These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT A Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mulvihill Duke University 0:00:00
2 Kevin Gottlieb University of Virginia 0:00:00
3 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
4 Matthew Rinehart Duke University 0:00:00
5 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
6 Stephen Smith North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
7 Jacob Timmerman Duke University 0:00:00
8 Matthew Howe Duke University 0:00:00
9 Nick Hutchinson US Naval Academy 0:00:00
10 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
11 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 0:00:00
12 Steven Boehm North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
13 Isaac Kaplan University of Virginia 0:00:00
14 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 0:00:00
15 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 0:00:00
16 Payne Griffin American University 0:00:00
17 Michael Martin Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
18 Ryan Burbey College of William and Mary 0:00:00
19 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 0:00:00
20 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
21 Tyler Gorney Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
22 Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
DNF Jacob Aber Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
DNF Eric Fischer College of William and Mary 0:00:00
DNF Patrick Slack US Naval Academy 0:00:00

Men CAT B Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
2 Alexander Fulton Duke University 0:00:00
3 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC 0:00:00
4 Lucas Farr University of Virginia 0:00:00
5 Benjamin Walters US Naval Academy 0:00:00
6 Bryce Lowrey University of Virginia 0:00:00
7 Graham Hawkes University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill 0:00:00
8 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 0:00:00
9 Brian Case Bucknell University 0:00:00
10 Gregory Pfister Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
11 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 0:00:00
12 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy 0:00:00
13 Jeff Beyer West Virginia University 0:00:00
14 Drew Hogg University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
15 Harry Chen Bucknell University 0:00:00
16 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
17 Richard Frye University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill 0:00:00
18 Roman Semenov University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
19 Jonathan Crimins Duke University 0:00:00
20 Shea Whittaker University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
21 William Wiemers University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
22 James Huckle University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill 0:00:00
23 Mark Atkins US Naval Academy 0:00:00
24 Nathaniel Valaik US Naval Academy 0:00:00
DNF Evan Fulton College of William and Mary 0:00:00
DNF Geoffrey Tiblin Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
DNF Shawn Lautner Appalachian State University 0:00:00
DNF Kevin Farley US Naval Academy 0:00:00
DNF William Weber Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
DNF Evan Lang Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
DNF Joel Waters Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00

Men CAT C Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
2 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 0:00:00
3 Adam Dulberg Georgetown University 0:00:00
4 Jakob Stoner US Naval Academy 0:00:00
5 Nick Albertone Appalachian State University 0:00:00
6 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
7 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 0:00:00
8 Forrest Howard Appalachian State University 0:00:00
9 Zhan Khaw Duke University 0:00:00
10 Steven Boyd Duke University 0:00:00
11 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy 0:00:00
12 Stuart Shrum US Naval Academy 0:00:00
13 Daniel Grimm College of William and Mary 0:00:00
14 Adam Stewart North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
15 Eric Wengert Bucknell University 0:00:00
16 Austin Black University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill 0:00:00
17 Darius Filsuf Georgetown University 0:00:00
18 Gregory Pape American University 0:00:00
19 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
20 Robert Benoit University of Virginia 0:00:00
21 Blair Sweigart College of William and Mary 0:00:00
22 Wilson Fowler Appalachian State University 0:00:00
DNF John Macchione George Washington University 0:00:00
DNF Marc Austria US Naval Academy 0:00:00
DNF Kevin Hays George Washington University 0:00:00
DNF Kevin Mcdonnell Duke University 0:00:00
DNF Joseph Gallet US Naval Academy 0:00:00
DNF Robert Kidby Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
DNF Elliott Collins George Washington University 0:00:00

Men CAT D Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Durst University of Delaware 0:00:00
2 Jonathan Roth College of William and Mary 0:00:00
3 Alex Contreras University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
4 Morgan Burnett University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
5 Brooks Mershon Duke University 0:00:00
6 Shawn Doyle American University 0:00:00
7 Thomas Palley Bucknell University 0:00:00
8 James Silva College of William and Mary 0:00:00
9 Cameron Asbury West Virginia University 0:00:00
10 Benjamin Avery American University 0:00:00
11 Michael Norton American University 0:00:00
12 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00

Women CAT A Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University 0:00:00
2 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 0:00:00
3 Kelly Perkins Appalachian State University 0:00:00
4 Ruth Bates US Naval Academy 0:00:00
5 Kaylan Comer Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
6 Morgan Oswald US Naval Academy 0:00:00

Women CAT B Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
2 Tess Senty West Virginia University 0:00:00
3 Gina Turrini Duke University 0:00:00
4 Becky Johnson Duke University 0:00:00
5 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 0:00:00
6 Casey Thompson College of William and Mary 0:00:00
7 Katherine Inge US Naval Academy 0:00:00
8 Stephanie Lasch US Naval Academy 0:00:00
DNF Brittany Stokes Duke University 0:00:00
DNF Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy 0:00:00

Women CAT C Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cara Bacher West Virginia University 0:00:00
2 Abbey Dahl Appalachian State University 0:00:00
3 Taylor Everson Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
4 Jessica Stuart George Washington University 0:00:00
5 Mary Conrad North Carolina State University-Raleigh 0:00:00
DNF Kelly Fini Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
DNF Baylee Hale Appalachian State University 0:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with