These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 5 A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sergei Chekhovskii Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:33:50
2 Richard Grabarits 1:33:58
3 Michael Howells Racer X Cycling 1:33:58
4 Jason Kiefer Sports Garage Cycling 1:34:02
5 Matt Blakely Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:34:02
6 Derek Haynes 1:34:07
7 Kenneth Altshuler Racer X Cycling 1:34:10
8 Ryan Korzyniowski Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:34:10
9 Keith Elliott Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:34:10
10 Chris Smith VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:34:10
11 Joel Bass First City Cycling Team 1:34:12
12 James Garner VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:34:18
13 Mark Donald 1:34:22
14 Erik Bedell 1:38:44
15 Cole Evans First City Cycling Team 1:40:12
16 Jeff Henriksen 1:40:35
17 Stuart Goyne 1:40:50
18 Greg Hericks 1:42:50
19 Andy Bedard TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:44:07
20 Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport 1:45:01
21 Brian Laskowski 1:46:26
22 Ben Jendrek Racer X Cycling 1:48:11
23 Paul Bass First City Cycling Team 1:49:43
24 Chien-chung Lee 1:52:36
25 Scott Kleihege 1:54:59
26 Christopher Inglese 2:06:26
27 Donald Libasci Racer X Cycling 2:09:28
DNF Jason Hanson DNF
DNF Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/ZUMXR DNF
DNF Daniel Fernandez DQ

Men 5 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy M liebherr Denver 38 Racing 1:40:27
2 Andrew Lincoln 1:40:27
3 Joshua Maximon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:40:27
4 Jay Plucienkowski 1:40:32
5 Luis Soto TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:40:33
6 Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 1:40:35
7 Robert Blatchley Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:40:35
8 Kyle Mckay Twin Peaks Racing 1:40:35
9 Jason Waldron Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 1:40:39
10 William Tourtillot 1:40:54
11 Enrique Lopez 1:40:54
12 Matthew Mcclintock Racer X Cycling 1:41:08
13 Deric Skinner Team Evergreen Cycling 1:41:15
14 Mike Swanson 1:41:20
15 Greg Mcqueen Blue Sky Velo 1:41:27
16 Lance Panigutti 1:42:20
17 Tony Prete 1:42:45
18 Matthew Purchase 1:42:51
19 John Worrell Cycleton 1:46:14
20 Hunter Robinson 1:49:12
21 Grant Schaneman 1:50:45
22 John Prymak Racer X Cycling 1:50:57
23 Tony Panigutti 1:51:41
24 Ben Pope 1:53:18
25 Thomas Shimrock 1:55:45
26 Austin Rice 1:59:21
27 Jason Yolton 2:10:52
28 Craig Poley 2:11:49
29 Austin Stewart GS Tenzing 2:14:49

Men JM 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:47
2 Bobby Danahey Altitude Cycling 0:37:01
3 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:40:42
4 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:34
5 Thomas Donald 0:59:35

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Christofferson International Christian Cycling Club 0:36:19
2 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:28
3 Owen Cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:36:28
4 Tommy Monahan Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:36:40
5 Jack Stenson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:39:24
6 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:24
7 Gregory Townsend 0:41:23
8 Merak Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:25

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:06:42
2 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 1:06:46
3 Jackson Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 1:06:46
4 Chase Klug ColoBikeLaw.com 1:06:46
5 Cameron Bellian BJC/Panache 1:06:46
6 Isaac Sheets 1:06:53
7 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 1:06:53
8 Davis Robinson Altitude Cycling 1:07:16
9 Wyatt Gaulke 1:10:04
10 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:13:02
11 Bryan Ramos 1:21:00
DNF Patrick Rhodes Black Sheep Junior Cycling DNF

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling 1:05:35
2 James Danahey Altitude Cycling 1:05:35
3 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:12:01
4 Abel Maki 1:16:58
5 Devin Connell 1:25:56

