33.68
14 Russell Mason 10:52:38.78
15 Doug Plowman 10:53:32.23
16 Gregory Grant 10:54:02.70
17 Ken Jones 10:55:15.84
18 Darren Gilmore 11:06:08.25
19 Kevin Mcnamara 11:18:31.31
20 Jeffrey Geslin 11:18:33.82
21 Jim Reynolds 11:34:20.98
22 Keith Andrus 11:34:37.82
23 Aaron Farr 11:43:23.43
24 Garon Salway 11:44:27.43
25 Marty Withrow 11:51:52.94
26 Gary Lew 11:57:03.60
27 William Wade 11:57:03.62
28 Bruce Cummings 11:57:03.67
29 Jim Auwen 12:08:15.99
30 Rodney Johnson 12:09:30.56
31 Douglas Heinrich 12:35:55.47
32 Rodney Tirrell 12:40:00.32
33 Rick Draper 12:55:42.86
34 David Bern 13:14:31.07
DNF Michael Beorchia DNF
DNF Gregg Murray DNF

Men Master 65+ Cat 1/2/3/4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ravell Call 10:11:39.56
2 Jeff Bryson 10:11:42.46
3 Mark Endres 10:17:59.77
4 Mark Hershberger 11:07:10.32
5 Wallace Eggleston 11:10:32.96
6 Bryant Belnap 11:23:59.76
7 William Long 11:40:45.95
8 David Barker 11:51:03.90
9 Jerry Chaney 11:57:08.05
10 David Puglia 11:58:27.85
11 James Hutton 11:59:49.53
12 Robert Sheidler 12:16:58.40
13 David Jackson 12:33:39.41
14 Edward Brown 12:40:18.40
15 William Biggerstaff 12:55:22.64
16 George Boland 13:24:44.40
17 David Dodge 13:33:41.59
18 Stephen Quinn 13:49:47.56
19 Danny Swenson 13:50:18.04
DNF Rob Cocanour DNF
DNF Wayne Maughan DNF
DNF Stephen Pudlock DNF
DNF Steven Reese DNF
DNF Thomas Stringham DNF

Men Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Bigelow 9:44:00.08
2 Mike Broderick 9:44:00.23
3 Tyler Metten 9:44:00.45
4 Ryan Fogarty 9:44:00.77
5 Derek Simpson 9:44:00.99
6 Elias Green 9:44:01.35
7 Kolby Carpenter 9:44:01.54
8 Creighton Green 9:44:01.65
9 Owen Ala 9:44:02.05
10 Crozier Kimball 9:44:02.43
11 Stewart Paul 9:44:02.43
12 Mark Jessup 9:44:02.67
13 Don Larson 9:44:02.68
14 Taylor Dame 9:44:04.06
15 Tim Frost 9:58:42.42
16 Juston Puchar 9:58:47.70
17 Alvin Garcia 10:02:02.17
18 Miguel Guerra 10:21:17.91
19 Zane Miller 10:31:52.64
20 Michael Russell 10:31:52.65
21 Cameron Scott 10:31:53.09
22 Cody Lind 10:48:36.66
23 Noah Hebdon 10:49:04.03
24 Matthew Brady 10:57:29.21
25 Andy Boyer 10:57:29.27
26 Jeremiah Webb 10:57:29.39
27 Devin Limb 10:59:20.81
28 Nolan Zigler 10:59:33.98
29 Austin Perdue 11:19:12.40
30 Marc Bybee 11:41:32.19
31 Parker Smith LHM CC 12:01:58.91
32 Kelly Holladay 12:01:59.04
33 Brandon Green 12:10:57.15
34 Steven Stringham 12:10:57.17
35 Daniel Barton 12:10:57.18
36 Loren Smith 12:10:57.21
37 Maoputasi Young 12:10:57.22
38 Adrian Olson 12:45:55.98
DNF Cameron Benson DNF
DNF Stacy Martinez DNF
DNF Mitt Niederhauser DNF
DNF Zachary Pape DNF
DNF Mike Price DNF
DNF Jared Weber DNF
DNF Jessey Hein DNF

Men Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Stinger 9:12:15.93
2 Brandon Nelson 9:12:16.11
3 John Petersen 9:12:16.35
4 Michael Wasserstein Stay Park City Cycling 9:12:18.97
5 Sean Parent 9:32:44.49
6 Jonathan Bush 9:36:49.93
7 William Hatch 9:45:54.69
8 Jeffrey Gunn 9:50:59.55
9 Ezra Jefferies 9:51:00.48
10 Graydon Braithwaite 9:51:05.52
11 Jake Howell 10:19:47.24
DNF Cortino Garcia DNF

Men Open Cat 4/Novice Flight 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Welch 9:12:16.48
2 Eric Smith 9:12:16.89
3 Edward Smart 9:12:17.24
4 Adam Ofarrell 9:12:17.80
5 Logan Hardy 9:51:02.04
6 Mitchel Webb 9:51:08.46
7 Robert Aviles 10:48:13.43
8 Michael Papworth 10:51:52.41
9 Geoffrey Spencer Bike Accident Attorneys 10:53:51.43
10 Mitchell Ith 10:53:55.78
11 Tyson Hummer 11:10:44.10
12 Chad Hales 11:10:58.79
13 Elias Knowlton 11:11:10.95
14 Wyatt Knowlton 11:11:12.02
15 Nicholas Price 11:27:31.82
16 James Noonan 11:32:22.26
17 Brady Boren 11:32:22.52
18 Shad Anderson 11:32:22.72
19 Matt Luikart 11:39:32.84
20 Michael Hardy 11:56:42.24
21 Dennis Hummer 12:03:46.41
22 Haken Anderson 12:05:39.30
23 Brighton Kriser 12:28:07.23
24 Liam Rawlins