We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Nichols Penta Cycling 0:15:17
2 Joergen Trepp Saltcycle - Intelitechs 0:15:19
3 Cason Swinn McGhies Mandalay Bay 0:15:44
4 Aaron Papa Mandalay Bay-McGhies 0:15:49
5 Jared Muir 0:15:56
6 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay / McGhies 0:15:56
7 Trevor Brown Dusty Shins 0:16:01
8 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay / McGhie's 0:16:06
9 Jeff Perry Team Cycling 0:16:13
10 Robert Haze SHFL Cycling 0:16:20
11 Josh Kossman 0:16:24
12 George Plataniotis Mandalay Bay 0:16:38
13 Jason Griffin Findlay/Fantini Masters 0:16:48
14 Spencer Gubler Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:16:54
15 Lorin Beus infinite cycles 0:16:59
16 Layne Lawson Utah State University 0:17:02
17 Istvan Takacs Vegas Bike Store 0:17:13
18 Chad Haynes Les Rois Cycling Club 0:17:17
19 Doug Trantham Espirit Velo Pacific Premier B 0:17:20
20 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas / Every Kid A Bike 0:17:29
21 Ty Watkins USU Cycling 0:17:35
22 Bill Greaves 515 Racing 0:17:52
23 Corey Nunez Velo Reno Cycling Team 0:17:59
24 Robert Hubbard Vegas Law Dogs Racing 0:18:07
25 Jason Miller 515 Racing 0:18:12
26 William Lefkovics Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:18:20
27 Read Morse Findlay/Fantini Masters 0:18:24
28 Christian Ramos Broken Spoke Bikes 0:18:32
29 Sean Hubbard Vegas Law Dogs Racing 0:18:42
30 Eric Sevy 0:18:48
31 Scott Nixon Utah State University 0:18:49
32 William Cassity 0:19:20
33 Brett Goff 0:20:00
34 Jerry Macdonald 0:20:10
DNF Robert Parsons dms
DNF Michael Feldman LAS VEGAS CYCLERY/LAND ROVER
DNF Rob Hutchinson Las Vegas Cyclery
DNF Patrick Miller Monte Carlo / ClearSpan
DNF Cole Freestone Monte Carlo/ClearspanTents
DNF Gregory Best
Men Cat3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Toth Castashadow 0:14:26
2 Noah Grassi Les Rois 0:14:32
3 Douglas Young Carefast Race Team p/b Les Roi 0:14:33
4 John Mcnulty South Bay Wheelmen 0:14:44
5 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 0:14:46
6 Keith Howes Michaelob Ultra La Grange 0:14:47
7 Jeff Stein Velo Reno Cycling Team 0:14:47
8 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:14:54
9 Rex Roberts Pacific Premiere Bank Cycling 0:14:59
10 Nathan Grill Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:15:01
11 Nicholas Lee Team Rhino Rush 0:15:03
12 Terry Steeves Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:15:04
13 Dave Mitchell catalyst 0:15:04
14 Derek Edwards Rooster's / Biker's Edge 0:15:04
15 Shay Oved Velo club Lagrange 0:15:07
16 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra / La Grange 0:15:07
17 Jesus Sanchez Team Rhino Rush 0:15:07
18 Zane Torre Poc-Ritte 0:15:10
19 William Barnum Psimet/Zilla Racing 0:15:13
20 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra-Velo Club LaGra 0:15:15
21 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 0:15:16
22 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines P/B Matt Sm 0:15:21
23 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:15:25
24 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:15:26
25 Keith Edmiston Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:15:28
26 Trevor Jackson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:15:28
27 Mark Duncan Carefast p/b Les Rois Cycling 0:15:33
28 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 0:15:34
29 Joseph Dean Rock Sports Racing p/b Don's B 0:15:36
30 Keaton Rich University of Utah 0:15:36
31 David Evans Velo Reno Cycling Team 0:15:37
32 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc 0:15:38
33 Kyle Anderson Ski Utah | PLAN 7 0:15:40
34 John Snapp Southern California Velo 0:15:40
35 Anson Kirchner Saltcycle Intelitechs 0:15:41
36 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 0:15:41
37 Kevin Wythe Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike 0:15:41
38 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms 0:15:42
39 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:15:48
40 Nick Ramos TEAM PPBI 0:15:48
41 Yashindir Gokul Carefast P/B Les Rois 0:15:53