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Applegate GS Panache 1:58:35
2 Matthew Deangelis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:58:35
3 Zach Vanrheen Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:58:39
4 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton 1:58:39
5 Aaron Jeffrey 1:58:39
6 Matthew Rowe Cycleton 1:58:39
7 Aaron Bachik Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:58:39
8 Ryan Taylor Sonic Boom Racing 1:58:39
9 Chris Lozyniak Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:58:39
10 Samuel Weinberg 5Nines Cycling 1:58:39
11 Geoffrey Nenninger Racer X Cycling 1:58:39
12 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:58:42
13 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing 1:58:48
14 Edward Altshuler Racer X Cycling 1:58:48
15 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 1:58:48
16 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing 1:58:51
17 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 1:58:55
18 Carson Christen Cycleton 1:58:58
19 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 1:59:02
20 Brian Lingenfelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 1:59:09
21 Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:59:19
22 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing 1:59:34
23 Vincent Davis Racer X Cycling 1:59:38
24 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 1:59:52
25 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:01:27
26 Justin Herd Ritte Racing 2:04:44
27 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:08:09
28 Robert Thayer 2:09:59
29 Andrew Loaiza Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:11:50
30 Bill Davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:11:50
31 Thomas Eng GS Panache 2:13:43
32 John Grano Cycleton 2:24:06
DNF James Hoovler Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Christopher Grantham Ritte Racing DNF
DNF Frederick Dreier Century Road Club Assoc DNF
DNF Michael Wolfner Cycleton DNF
DNF David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Joseph Teynor Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Michael Mize Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Jim Hallberg Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Daimeon Shanks GS Panache DNF
DNF Avery Wilson CU Cycling-Boulder DNF
DNF Walter Zitz Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF

Men SM 35+ 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 2:28:23
2 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 2:28:23
3 Joseph Brenner 2:28:23
4 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:28:32
5 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:29:21
6 Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics 2:29:25
7 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:29:26
8 Kenneth O'donnell Boulder Orthopedics 2:29:26
9 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:29:27
10 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:29:30
11 Marc Holbert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:29:30
12 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:29:30
13 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 2:29:30
14 Grant Holicky Boulder Orthopedics 2:29:30
15 Kevin Cawley Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports 2:29:34
16 Christopher M r munro 2:29:34
17 Unknown Rider Boulder Orthopedics 2:29:34
18 Keith Harper Boulder Orthopedics 2:29:54
19 Kevin Konczalski Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:30:17
20 William Howe Schwab Cycles Racing Team 2:35:44
21 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:40:38
DNF Brad Mushovic Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Racing DNF
DNF Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Barry Lee Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports DNF

Men SM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregg Tomlinson Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:02:56
2 Kyle Haugsness Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 2:02:56
3 David Bertino Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:02:56
4 Gary Holt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:02:56
5 Steven Chirco VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:02:56
6 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:03:01
7 Patrick Mcnamee Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:03:01
8 Dale Arnold Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:03:01
9 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:03:01
10 Bill Lehman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:03:01
11 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 2:03:01
12 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 2:03:01
13 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:03:01
14 Jason Glenn VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:03:01
15 Kirk Peterson USC Cycling Team 2:03:01
16 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:03:01
17 Peter Landgraff VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:03:01
18 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:03:01
19 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 2:03:01
20 Robert Fisher CP Racing 2:03:01
21 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:03:01
22 Greg Scanlan Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 2:03:01
23 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:03:01
24 David Chart International Christian Cycling Club 2:03:01
25 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:03:01
26 Jeffrey Bauer Cycleton 2:03:01
27 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team 2:03:06
28 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 2:03:08
29 Rodney R erkson Team Body Sync 2:03:10
30 Dustin Jackson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 2:03:10
31 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 2:03:10
32 Jeffry Rice Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 2:03:10
33 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:03:13
34 Rene Macias 2:03:21
35 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 2:03:23
36 Victor Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:03:27
37 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:03:28
38 Michael Koren VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:03:55
39 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:05:27
40 Brian Hollister Team Body Sync 2:05:48
41 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 2:05:48
42 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:07:05
43 Darryl Beachy First City Cycling Team 2:08:48
44 Shawn Kingrey Team Body Sync 2:09:53
45 Bob Rowland 2:13:32
46 Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:13:52
47 Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com 2:13:58
48 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team 2:13:58
49 Scott Meadows Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 2:18:34
50 David Gladstone Cycleton 2:18:37
51 ? Robert P2P 2:23:49
52 John Sterner Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 2:24:11
53 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:29:35
DNF Joel Price Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Team DNF
DNF Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Matt Herzberger Schwab Cycles Racing Team DNF
DNF Stephen Haydel Swift Cycling DNF

