These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Connolly Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
2 Spencer Petrov Prochain
3 Michael Mull 787 Racing
4 Chris Peterson Tom's Bicycles
5 Jess Parker Air Assurance p/b Tulsa Connec
6 Jefferey May Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale
7 Kevin Shaffer Good Time Gang
8 Tanner Culbreath Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Phillip Somers Cougar Den Racing p/b Four Lok
10 Jason Pratt bicycle store
11 Alex Bumpers Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale
12 Enoc Ishida Dallas Bike Works
13 Forrest Howard High Country Development
14 Patrick Hallett AustinBikes/Mobil 1
15 Said Assali Shama Cycles
16 Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing
17 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing
18 Kyle Springer ThinkFinance Racing
19 Beau Lee DNA Racing
20 Brian Lingenfelter JCCC
21 Devin Obrien Search and State
22 Garrett Hobbs Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale
23 Ben Sewell KingRacingGroup
24 Alex Wolfe Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
25 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
26 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered
27 Brady Fain Team Undiscovered
28 Mark Horn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metr
29 Nicolas Moya Ritte Racing
30 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
31 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
32 Zachary Scott Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
33 John Larson DallasBikeWorks
34 Gerald Drummond Fayetteville Wheelmen/Team Ath
35 Jerry Lewis Rockwall Cycling Team
36 Vincent Ferguson SimplexQ Racing
37 Troy Cowin Bike Lab
38 Ryan Dupree Team Soundpony
39 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Tough
40 Ben Williams DNA RACING
41 Colby Logback Team Party Time
42 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
43 Michael Allison GP VeloTek
44 Kenneth Englert Bike America Elite Development
45 John Cowan Mirage
46 Kendall Wiebe Kansas State University
47 Squire Lawrence Bicycles Plus
48 Michael Sokol CTE
49 Robert Lemaster Bicycles of Tulsa
50 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
51 Aaron Canale Colavita Racing, Inc.
52 Johnpaul Blanton Matrix
53 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/ Tulsa Conn
54 Ryan Westrup Team Undiscovered
55 Ryan Forrest DNA Racing
56 Jesus Chaparro Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling T
57 Zachary Pfaff Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
58 Matthew Shipman CTE
59 Daniel Rittler Team Air Assurance
60 Justin Herd RITTE RACING
61 Ryan Kelley Velotek
62 Dan Schaeffer KCBC
63 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing
64 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat
65 Mike Mitcham TBI/DRT
66 David Smith Cannonball-Hub Racing
67 Joshua Gifford Team Soundpony
68 Keegan Knapp SimplexQ Racing
69 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance
70 James Ryan jones Team Soundpony
71 Jason Whitson Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
72 Tony Steward Villain CX
73 Roy Doskal Quantum Mesa Racing
74 Charlie Roberts SimplexQ Racing
75 John Gillum SimplexQ Racing
76 Chris Barnes 360 Sports
77 Aaron Nelson Bike World Racing
78 Brent Aston Mirage
79 Tony Stanislav Mich Ultra - Big Shark Racing
80 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered
81 Rick Francis Mirage Cycling
82 Chris Miller Cannonball-Hub Racing
83 Brandon Oneal Bike America Racing Elite Deve
84 James Jones Mirage Cycling Team
85 James Dowhin Team Party Time
86 William Neidinger Wells Fargo Advisors
87 Adam Spears Mirage
88 Rafael Santiago TULSA TOUGH RACING p/b ICEdot
89 Brian Metz Tulsa Tough
90 Joshua Thresher Tom's Bicycles
91 Ali Sobhani Austinbikes/Mobil 1
92 Jamie Stopforth Tom's Bicycles
93 Michael Rost GP Velotek
94 Jason Reed SimplexQ Racing
95 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
96 Kyle Freeman Tulsa Wheelmen
97 Grayson Warrior Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
98 Michael Wozniak Soundpony
99 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
100 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works/Team Hooters
101 Ronnie Cookson Team Soundpony
102 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. The Bicycle Store
103 Chad Coccaro CTE
104 Derek Berry SimplexQ Racing
105 Matt Centofonti Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
106 Nard Moseley King Racing Group
107 Jay Myers DNA Racing
108 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
109 Patrick Emery SimplexQ Racing
110 Chris graham Cycle-smart, inc. OBRU/The Bicycle Store

