These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing
2 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
3 Marcel Delisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team
4 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
5 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
6 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
7 Evan Elken Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo
8 Jacob Rathe Hammer/CMG Racing Team
9 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo
10 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
11 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
12 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing
13 Steven Holland Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
14 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing
15 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
16 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
17 Gordie Cumming bicycleattorney.com
18 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
19 James Randall Southtown Velo
20 Wessel Robin Team Oregon
21 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon
22 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
23 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
24 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
25 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
26 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
27 Anthony O'neal
28 Joseph King Team Oregon
29 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
30 Nathan Hobson ZTeam
31 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club
32 Brian Abers Bike Central
33 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
34 Phil De la motte Team Oregon
35 Paul Renninger Team Oregon
36 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
37 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo
38 Casey Davidson BRIHOP
39 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
40 George Gardner
41 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing
42 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
43 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
44 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
45 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
46 Kent Heli Southtown Velo
47 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
48 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing
49 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
50 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
51 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team
52 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
53 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
54 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles
55 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
56 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com
57 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
58 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio
59 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
60 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon
61 Justin La vigne Team Oregon
62 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon
63 Jason Dykstra Garrison Insitutional
64 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing
65 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team
66 Casey Patton
67 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
68 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
69 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
70 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
71 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
72 Jonathan Mccoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
73 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
74 Eric Tsai Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo
75 Mike Murray Bike Central
76 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
77 Chris Wright
78 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing
79 Andy Skeen ABD
80 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
81 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
82 Jim Anderson Team Oregon
83 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team
84 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
85 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
86 Aaron Tuckerman Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo
87 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
88 John Grochau Rapha Racing
89 ? ?
90 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
91 ? ?
92 Charles Warner Veloce/Felt
93 Darell Provencher Team Rose City

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
2 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
3 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles
4 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
5 Nick Gibson
6 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex
7 Steve Dehaart Liberty Cycle
8 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear
9 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle
10 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
12 Nathan r Frechen Team Beer
13 Benjamin Weaver Team Oregon
14 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
15 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo
16 William Laubernds Alex Cycling
17 Andrew Utz Unattached
18 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
19 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
20 Christopher Osolin
21 Jerroll Lackey
22 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass
23 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
24 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles
25 Khari Gates
26 Kyle Ranson Showers Pass
27 Alan Whitney Team Oregon
28 Brian Lee
29 Brent Casady Existential Velo
30 Brian Towey Mountain View Cycles
31 Chip Sloan Grundelbruisers/Stewie Bicycles
32 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
33 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
34 Dylan Vanweelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes
35 Ron Babcock Portland Velo
36 Todd Knoeppel Code 3
37 Bryant Howard
38 Joel Crouch
39 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
40 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon
41 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo
42 Greg Warner Ten Guys Named Alex
43 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
44 Robert King Portland Velo
45 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo
46 Chris Deardorff
47 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
48 John Lance North River Racing
49 Tim Rich Team Rose City
50 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
51 Robert Sanders Portland State University
52 Raleigh Cronrath Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
53 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
54 Jordan Staples Guinness Cycling Team
55 Alex Hughes Ten Guys Named Alex
56 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
57 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes
58 Sean Rogers
59 Shawn Small
60 Randy Nickerson Kraynick's
61 Ben Edwards
62 Brian Johnson Mountain View Cycles
63 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes
64 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
65 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes
66 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
67 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon
68 Richard Desmond Team Oregon
69 Brian Mccall Veloshop
70 Maire Osborn University of Oregon Cycling Club
71 Edward Reagan
72 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
73 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com
74 Peter Drach
75 Shaun Conley
76 Kira Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
77 Steve Ryker Team Oregon
78 James Harrah SSI/Caroma
79 David Smith
80 Drew Tracy Team Dirt
81 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon
82 Ben Needham
83 Andrew Thomson Team Oregon
84 Richard Fattic
85 Jason Fleming Portland Velo
86 Jason Feig Portland Velo
87 Brett Boyles Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
88 Matthew Neff Aeolus Cycling
89 Michael Rueter Team Oregon
90 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers
91 William Blanton
92 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear
93 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
94 Paul Riso Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
95 Ernie Conway Consystency Cycling
96 ? ?
97 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles
98 Kristin Mccarthy Ironclad Performance Wear
99 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes
100 Jess Mace Team Oregon
101 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
102 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
103 Jay Woodruff Caroma

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Cummings tarck
2 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes
3 Tom Severson Centrex Construction Inc.
4 Shawn Cecotti
5 Zachary Utz
6 Ben Verhoeven
7 Stephen Jones Liberty Cycle
8 David Mccasker
9 Ryan Van dusen NoMad Sports Club
10 Jimmy Severson Centrex Construction Inc.
11 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing
12 Mike Emerson
13 Andy Poorman
14 Chris Hopkins
15 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
16 Andrew Sprott
17 Steven Anderson
18 Willem Bakker
19 Michael Burton Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 Aaron Aikin Portland State University
21 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 Johannes ... Weber Ironclad Performance Wear
23 Thaddeus Kaczmarek
24 Oscar Barney Portland State University
25 Christopher Brown
26 Ben Taylor
27 Tom Chaimov
28 Scott Fisher Liberty Cycle
29 Ian Rogers
30 Steve Popp Cats moon coffee
31 Edward Reagan
32 Jose Sandoval Team Cthulhu
33 Matt Edler
34 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass
35 Joel Holly BTA
36 Jeremiah Hartley Cycology Racing
37 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
38 Tom Shedd
39 Steve Leasure Centrex Construction Inc.
40 Frank Stevens
41 Tyler Rupe Capitol Velo Racing Club
42 Mark Koller
43 David Prause
44 Joe Rozanek
45 Joel Rosinbum Portland Velo
46 Matt Meskill
47 John Sullivan Beaverton Bicycle Club
48 Tony Aleto
49 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB
50 Todd Bauch
51 James Ralston Hammer Velo
52 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team
53 Bill Croswell Unattached
54 Peter Nielsen
55 Christopher Robinson Hammer Velo
56 Shane Rankin Portland Velo
57 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
58 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo
59 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
60 Chris Benjamin SSI/Caroma
61 Steve Kenoyer Barlow Bikes and Boards Oregon air Guard
62 Darren Smith Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo
63 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
64 Baron Adams Caroma
65 Shane Young Half Fast Velo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with