We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy
2 Garrick Valverde GP Velotek
3 Michael J. smith Cycle City Racing
4 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
5 Jack Funk GP Velotek
6 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
7 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
8 Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek
DNF Kendall Wiebe Kansas State University
DNF ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
DNF Eliot Childs GP Velotek
DNF Mark Gyulafia Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Peter Boyd
DNF Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
DNF Brian Snyder GP Velotek
DNF Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
DNF Zach Dubas GP Velotek
DNF Scott Williamson GP Velotek
DNF Stewart Miller Fairhope Cycling Project
DNF Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
22 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
23 Marc Walter Powerade
24 Matt Maher Team Prologue
25 Bob Cummings EVOKE Racing
26 Benjamin Stover GP Velotek
27 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
28 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
29 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
30 William Anderson 360 Racing
31 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
32 Mark Smelser GP Velotek
33 Kent Woermann Cycle City Racing
34 Brian west Cycle city racing Cycle City Racing
35 Kris Tilford
36 Ian Silovsky GP Velotek
37 Brian Jensen
38 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
39 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
40 Austin Elser GP Velotek
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Williamson GP Velotek
2 Mark Gyulafia Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Zach Dubas GP Velotek
4 Armando Sanchez Grip N Rip
5 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
6 Stewart Miller Fairhope Cycling Project
7 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
8 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
9 Timothy Fleenor Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
10 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
11 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
DNF Kendall Wiebe Kansas State University
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek
DNF Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
DNF James Whittaker GP Velotek
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Michael Rost GP Velotek
DNF Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Christian Stewart GP Velotek
DNF Chris Ralston GP Velotek
23 Ty Trammell Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
24 Nick Braunjankovich GP Velotek
25 Patrick Angell
26 Glenn Houtchens Lerner Company
27 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
28 Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek
29 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
30 Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
31 John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club
32 James Laville
33 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
34 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
35 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
36 Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle Club
37 Myron Michael GP Velotek
38 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
39 Ross Given Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
40 Michael Garven GP Velotek
41 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek
42 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Garven GP Velotek
2 Ross Given Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
3 Timothy Fleenor Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
4 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
5 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
6 Glenn Houtchens Lerner Company
7 Michael Saif Bicycle Shack Racing
8 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek
9 Ty Trammell Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Alexander Blair
DNF Christian Johansen
DNF Kevin Tempel Team Prologue
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek
DNF Matt Winters
DNF Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
DNF Clay Wells KCOI Boulevard
17 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC
19 Nick Jarecke
20 Patrick Abendroth
21 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
22 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
23 John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club
24 Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek
25 Joe Christman Specs Racing Team
26 Christian Stewart GP Velotek
27 Conner Rainey GP Velotek
28 Chris Ralston GP Velotek
29 Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
30 Darrel Williams Team Horizon Cycling
31 Chris Schneider GTG Racing
32 Matthew Mellor KCOI Boulevard
33 Adam Trunnell GP Velotek
34 Keith Skillman GP Velotek
35 Kyle Lewis
36 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
37 Kyle Anibas
38 Billy Priddis Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
39 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
40 Anthony Thompson Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
41 John Schmidtke Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
42 Joshua Mendoza Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
43 Stephan Bumann Cycle City Racing
44 Paul Heimbach
45 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
46 Gary Calton GP Velotek
47 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
48 Ben Wolkenfeld
49 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
50 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Abendroth
2 Roger Haubold
3 Stephan Bumann Cycle City Racing
4 Jesse Emerson Grip N Rip
5 Kyle Anibas
6 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip
7 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
8 Billy Priddis Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
9 Kelly Blair Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
10 Aaron Rodgers Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11 Brian Chasak
12 David Whitney Big D Cycling
13 Peter Williams GP Velotek
14 Glenn Mosher Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
15 John Schmidtke Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
16 Kyle Lewis
17 Joshua Mendoza Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
18 Kurt Mckinsey
19 Samuel Hess Big D Cycling
20 Matt Winters
21 Christian Johansen
22 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
23 Anthony Thompson Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
24 Nick Jarecke
25 John Merritt Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
26 Chris Schneider GTG Racing
27 Erik Riker Team Prologue
28 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
29 Ian Pepin GP Velotek
30 Douglas Young
31 Conner Rainey GP Velotek
32 Daniel Hooks
33 Jordan Miller
Men Open Junior 09-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Winters Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Creed Schimpf
3 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
4 Philip Sheehan
Men Open Junior 12-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Goldberg GP Velotek
2 Ian Pepin GP Velotek
3 Conner Rainey GP Velotek
4 Ryan Boland
5 Francis Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
6 Broc Priddis Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
7 Mason Winters Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
Men Open Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Chrisler EVOKE Racing
2 Bob Cummings EVOKE Racing
3 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing
4 William Smith Big D Cycling
5 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
6 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
7 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
8 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
9 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
DNF Nathan Merrill Team Go! Racing
DNF Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
DNF Matt Cunningham Bicycle Shack Racing
13 William Anderson 360 Racing
14 Jon-paul Shores Team Go! Racing
15 Michael Saif Bicycle Shack Racing
16 Schon Ojeda GP Velotek
17 Myron Michael GP Velotek
18 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
19 Marc Walter Powerade
20 Benjamin Simon Bicycle Shack Racing
21 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
22 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
23 James Whittaker GP Velotek
24 David Romisch GP Velotek
25 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
26 Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle Club
Men Youth 06-08
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
2 Lincoln Meikin
Women Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
3 Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC
4 Kelly Skinner Trek Bicycle Store of KC
5 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
6 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
7 Caitlin Rolfs Trek Bicycle Store of KC
8 Jana Strait GP Velotek
DNF Marianne Melling
10 Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11 Stephanie Edwards Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12 Mk Thompson GP Velotek
13 Kirstin Carl Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
14 Amy Davis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Laura Dellutri GP Velotek
16 Emily Whitty
Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 09-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abriel Lisk Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Danielle Edwards Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 12-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abriel Lisk Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
2 Jana Strait GP Velotek
3 Laura Dellutri GP Velotek
4 Kirstin Carl Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Mk Thompson GP Velotek
6 Marianne Melling
7 Amy Davis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Carly Teater Team Go! Racing
9 Lindsey Myers GP Velotek
10 Melissa Holstead Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
11 Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12 Stephanie Edwards Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
13 Emily Whitty
14 Marissa Bartosch
15 Eleanor Heimbaugh Kansas State University
16 Michelle Kuhn GP Velotek