We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Wolf Integrity Racing p/b Integrity 00:00.0
2 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team 00:00.0
3 Kevin Vangundy 00:00.0
4 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
5 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
6 Tyler Pearce 00:00.0
7 Raphael Oliveira OTR Racing 00:00.0
8 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite Cycling 00:00.0
9 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
10 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team 00:00.0
11 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
12 Alex Newcomb Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
13 Lance Newey Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
14 Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
15 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
16 Martin Szwarc Stuzio.com 00:00.0
17 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
Men Cat 4 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Terzakis 00:00.0
2 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
3 Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
4 Dean Pogni 00:00.0
5 Gabriel Morford Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 00:00.0
6 Benjamin Connolly Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
7 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
8 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
9 David Wieland Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
10 Dan Brown Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
11 Kevin Undercoffer Norcal HUB Racing 00:00.0
12 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
13 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
14 Mike Childs Red Kite Racing Team 00:00.0
15 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
16 Darin Morgan 00:00.0
17 Jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
18 Antonio Miranda BICYCLE EMPORIUM 00:00.0
19 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
20 Charlie Velez LeadOut Racing 00:00.0
21 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
22 Adam Andelin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
23 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team 00:00.0
24 Erik Cho vive la tarte + Cykel 00:00.0
25 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SG 00:00.0
26 Christopher Hart Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
27 Anthony Odell 00:00.0
28 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team 00:00.0
29 Samuel Worthington Audi/Kryki Sports 00:00.0
30 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
31 Saul Loyola Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea 00:00.0
32 Trevor Johnston Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
33 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
34 Nathan Kostiv Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
35 Mark Roberts 00:00.0
36 Bernard Orencia Genentech Bicycle Club 00:00.0
37 James Dawson NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
DNF Shawn Remy Michael David Winery One10 Pe
39 Aaron Mcdevitt 00:00.0
40 Christopher Flower LeadOut Racing 00:00.0
41 Scott Faser NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
42 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
43 Todd Beeby UC Davis Cycling 00:00.0
Men Cat 5 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Swift Team Velo Wrench 00:00.0
2 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
3 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
4 Mate Adamkovics Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
5 Davin Abrahamian Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
6 Shane Kinney Body Concepts 00:00.0
7 Jeremiah Nielson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's 00:00.0
8 Jason Sturdevan 00:00.0
9 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature' 00:00.0
10 Ken Starkey 00:00.0
11 Duane Daly HUB RACING/NOR CAL HUB CYCLING 00:00.0
12 Ryan Couch CSP-SAC/FrogLube 00:00.0
13 Brian Mcjunkin CSP-SAC/FrogLube 00:00.0
14 Damien Anderson 00:00.0
DNF Phil Cooper NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC/
16 Paul Brown Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
Men Cat 5 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
2 Jeff Scott NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
3 Greg Mccullough 00:00.0
4 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC 00:00.0
5 Matthew Keating Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
6 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
7 Alex Smith Victory Velo 00:00.0
8 Mate Adamkovics Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
9 Joseph Griffith California State University-Sa 00:00.0
10 Edward Orellana Wheel Talk - TVC 00:00.0
11 Alex Armando 00:00.0
12 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
13 Austin Whatley Limitless Cycling Racing Team 00:00.0
14 Tyler Marchesano 00:00.0
15 Andrew Hill UC Davis Cycling 00:00.0
16 Daniel Stark Cal Aggie Cycling / Davis Bike 00:00.0
17 Adrian Moy 00:00.0
18 Timber Weiss Audi 00:00.0
19 James Swift Team Velo Wrench 00:00.0
20 Ken Starkey 00:00.0
21 Shane Kinney Body Concepts 00:00.0
22 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature' 00:00.0
23 Jeremiah Nielson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's 00:00.0
24 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
25 Jeremy Loeb Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
26 Derek Matthews NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
27 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
28 Damien Anderson 00:00.0
29 Dylan Gordon Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
DNF Phil Cooper NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC/
31 Davin Abrahamian Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
32 Duane Daly HUB RACING/NOR CAL HUB CYCLING 00:00.0
Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:00.0
2 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 00:00.0
3 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS 00:00.0
4 Robert Duffy 00:00.0
5 Michael Hernandez Leadoutracing.com (CA) 00:00.0
6 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
7 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
8 Rodney Spradlin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
9 Rich Tabuso Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