42 Tyler Chairsell Carefast 0:15:53
43 Brandon Staddan USA CYCLERY 0:15:55
44 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast P/B Les Rois 0:15:57
45 Kevin Turchin Les Rois Cycling Club/Carefast 0:16:03
46 Jesse Norton Castashadow 0:16:04
47 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno 0:16:15
48 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 0:16:15
49 Andrew Fife Utah State University 0:16:15
50 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:16:16
51 Scott Waters Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junctio 0:16:17
52 John Day Vegas Velo - Team PENTA 0:16:18
53 Jeff Mabry Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:16:20
54 Michael Relth Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 0:16:22
55 Jonathan Martin Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers 0:16:26
56 Paul Burger Salt Cycle - Intelitechs 0:16:27
57 Marshall Evans Harmony Homes 0:16:28
58 Justin Pasquale Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:16:31
59 Don Jean Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:16:35
60 Sean Bender alchemist 0:16:36
61 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes 0:16:41
62 Alex Headman SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:16:41
63 Dragan Filipovic www.roadbikerepair.com 0:16:43
64 Ryan Thompson Rhino Rush 0:16:43
65 Jamie White Cicada Racing 0:16:47
66 Andre Ptak Les Rois Racing Team p/b Caref 0:16:49
67 Phithak Baingam Hie Cycling /MGA 0:17:15
68 Abraham Torres FFKR Architects Racing 0:17:25
69 Shannon Larsen Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:17:26
70 Brad Beck LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:17:52
71 Duc Au Velo Viet 0:18:14
72 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:18:21
73 Stephen Rash Mandalay Bay/McGhies 0:18:22
DNF David Schneider unattached 0:00:00
DNF Don Horner Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team 0:00:00
Men Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 0:13:20
2 Matthew Gates rocky mountain cancer centers 0:13:51
3 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com 0:14:01
4 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 0:14:02
5 Matthew Segur rocky mountain cancer centers 0:14:04
6 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 0:14:13
7 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling 0:14:14
8 Ryan Arnold Monster Media Elite Masters 0:14:17
9 Colt Albrecht Team RedRock 0:14:31
10 Eric Zolner CP Racing/Rotor 0:14:32
11 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 0:14:39
12 Piers Barry ThirstyBear Cycling 0:14:41
13 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 0:14:44
14 Thomas Rathbun Rotor Bike /CP Racing 0:15:05
15 Scott Wall Rotor Bike/CP Racing 0:15:09
16 Tomo Hamasaki Monster media elite masters 0:15:19
17 Jeffrey Beaumont Monster Media Elite Masters 0:15:23
18 Matias Mendigochea Team Helen's 0:15:30
19 Stephen Kocher Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:15:47
20 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com 0:15:47
21 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com 0:16:12
22 Matt Carnal Rotor/CP Racing 0:16:16
23 Danny Kam Monster Media Racing Elite Mas 0:16:22
24 Dustin Layton SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:16:27
25 Michael Anderson Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:16:29
26 Chan Huynh Celo Pacific 0:16:59
27 Chad Timmerman Kryki Sports Audi
Men Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Microseal racing team 0:13:46
2 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing Team 0:14:13
3 Oddvar Kaarboe ThirstyBear Cycling 0:14:15
4 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling 0:14:16
5 Johnathan Edwards Microseal cycling team 0:14:27
6 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear Cycling 0:14:28
7 Greg Fenton uccyclery J and W flooring 0:14:36
8 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 0:14:47
9 Rick Black Ski Utah / Plan 7 0:14:52
10 Joe Kolling spy giant ride mri 0:14:52
11 John Hatchitt SPY-Giant-Ride p/b MRI 0:14:55
