We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes 1:32:24
2 Joshua Friedman Team GPOA st
3 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:36:03
4 David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team st
5 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes 1:37:10
6 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling Team
7 Michael Appel Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
8 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
9 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes
10 Nathan Annon
DNF David Friedman
DNF Rick C johnson Sette Nove
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chas Mcfarland Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat 1:01:08
2 Christian Korey UPMC Cycling Performance / Probikes
3 Ryan Uber
4 David Friedman Top Gear Bicycle Shop / Fit Squared
5 Shawn Litster NuGo/Koeles
6 Devin Corboy
7 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes
8 Curtis Brown NUGO Koeles
9 Chris Helbling East End Cycling Club
10 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Cycling
11 Al Meder East End Cycling Club
12 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters/Sharp Medical Imaging
13 E Hubstenberger iii Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
14 Joseph Pershina NuGo/Koeles
15 Willem Deboer UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes
16 James Braswell Pathfinder of WV
17 Tess Senty Vanderkitten VIP
18 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
19 John Mcdanel NuGo/Koeles
20 Shawn Geiger Allegheny Cycling Association
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Teets 1:01:50
2 Drew Smorul st
3 Seth Mitchell st
4 Eric Osth East End Cycling Club st
5 Paul Carberry East End Cycling Club 1:03:12
6 Matthew Serechin East End Cycling Club st
7 Hyagriv Simhan East End Cycling Club 1:05:02
8 Dennis Patton East End Cycling Club at 1 lap
9 Ken Bragg at 1 lap
DNF Paul Diegelman East End Cycling Club
Men Masters 40+ 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lavengood 1:04:06
2 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV ! 1:05:35
3 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder st
4 Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:08:20
5 Edward Mcpherson st
6 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder at 1 lap
Women Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling 1:04:35
2 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles 1:05:36
3 Tess Senty Vanderkitten VIP 1:07:24
4 Shequaya Bailey 1:09:52
5 Kelley Haderlie
6 Emily Sokolosky WVU Cycling
7 Nicole Berrian Dynamic Physical Therapy powered by Pathfinder
8 Cara Bacher Dynamic Physical Therapy p/b Pathfinder