10 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Stockwell Team BP/Sierra Neveda/Reliable 00:00.0
2 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
3 Rodney Spradlin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
4 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
5 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:00.0
6 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
7 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
8 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea 00:00.0
9 Scott Fonseca Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
10 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
11 Alex Velez LeadOut Racing 00:00.0
12 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
13 Thomas Morris 00:00.0
Men Cat2/3 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Kosykh 00:00.0
2 Brennan Percy Chico Corsa Cycling Team 00:00.0
3 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
4 Tanner Robison Utah State University 00:00.0
5 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
6 Kevin Vangundy 00:00.0
7 Will Brickler Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
8 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
9 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite Cycling 00:00.0
10 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 00:00.0
11 Ryan Wei OTR Racing 00:00.0
12 Raphael Oliveira OTR Racing 00:00.0
13 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
14 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa 00:00.0
15 Alex Newcomb Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
16 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
Men Cat3/4 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
2 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
3 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
4 Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
5 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
6 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
7 Paul Ludden NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
8 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
9 Mike Childs Red Kite Racing Team 00:00.0
10 Adam Andelin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
11 Kevin Undercoffer Norcal HUB Racing 00:00.0
12 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
13 Alex Velez LeadOut Racing 00:00.0
14 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
15 Cory Hula Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
16 Jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
17 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
18 Lance Newey Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
19 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
20 Shayne Marshall Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
21 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SG 00:00.0
22 Bruce Ruana Reno Wheelman/Scheels 00:00.0
23 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
24 Mark Sneed Team Fremont 00:00.0
25 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
26 Scott Faser NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
27 Ron Fallon Victory velo racing 00:00.0
28 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
29 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
30 Samuel Worthington Audi/Kryki Sports 00:00.0
31 Gabriel Morford Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 00:00.0
Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00.0
2 Brandon Trafton Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 00:00.0
3 Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
4 Willie Myers Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
5 Martin Acosta Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:00.0
6 Matt Chatlaong Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
7 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
8 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
9 Torey Philipp California Giant / Specialized 00:00.0
10 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
11 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
12 Daniel Kosykh 00:00.0
13 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
14 Matt Mikul Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:00.0
15 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
16 Will Brickler Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
17 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa 00:00.0
18 Jonathan Krier-tran Threshold Sports p/b Leadout E 00:00.0
19 Ryan Wei OTR Racing 00:00.0
20 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
21 Erica Greif Reno Wheelmen 00:00.0
22 Chris Stastny Hagens Berman Cycling 00:00.0
Women Cat1/2/3 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS 00:00.0
2 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo 00:00.0
3 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike / Cervelo 00:00.0
4 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Cervelo 00:00.0
5 Melinda Macfarlane Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 00:00.0
6 Korina Huizar Vanderkitten 00:00.0
7 Cara Fitchett 00:00.0
8 Clarice Sayle 00:00.0
9 Lisa James SBR Cycling 00:00.0
10 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout E 00:00.0
11 Erica Greif Reno Wheelmen 00:00.0
12 Emily Thurston Threshold Sports p/b Leadout E 00:00.0
13 Leslie Creed Team Velo Wrench 00:00.0
14 Marissa Axell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
15 Heather Pryor Folsom Bike/Cervelo 00:00.0
16 Breana Hill Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
17 Josephine Morgan Threshold Sports p/b Leadout E 00:00.0
18 Kristie Hankes Velo Sports Group 00:00.0
Women Cat3/4 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clarice Sayle 00:00.0
2 Melinda Macfarlane Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 00:00.0
3 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
4 Joanne Liu Delta Velo 00:00.0
5 Kristie Hankes Velo Sports Group 00:00.0
6 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
7 Breana Hill Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
8 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
9 May Liu 00:00.0
10 Kathryn Styer Team Wheel Talk/The Volcano Cl 00:00.0
11 Rebecca Cohen WheelTalk - TVC Racing 00:00.0
12 Sarah Trent 00:00.0
13 Veronica Volok Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 00:00.0
14 Aliya Traficante 00:00.0