These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Pro 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Phillips Team Lip Smacker 38:45.47
2 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 38:55.25
3 Alison Powers Team Type 1 38:57.58
4 Evelyn Stevens Webcor Alto Velo 39:12.28
5 Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing 39:14.08
6 Alison Shanks Bike NZ 39:18.11
7 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO 39:21.09
8 Julie Beveridge Team TIBCO 39:26.32
9 Amber Rais Team TIBCO 39:27.65
10 Katharine Carroll Team TIBCO 39:31.17
11 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO 39:41.11
12 Anne Samplonius Team Lip Smacker 40:00.89
13 Lauren Tamayo Team TIBCO 40:18.39
14 Chrissy Ruiter ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 40:19.09
15 Rebecca Much Webcor Alto Velo 40:23.54
16 Robin Farina ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 40:25.55
17 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo 40:27.61
18 Catherine Cheatley Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 40:31.68
19 Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 40:38.21
20 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 40:44.58
21 Marisa Asplund-owens DFT p/b Treads 40:46.11
22 Rachel Neylan Proman Hit Squad 40:48.97
23 Amanda Miller Team Lip Smacker 40:58.61
24 Carmen Mcnellis Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 41:01.87
25 Kristen Lasasso Team Lip Smacker 41:07.77
26 Kristin Mcgrath ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 41:11.90
27 Anna Milkowski DFT p/b Treads 41:11.99
28 Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 41:14.17
29 Erinne Willock Webcor Alto Velo 41:29.73
30 Rachel Heal Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 41:31.85
31 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing 41:38.56
32 Kristin Sanders ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 41:45.73
33 Marilyn Mcdonald Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 41:51.43
34 Teri Sheasby Bend Bike 'N Sport 41:56.72
35 Kathryn Donovan Kahala LaGrange 42:01.80
36 Kathryn Bertine Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 42:07.37
37 Rushlee Buchanan Bike NZ 42:08.43
38 Melanie Meyers Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 42:15.61
39 Toni Bradshaw Team Lip Smacker 42:17.76
40 Alisha Welsh Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com 42:22.27
41 Heather Kay 42: 24.78
42 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 42:26.84
43 Robin Secrist Veloforma 42:27.23
44 Lauren Hall ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 42:27.33
45 Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad 42:27.44
46 Unknown Rider Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com 42:27.99
47 Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing 42:30.28
48 Tiffany Pezzulo DFT p/b Treads 42:33.89
49 Amy Dombroski Webcor Alto Velo 42:40.71
50 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 42:44.20
51 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 42:49.16
52 Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 42:49.23
53 Heather Logan Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 42:51.32
54 Tracey Jacobs Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 43:09.82
55 Erika Graves Kahala LaGrange 43:12.24
56 Lise Olivier Tulsa Toug Racing 43:31.67
57 Gillian Moody Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com 43:33.08
58 Patricia Bailey Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com 43:35.62
59 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 43:50.87
60 Gina Grain Webcor Alto Velo 43:50.92
61 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 43:51.70
62 Ally Stacher Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com 43:52.68
63 Erica Zaveta Team Group Health 43:56.59
64 Gabriela Ferrat Veloforma 44:01.59
65 Alice Pennington Veloforma 44:02.43
66 Morgan Kapp Kahala LaGrange 44:05.56
67 Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing 44:06.73
68 Linsey Bradshaw-sandoval DFT p/b Treads 44:15.31
69 Christina Smith Veloforma 44:17.97
70 Ashley Anderson Proman Hit Squad 44:19.01
71 Emma Rickards Team TIBCO 44:28.34
72 Brei Gudsell Veloforma 44:29.27
73 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 44:29.55
74 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 44:34.25
75 Leah Guloien Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com 44:40.54