Men SM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Curry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:38
2 Josh Doyle Local Velo 1:34:38
3 Jerod Ridge Cycleton 1:34:38
4 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:40
5 John Derose Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:41
6 Garren D watkins USC Cycling Team 1:34:41
7 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling 1:34:41
8 Clayton Lockhart VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:34:41
9 Richard Noyes Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:34:41
10 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:34:41
11 David Kendall 1:34:41
12 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:34:41
13 Dan Berger Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 1:34:41
14 J Keith collins PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:34:41
15 Jeff Cox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:34:41
16 Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:34:41
17 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:34:41
18 Jack Cheung GS Panache 1:34:41
19 Brent Olson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:41
20 Ryan Lewandowski CROSS PROPZ RACING 1:34:41
21 James Campbell 1:34:41
22 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com 1:34:41
23 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:41
24 Curtis Mcilvain Lifetime Bikes Loganville 1:34:41
25 Robert Jacobs Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:34:41
26 Patrick Naylor Racer X Cycling 1:34:41
27 Russell Schnitzer Racer X Cycling 1:34:41
28 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:34:41
29 Colm Flannery 1:34:41
30 James Stevens International Christian Cycling Club 1:34:41
31 Brian Claytor Cycleton 1:34:41
32 Eric Lessard Team Rio Grande 1:34:41
33 Kevin Poziombke Racer X Cycling 1:34:41
34 Stephen Perkins Cycleton 1:34:41
35 Sean Bender Alchemist 1:34:41
36 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:41
37 Andrew Galloway Racer X Cycling 1:34:49
38 Cris Willett Sonic Boom Racing 1:34:51
39 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande 1:34:55
40 Ian Guthrie Blue Sky Velo 1:35:02
41 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:35:02
42 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1:35:02
43 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:35:09
44 David Ross 1:35:11
45 Jason Malec Cycleton 1:39:10
46 Larry Jensen Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:42:42
47 Mick Occhiato Fort Collins Cycling Team 1:44:29
48 Michael Elder Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:44:52
49 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 1:45:03
50 Carl Legleiter Rolland Cycling 1:49:01
51 Ken Wilhelm Rolland Cycling 1:50:48
DNF Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Jeremy Weemhoff DNF
DNF Stefan Munck Local Velo DNF
DNF Billy Edwards DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clark Eckel Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:35:47
2 Aaron Hugen Denver 38 Racing 1:35:47
3 Conor Tuttle Racer X Cycling 1:35:48
4 Matthew Eberly Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:35:48
5 Liam Dunn Boulder Junior Cycling 1:35:48
6 Daniel Prutz 1:35:48
7 Rick Vermeil Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:35:48
8 Kurt Atkins Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:35:48
9 Tyson Kaman 1:35:48
10 Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing 1:35:48
11 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling 1:35:48
12 Paul Grunt GS Panache 1:35:48
13 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:35:54
14 Andrew Fleming BJC/Panache 1:35:54
15 Devin Mccune Cycleton 1:35:54
16 Cormac Dunn Boulder Junior Cycling 1:35:54
17 Fleetwood Mathews Sonic Boom Racing 1:35:54
18 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling 1:35:54
19 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Club 1:35:54
20 Phillip Kealy Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:35:54
21 Eric Brandt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:35:54
22 Ryan Sahd Team Rio Grande 1:35:54
23 Stuart Mcknight BJC/Panache 1:35:54
24 Michael Zerinskas PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:35:59
25 Brett Henry Cycleton 1:36:00
26 Andrew Medina Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:36:02
27 Dustin Harrison Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:36:02
28 Nick Kosovich Racer X Cycling 1:36:02
29 Joel Gardner VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:36:02
30 Billy Edwards 1:36:02
31 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling 1:36:02
32 Sam Reinish Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:36:02
33 Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:36:22
34 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:36:22
35 Erik Martin Cafe Velo 1:36:41
36 Gabe Rivero TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:37:35
37 Andrew Chapman Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:37:35
38 Malcolm Tassi 1:38:31
39 Matt Larson GS Panache 1:39:09
40 Jeff Brown Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:39:19
41 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:42:28
42 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 1:46:03
43 Chris Beal Racer X Cycling 1:46:30
44 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:47:01
45 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing 1:47:31
46 Justin Naab Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:47:31
47 Jason Kaminski Blue Sky Velo 1:48:03
48 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:48:12
49 Alan Schenkel Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:55:34
50 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 1:57:02
51 Rudy Schuster Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 2:05:05
52 Ti Hays Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:05:17
DNF John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
DNF Eric Collins DNF
DNF Tom Hornyak Rocky Mountain Road Club DNF
DNF Tom Hopper DNF