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Craig Walmart / BMC
2 Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles
3 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing
4 Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports
5 Stanton Kruse FCS|Cycling p/b Zngine Mr. Res
6 Shawn Langwell Boston Mountain Cyclists
7 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
8 Clay Chittenden CTE
9 Trent Daulton Off Camber
10 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Tough Racing
11 Jason Mcginnis Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
12 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
13 Zach Shone BMC
14 Tyler Kidder BRC
15 Blair Lyons Young Life Tulsa
16 Chris Keller South City Cycle Club
17 Chris Guidry Team air Assurance
18 David Ohearn Military Cycling Team
19 Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles
20 John Williams Colavita/Parisi coffee
21 Ryan Bowers Tom's Bicycles
22 Wayne Edgar Team Undiscovered
23 Kenneth Primer Bicycles Plus
24 David Ness Bicycles Plus
25 Paul Barnes 360 Sports
26 Brandon Roberts Team Soundpony
27 Randy Warren
28 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
29 Adam Keck Colavita / Parisi Coffee
30 Jason Whiteley Young Life Tulsa
31 Joshua bradley ? BoT p/b McNellies Group
32 Eric Gomez Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
33 Brian Mackey Team Soundpony
34 Titan Miller
35 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
36 Joel Raymond Walmart/BMC
37 Joshua Brazeal Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
38 Corey White Offcamber Cycling
39 Beau Rotramel Team Sound Pony
40 Alan Rosenthal St. Mark's School of Texas
41 Bernave Velasquez DALLAS BIKE WORKS
42 Ronnie Davidson Team One Racing Club
43 Nemo Cockrell Bike one racing
44 Michael Johnson DNA Racing
45 Tyler Yamamoto University of Oklahoma
46 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
47 Gant Newsom Tulsa Bone and Joint
48 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing
49 Casey Lohrenz Boston MOuntain Cyclists/Baugh
50 Joseph Mitro Team PG13
51 Andrew Jones Dallas Bike Works
52 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek
53 Steven Chaos thompson DALLAS BIKE WORKS
54 Shawn Hayden Boston Mountain Cyclists/ Wal-
55 Pete Ridilla CTE
56 Gregory Hiestand Team Athlete Forward/Fayettevi
57 James Snodgrass University of Oklahoma
58 Austin Gardner CTE
59 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
60 Jon Keyzer First City Cycling Team
61 Eduardo Wilkinson Dallas Racing
62 Kyle Rainey GP Velotek
63 Christian Montero Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
64 Jeremy Ordaz Oak Cliff Bicycle Co.
65 Matthew Shannon Team SoundPony
66 Bryon Sauter The Cannonball Hub Racing Team
67 Toby Smith Tom's Bicycles
68 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek
69 Stephen Rector DNA RACING
70 Christian Stewart GP VeloTek
71 Paul Isley Team Air Assurance p/b Tulsa C
72 James Lovely Team Sounpony
73 Brian Luce Kansas City Bicycle Club
74 Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered
75 Unknown Rider -------
76 Brian Fairless Team Undiscovered
77 Marc Overton Unattached
78 John Tanner Team Athlete Forward
79 Brandon Howe Team Soundpony
80 Brad Gutting Hub Bicycle Company
81 Robert Reese CTE RACING
82 Steve Colton Team Undiscovered
83 Lanny Stanley DNA Racing
84 Harlan Huey Capps Bike Shop
85 David Kanizer 360 Sports
86 Justin Davis 360 Sports Racing
87 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen
88 Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Jim Thomas Team One Racing Club
DNF Don Tardiff Team Soundpony
DNF Scott Rodehaver Tulsa Tough p/b ICEdot
DNF Clark Whitley Shama Cycles
DNF Frederick Wild
DNF John Wingerter YoungLife
DNF Matt Wills Charley's Bike Lab
DNF Josh Hayes Team Athlete Forward/Fayettevi
DNF Kevin Farmer Team Undiscovered
DNF David Atkinson 360 sports