12 Christoph Heinrich FFKR - Contender Racing 0:14:56
13 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 0:14:58
14 Alan Flores Spy Giant Ride 0:15:01
15 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith 0:15:12
16 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:15:14
17 Russell Shapley Cycles Veloce-Team Simple Gree 0:15:16
18 Daniel Quirk Thirsty Bear cycling 0:15:17
19 Noe Alcala SC2/Primal 0:15:18
20 Donald Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 0:15:20
21 Kenneth Morris FFKR - Contender Racing 0:15:20
22 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 0:15:22
23 Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 0:15:25
24 Gregory Lonergan SPY Giant RIDE p/b MRI 0:15:25
25 James Pappe SPY-Giant-RIDE p/b MRI 0:15:26
26 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 0:15:30
27 Peter Ismert rocky mountain cancer centers 0:15:33
28 Peter Lucke rocky mountain cancer centers 0:15:35
29 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 0:15:42
30 James Wimberly UC Cyclery / JW Floors 0:15:49
31 Chris Hard Contender Bicycles 0:15:54
32 Bart Clifford monster media racing 0:15:58
33 Dereck Butterfield Rock Sports Racing 0:16:03
34 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:16:04
35 Scott Winzeler I AM RACING - Harpeth Bicycles 0:16:06
36 Steve Pascoe Team athlete forward 0:16:20
37 John Karren Ski Utah/ Plan 7 0:16:28
38 Alex Pendleton allegiant travel 0:16:28
39 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:16:30
40 Marcel Vangarderen rocky mountain cancer centers 0:16:49
41 Shane Watt Bill bike and run 0:16:50
42 Jeff Boote Eagle Rock 0:16:57
43 Jon Gallagher 0:17:10
44 Michael Murray HIE cycling/MGA 0:17:16
45 John Ed moore Fayetteville Wheelmen 0:17:29
46 Greg Choat Las Vegas Sports Performance 0:17:57
DNF Max Thompson ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Mark Henry hie cycling/MGA
Men Master 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder FFKR Architects 0:15:12
2 Ronald Lillis Crest/RBM 0:17:24
3 Dwight Hibdon FFKR - Contender Racing 0:17:33
4 Tom Chase S2C/Primal 0:19:16
5 Ron Sargent 0:20:17
6 Grant Macfarlane 0:20:17
DNF John Zunino Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNF Steve Bernede Team Werks
Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite 0:13:12
2 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:13:27
3 Brandon Blackwell Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:13:31
4 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 0:13:51
5 Eder Frayre incycle-predator 0:14:06
6 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant p/b Diamondback 0:14:06
7 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:14:17
8 Brent Cannon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specia 0:14:19
9 Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange 0:14:24
10 Jared Brewer velo sport racing 0:14:33
11 Richard Knutson SaltCycle - Intelitechs 0:14:34
12 Joseph Petrowski Primal - Audi Denver 0:14:37
13 Sam Warford Big Orange 0:14:38
14 Scot Ferguson TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:14:38
15 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 0:14:41
16 Brandon Babiracki CP Racing 0:14:42
17 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel p/b Matt Smit 0:14:45
18 Daniel Marsh SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:14:45
19 Daniel Gay Hagens Berman U23 0:14:49
20 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing 0:14:51
21 Justin Healy Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:14:51
22 Eric Gardiner Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:14:57
23 Roberto Rodriguez Michelob Ultra LaGrange 0:15:06
24 Jonathan Mckenzie South Bay Wheelmen 0:15:10
25 Tyler Thompson Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 0:15:18
26 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Airlines 0:15:23
27 Addison Fuller Allegiant Airlines 0:15:25
28 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra LaGrange 0:15:27
29 Andy Bestwick Allegiant Air pb Matt Smith PT 0:15:27
30 Mitchell Peterson University of Utah 0:15:28
31 Peyton Cooke Big Orange Cycling 0:15:30