Men SM 45+ 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:00:12
2 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:00:12
3 Christopher Phenicie brookfield Homes Racing 2:00:12
4 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:00:12
5 Michael Inglis Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports 2:00:12
6 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:00:12
7 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 2:00:12
8 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 2:00:12
9 Jeffrey Hall Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:00:12
10 Todd Cassan Century Road Club Assoc 2:00:12
11 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:00:12
12 Gary Sharp Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:00:12
13 Jack Jefferies 2:00:12
14 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:00:12
15 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:00:12
16 Todd Robertson FRANCO Bicycles Racing 2:00:12
17 Danny Sullivan brookfield Homes Racing 2:00:12
18 Brad Mosier 2:00:12
19 Matt Vawter Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:00:12
20 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:00:12
21 Stephen Presta Altitude Cycling 2:00:12
22 Kevin Abraham Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 2:00:12
23 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 2:00:12
24 Rick Suer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:00:12
25 Alan Youngblood Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:00:12
26 Mark Taylor 2:00:12
27 Dennis Farrell brookfield Homes Racing 2:00:25
28 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:00:37
29 Marcel Vangarderen None 2:00:39
30 Steve Young Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:01:29
31 Bill Kraemer Team Rio Grande 2:14:11
32 Kenneth Reardon Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:24:17
33 Mitchell Hyra Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports 2:30:28
34 Kenneth West 2:35:00
DNF Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jeff Hoobler UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare DNF
DNF John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Alexi Grewal Racer X Cycling DNF

Men SM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Wright Laramie Bicycling Network, INC 1:37:32
2 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:32
3 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:32
4 Colm Flannery 1:37:32
5 Randy Hodson Racer X Cycling 1:37:32
6 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:37:32
7 Samuel Naffziger Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:37:32
8 Nathan Miller VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:37:32
9 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:32
10 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 1:37:32
11 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:37:32
12 Bryan Cook TLR Cycling 1:37:32
13 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:32
14 Manny Lorenzo ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:32
15 Dan Sonnesyn Racer X Cycling 1:37:32
16 David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:32
17 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 1:37:32
18 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:32
19 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 1:37:32
20 Mark Piquette 1:37:32
21 L. David carter Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:37:32
22 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:32
23 John Feir Racer X Cycling 1:37:32
24 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:37:32
25 Tom Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:32
26 Kevin Eldredge IC3Colorado 1:37:32
27 Christopher Gilbert 1:37:32
28 Dan Evans Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:37:32
29 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:32
30 Kurt Wieck 1:37:32
31 Philippe Capraro Altitude Cycling 1:37:32
32 Thomas Panton ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:32
33 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters 1:37:32
34 Scott Berg Boulder Cycle Sport 1:37:32
35 Mark Mills Team Body Sync 1:37:32
36 Scott Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:32
37 Jim Mason IC3Colorado 1:37:32
38 Brad Woodworth Racer X Cycling 1:37:32
39 Christopher Kreider Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:37:32
40 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:32
41 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:32
42 Joshua Pace 1:37:40
43 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:37:42
44 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:43
45 Steven Harris ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:45
46 Brian Lindsley Cycleton 1:38:03
47 El Najjar Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:42:30
48 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:42:51
49 Paul Reed 1:45:22
50 Christopher Dunn ColoBikeLaw.com 1:46:59
51 Mark Hallberg CRC Racing 1:49:18
52 Peter Mitchell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:51:30
DNF Patrick Sullivan International Christian Cycling Club DNF
DNF James Lawrence CP Racing DNF
DNF Rick Petersen ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Larry Hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
58 John Goss Prestige Imports/ZUMXR DQ
59 Michael Mcceney Team Rio Grande DQ