DNF Eugene Ilang TEAM ONE RACING CLUB
DNF Barret Richardson SimplexQ Racing
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF David Kindred BOT

Men Cat 5 19-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Dodd gp velotek
2 Dustin Morris Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Tyler Topham
4 Clark Hunter Charley's Bike Lab
5 Nicholas Penrod Team Soundpony
6 William Matthews Team Soundpony
7 James Dempsey Charley's Bike Lab
8 Benjamin Rogers Ozark Cycling Club
9 Zach Stover
10 Steven Cornell air assurance / Tulsa connect
11 Michael Hinds DNA Racing
12 Kirk Whitehead DNA Racing
13 Robbie Haggard
14 Tyler Glaze OKC Velo/Bike Lab
15 Daniel Black Triple Sicks
16 Danny Cash Soundpony
17 Braxton Mundell Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
18 Patrick Caldwell Team Soundpony
19 Ryan Faust Walmart/Baugh Financial
20 Preston Tyler OSU Cycling Club
21 Matthew Dotson Team air assurance
22 Mike Guillen Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
23 Bryant Boatright Soundpony
24 Matthew Williams Younglife Tulsa
25 James Atkinson Team Soundpony
26 Justin Meek
27 David Tanner Oklahoma State University
28 Adonis Brewer Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Timothy Perry Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
DNF Thomas Moritz
DNF Hunter Sistrunk Team Soundpony
DNF Teng Yang
DNF Grant Cotherman Team Soundpony
DNF Daniel Brown Team Soundpony
DNF Joshua Downs Bicycles Of Tulsa
DNF John Doerksen

Men Cat 5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Art Huff BMC Walmart/Baugh Financial
2 Matt Bowler Younglife Tulsa
3 Michael Brierley Virginia Highlands Velo
4 Stacey Bailey
5 Darrel Williams horizon cycling
6 Al A nelson 360 Sports
7 Brandon Claborn 360 Sports
8 Steve Osceola
9 Tom Clark
10 Juan Camacho Team Air Assurance / Tulsa Con
11 Robert Avila
12 John Schroth
13 Marcos Ferreyra
14 Jeff Young Team One Racing Club
15 Craig Pettus The Wheel Cyclery
16 Jonathan Jacobs Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
17 Jay Luschen Big D Cycling
18 Bob Rinaldi Big D Cycling
19 Eric Hughett Hughwerks Racing
20 Ryan Lindberg Green Mountain Sports Velo Rac
DNF Matt Talley Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Jeff St clair Wheel Works
DNF Russell Bell
DNF Paul Baroni BOT p/b McNellie's Group
DNF John Jordan J4 Development
DNF Craig Foley
DNF Jason Norwood
DNF Jl Lewis Team Soundpony

Men Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jos Leroux Get Crackin
2 Connor Mccutcheon Get Crackin
3 Ryan Shean Team Upland Brewing
4 Michael Sheehan ELBOWZ RACING ELITE CYCLING TE
5 Shawn Small GS Tenzing
6 Garrett Grow team soundpony
7 Tyler Coplea Athlete Octane/ Trek/ Blue Wol
8 Erik Volotzky Get Crackin
9 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin
10 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
11 Collin Berry Get Crackin
12 Zeb King High Country Development Team
13 Cory Scott Hotter N Hell Hundred/ MSU
14 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U
15 Tyler Schwartz Get Crackin
16 Ryan Dromgoole PACC/Watt Posse
17 Benjamin Dilley Team Novo Nordisk Development
18 Garrick Valverde GP Velotek
19 Mike Mcneal Team Soundpony
20 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek
21 David Goodman United Healthcare of Georgia p
22 Matt Moosa High Country Development Team
23 Charles Parmain Bicycles of Tulsa
24 Devin Carroll Beat the Clock Cycling Club
25 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
26 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
27 Bill Quach Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
28 Brian West Cycle City Racing Team
29 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
30 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough p/b ICEDOT
31 Caleb Hulsey 787 Racing
32 Jason Short PACC/Watt Posse
33 Eric Steele Sonicboom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
34 Cailean Carlberg Team Soundpony