32 Klaus Gaar Allegiant p/b Diamondback 0:15:30
33 Keith Jordan Team Athlete Forward 0:16:06
34 Charles Luib Allegiant Air pb Matt Smith PT 0:16:44
35 Brendan Money University of Utah 0:16:59
36 Eric Sammuli Big Orange Cycling 0:17:40
37 Jacob Stocking Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:17:40
38 David Harward Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:17:40
39 Will Hanson Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:17:40
40 Austin Turner Sakari Race Team 1:17:40
DNF Austin Turner Sakari Race Team
DNF Lachlan Edwards Spy Optimic
DNF Leroy Walters Spy-Giant-Ride p/b MRI
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jannalyn Luttrell Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:16:01
2 Lisa Leonard Colavita Las Vegas Racing 0:16:15
3 Rachelle Jorgensen Monster Media Elite Women 0:16:28
4 Antigone Payne Colavita Las Vegas Racing 0:16:40
5 Heather Balbier 0:16:47
6 Rachel Holzer Microseal 0:16:51
7 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 0:17:09
8 Debora Adam Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:17:14
9 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:17:20
10 Trudi Schindler Monster Media Elite Women 0:17:40
11 Jennifer Vollmer LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:17:43
12 Jennifer Grube Colavita Las Vegas 0:17:55
13 Kate Erickson SaltCycle Intelitechs 0:17:55
14 Karissa Lamb Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:18:09
15 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 0:18:20
16 Vanessa Snapp Incycle p/b Full Circle Cyclin 0:18:24
17 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 0:18:28
18 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Club 0:18:44
19 Christina Yeakel Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:18:47
20 Elizabeth Price Vegas Women's Racing/Velo Vega 0:18:50
21 Susan Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 0:18:53
22 Jacqueline Cali Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:19:08
23 Annette Bowman SaltCycle - Intelitechs 0:19:18
24 Victoria Bocash 2ND CRACK/EVVERGE 0:19:26
25 Shari Cook Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:19:40
26 Morgan Anderberg UTAH STATE CYCLING TEAM 0:20:12
27 Ashley Rihm SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:20:26
28 Cyndie Daley Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:20:46
29 Nanette Hilton Velo Vegas/Every Kid A Bike 0:21:56
30 Maria Lee Southern Utah University 0:23:13
DNF Ruth Shapiro Ski Utah/Marketstar
Women Cat1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Sanders FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:15:05
2 Julie Cutts Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:15:11
3 Amy Thornquist DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:15:15
4 Ruth Clemence SOC 0:15:21
5 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:15:31
6 Belinda Eschenwald Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:15:53
7 Genevieve Krahn Team Manitoba 0:15:56
8 Melinda Macfarlane Harristone/Sunvalley Mortgage 0:15:58
9 Sarah Barber DNA Cycling p/b K4 Racing 0:16:08
10 Megan Hill DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:16:23
11 Hannah Swan Strive Racing 0:16:24
12 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:16:33
13 Keri Gibson DNA Cycling p/b K4 racing 0:16:35
14 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:16:51
15 Mikayla Lyman DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:17:01
16 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:17:01
17 Nicole Mitchell Winner's Edge Bermuda 0:17:05
18 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 0:17:14
19 Brookanne Mickelson Binghams 0:17:31
20 Keely Brooks Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:17:38
21 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:17:42
22 Terra Kier Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:18:09
23 Melissa Sotelo Landis/Trek 0:18:38
24 Tricia Jones Two-wheel Jones Racing 0:18:44
DNF Megan Cloward DNA Cycling p/b K4
DNF Lisa Campbell Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C