Men SM 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:32:33
2 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:32:33
3 Mark Klatke Racer X Cycling 1:32:33
4 Callen Borgias Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 1:32:33
5 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 1:32:33
6 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:32:33
7 Shannon Fox 1:32:33
8 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:32:33
9 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 1:32:33
10 Dean Stathopulos Racer X Cycling 1:32:33
11 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 1:32:33
12 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:32:33
13 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:32:33
14 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 1:32:33
15 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:32:33
16 Steven Dow Racer X Cycling 1:32:33
17 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:32:43
18 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 1:32:55
19 Robert Campbell Racer X Cycling 1:32:55
20 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:33:03
21 Robert Balgley 1:36:03
22 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:36:31
23 Randy Prunty GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 1:38:03
24 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 1:38:30
25 Jay Kenney Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 1:38:33
26 Steve Murphy 1:40:20
27 Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 1:42:59
28 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 1:43:56
29 James Weir Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:44:48
30 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:47:53
31 Robert Koehler Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:48:24
32 David Anderson Team Body Sync 1:49:02
33 Carlos Alers Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:49:04
34 Mark Cortesy Colorado Riders Club 1:49:05
35 Jack Irving Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:49:06
36 Bruce Runnels Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:51:55
37 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 1:52:55
DNF Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Russ Miears Altitude Cycling DNF

Men SM 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:49:19
2 Donald Haywood Local Velo 1:49:19
3 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 1:49:19
4 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics 1:49:21
5 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 1:49:21
6 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:49:27
7 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:49:28
8 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:04:50

Men SM P-1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Friedman UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategie 2:21:28
2 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 2:21:28
3 Charles 'mac' cassin Gateway Harley-Davidson 2:21:28
4 Colby Pearce GS Ciao 2:22:06
5 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:22:10
6 Tom Zirbel UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategie 2:22:12
7 Frank Pipp UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 2:22:13
8 Garrett Suydam Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 2:22:13
9 Ian Holt Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:22:33
10 Nathaniel Wilson UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team 2:22:40
11 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:22:47
12 Brian Firle Denver Fit Loft 2:23:55
13 Jacob Duehring Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 2:23:55
14 Stuart Wight 2:23:55
15 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:23:55
16 Nathan Brown 2:24:00
17 Allen Krughoff Donnelly Sports 2:24:10
18 Braden Bingham GS Ciao 2:25:13
19 Austin Vinton Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 2:25:19
DNF Frank Zoldak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
21 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 2:25:20
22 Daniel Matheny B.C.V./Scion Cycling 2:25:27
23 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 2:25:33
24 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:25:38
25 Tomas Roba GS Ciao 2:25:57
26 Jorge Espinoza Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 2:25:57
27 Scott Tietzel Planet Bike 2:26:15
28 Mike Woodard VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:26:59
29 Charles Coyle Subaru/Groove Automotive 2:26:59
30 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 2:26:59
31 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 2:26:59
32 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:27:10
33 Scott Wall Denver Fit Loft 2:27:13
34 Jon Moro 2:27:27
35 Adam Zimmerman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:32:48
36 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:32:48
37 Pvalentinsaenz Cordero 2:32:51
38 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 2:33:41
39 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 2:33:42
40 Peter Dunlap Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:33:42
41 Alan Zalewa 2:34:13
42 Bryan Derstine VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:34:22
DNF Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Chris Lundberg Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Sean Sullivan ELBOWZ RACING Elite Cycling Team p/b Bon