35 Adam Mills Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
36 Robert Snedden Rockwall Cycling Elite Team
37 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
38 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
39 Paul Carty Austinbikes/Mobil 1
40 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
41 Matt Brooks Team Novo Nordisk Development
42 Alex Lewis Horizon Organic / Panache
43 Brandon Melott Team Soundpony
44 Cameron Rex GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/TREK
45 Fergus Tanaka GigaOM-ARO Pistachios
46 James Vandeven Dogfish racing team
47 Justin Stanley Dallas Bike Works
48 Rob Green DNA Racing
49 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
50 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing
51 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
52 Ricky Randall Wichita Falls Bicycling Club/H
53 Grant Najera Tom's Bicycles
54 Mitchell Sides Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
55 John Becker Motion Elite p/b First Interne
56 Gabriel Baca DNA Racing
57 Ian Silovsky GP VELOTEK
58 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
59 Jeremy Stitt 360 Sports
60 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
61 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships DNA Racing
62 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered
63 Logan Vonbokel Think Finance p/b Trek Bike St
64 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing
65 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P
66 Michael Bruzina Gateway Cycling Club
67 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
68 Nathan Brown Superfly Cycles / CMS
69 Derek Cassaday Cycle City Racing
70 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
71 Dustin Cottle Team Novo Nordisk Development
72 Zack Lavergne Dallas Racing/ Park Place Deal
73 Luis Galaviz FAYETTEVILLE WHELLMEN
74 Bryan Marshall Austinbikes/Mobil 1
75 John Mckelvy Park Place Dealerships/ Sun&Sk
76 Joseph Ison Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
77 Larry Decicco Rockwall Cycling Elite Team
78 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
79 Artem Kraitor Team Novo Nordisk Development
80 Brett Peters SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
81 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
82 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
83 Sean Brown Hotter n' Hell Hundred/MSU
84 Benjamin Stover GP Velotek
85 Peder Hulse Dogfish Racing
86 Dennis Sauter Rockwall Cycling Elite Team
87 Aaron Highfill DNA RACING
88 John Moore Sound Pony
89 John-matthew Hattaway Jubilee Subaru
90 Andy Malcom 360 Sports
91 Will Frank Rockwall Cycling Elite Team
DNF Thomas Price Think Finance p/b Trek Bike St
DNF Eric Melton 405 Bicycles
DNF Mason Quintana Austinbikes/Mobil 1
DNF Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi
DNF John Mcallister Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
DNF Renan Maia
DNF Jack Mccann ProChain
DNF Keith Mccollum Southern Elite
DNF Dan Mccarthy Dogfish Racing
DNF Chris Zenthoefer Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot
DNF Benjamin Woodbury Cycle City Racing
DNF Erin Elliott DNA Racing
DNF Christopher Trickey Team Wooly Mammoth
DNF Jimmy Tart
DNF Brendan Sharpe Austinbikes/Mobil 1
DNF Justin Savord Team Bikereligion/ShoAir
DNF John Trujillo Beat the Clock Cycling Club
DNF Robert Watson Rockwall Cycling Elite Team
DNF Carlos vargas Think finance p/b trek bike stores Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
DNF Jason Cook Rockwall Cycling Elite Team
DNF Shane Carter BOT p/b McNellie's Group
DNF Bret Crosby ELBOWZ RACING ELITE CYCLING TE
DNF Michael Dawdy Rockwall Cycling Elite Team
DNF Gene Daniel Team Soundpony
DNF Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing
DNF Mario Arroyave Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
DNF Adam Biwan PACC/Watt Posse
DNF Evan Bybee DNA Racing
DNF Jay Blankenship Tulsa Tough Elite Racing Team
DNF Jacob Koonsman SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
DNF Jason Knight Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
DNF Michael Lalla PACC/Watt Posse
DNF Tyler Locke Bike Religion Sho Air
DNF Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
DNF Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
DNF Simon Essl ELBOWZ Racing p/b Boneshaker
DNF William hale Tulsa tough racing pb icedot Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough
DNF Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Ryan Halloran The Wheel Cylery

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot
2 William Gault Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot
3 Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club
4 Christopher Powers Matrix/RBM
5 Hunter East OKC Velo
6 Thomas Hall The Wheel Racing
7 Jay Hawkins OKC VELO
8 Michael Inglis Whole Foods Market Giordana Sc
9 Chris Lowry ProActive
10 Peter Erdoes OKC VELO
11 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works
12 Peter Beland Walmart/Baugh Financial
13 Bryan Reid Colavita Texas
14 James lawrence Dna racing Team Undiscovered
15 Joseph Jakofcich OKC Velo Club
16 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
17 Terry Coddington Team Athlete Forward
18 JP Brocket Ethos Racing
19 Buster Brown OKC Velo
20 Joe Engel Mercy Cycling
21 Samuel Carroll team soundpony
22 Ray Healy
23 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-T-TOWN BICYCLES
24 John Balmer Century Road Club of America
25 David Leduc Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Wal
26 Jeff Peterson Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot
27 Joseph Duhon Madison Cycles/SCCC
28 Keith Mccollum sun and ski southern elete
29 Robert Steppe
30 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing
31 Bruce Tanner OKC Velo
32 Bruce Dunn Fayetteville Wheelmen / Team A
33 Unknown Rider -------
34 Jd Mccay OKC Velo
35 Peter Tay
36 John Lasorsa OKC Velo
37 Carter Johnston bike lab
38 Gary Ziegler OKC Velo
39 Stephen Borski PACC/WattPosse
40 Jack Mason Power Partners Racing
41 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
42 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hoote
43 Peter Greig Oklahoma City Velo Club
44 Steve Jennings Team Soundpony
45 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing
46 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
47 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Deve
48 Unknown Rider -------
49 Walt Hoppensteadt Team Soundpony / T-Town Bicycl
50 Donald Loveless Team Soundpony
51 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix
52 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
53 Jim Mcdonald OKC Velo
DNF Eric Warnsman Bicycle-Heaven
DNF Robb Bush GS Tenzing
DNF Timothy Powell Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
DNF Alan Keller Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot
DNF Jorge Merle Park Place Dealerships /SUN AN
DNF Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
DNF David Billingsly TEAM SOUNDPONY/T-TOWN BICYCLES
DNF Sammy Davidson Team Soundpony / T-Town Bicycl
DNF Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Kevin Abraham Alchemy Bicycles
DNF K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing
DNF Dan Morgan GCCA
DNF Brian Parks Team Undiscovered
DNF Chris Kutach Matrix/RBM
DNF Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tayton Parker Air Assurance P/B Tulsa Connec
2 Savannah Mackey Team Soundpony
3 Seth Lasley Team Soundpony
4 Evan Atkinson 360 Sports
DNF Camden Skeith*

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Singer Matrix/RBM
2 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing
3 Joe Murdock Team Turner
4 Kellen Cody

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
2 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing
3 Xavier Williams Southern Elite