76 Andrea Dvorak Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 44:41.00
77 Rachel Warner Team Group Health 44:41.48
78 Hilary Billington Team Lip Smacker 44:44.63
79 Melinda Weiner Kahala LaGrange 44:51.66
80 Ambre Levy DFT p/b Treads 45:07.72
81 Cara Bussell Team Group Health 45:12.98
82 Kirsty Broun Team Lip Smacker 45:27.57
83 Lindsay Myers Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com 45:45.18
84 Annie Malouin Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com 45:50.30
85 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling 45:53.77
86 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing 45:56.59
87 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 46:15.60
88 Arielle Filiberti Team Group Health 46:21.30
89 Kendall Ryan Proman Hit Squad 46:23.26

Pro/1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team 32:50.30
2 Ian Mckissick BMC Racing Team 33:01.44
3 Oscar Sevilla rivera Rock Racing 33:34.63
4 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team 33:38.78
5 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 33:48.07
6 Victor Hugo pena Rock Racing 33:53.94
7 Mike Creed Team Type 1 33:55.06
8 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team 34:03.37
9 Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia p/b Successful 34:04.10
10 Jesse Sergent Livestrong 34:09.40
11 Francisco Mancebo perez Rock Racing 34:11.38
12 Rory Sutherland OUCH Pro Cycling Team 34:12.46
13 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 34:15.06
14 Westley Gough 34: 18.13
15 Darren Lill Team Type 1 34:21.71
16 Caleb Fairly Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin 34:36.63
17 Peter Stetina Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin 34:39.00
18 Chris Baldwin OUCH Pro Cycling Team 34:39.75
19 Taylor Shelden Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin 34:39.94
20 Luis Romero amaran colavita sutter home 34:45.83
21 Matt Wilson Team Type 1 34:46.75
22 Bernard Vanulden Jelly Belly Cycling 34:46.91
23 Mike Olheiser Warp9bike.com/Tristar 34:48.19
24 Sam Bewley Livestrong 34:49.58
25 Kevin Rowe Bobs-Bicycles.com 34:53.53
26 Matt Cooke RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 35:00.30
27 Taylor Phinney Livestrong 35:01.93
28 Ben Knoeller Bobs-Bicycles.com 35:06.62
29 Jonathan Garcia BMC Racing Team 35:10.95
30 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 35:12.29
31 Tim Johnson OUCH Pro Cycling Team 35:15.75
32 Kirk Carlsen Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin 35:19.18
33 Tony Cruz BMC Racing Team 35:19.45
34 Anthony Colby colavita sutter home 35:20.25
35 Rob Britton Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 35:21.71
36 Steve Bovay BMC Racing Team 35:22.66
37 Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 35:24.69
38 Chris Jones Team Type 1 35:24.71
39 Russell Langley Battley Harley-Davidson 35:26.07
40 Nathaniel English 35: 35.20
41 Peter Salon Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin 35:35.29
42 Bradley White OUCH Pro Cycling Team 35:38.44
43 Andrew Talansky Amore-Vita/Velo Vie p/b Lifeti 35:39.65
44 Moises Aldape Team Type 1 35:39.98
45 Bjorn Selander Livestrong 35:43.01
46 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team 35:44.73
47 Glen Gladwick Rock Racing 35:48.04
48 Julian Kyer Livestrong 35:55.80
49 Cameron Evans OUCH Pro Cycling Team 35:55.89
50 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team 35:57.21
51 Corey Collier Team Rio Grande 35:59.97
52 James Camut Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo 36:03.62
53 Lawrence Warbasse Team Waste Management 36:03.85
54 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms 36:06.96
55 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team 36:08.62
56 T. burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team 36:09.63
57 Erik Slack Bobs-Bicycles.com 36:09.99
58 Stefan Rothe Warp9bike.com/Tristar 36:11.45
59 Floyd Landis OUCH Pro Cycling Team 36:15.91
60 Danny Summerhill Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin 36:16.46
61 Jamie Sparling Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 36:18.32
62 Michael Mathis Empire Hotel Group PB Northwav 36:18.89
63 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms 36:21.48
64 Colt Trant 36: 27.31
65 Bradley Gehrig ColeSport 36:28.17
66 Ryan Baumann Livestrong 36:32.31
67 Benjamin King Livestrong 36:33.73
68 Benjamin D'hulst ColeSport 36:35.54
69 Roman Van uden Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo 36:35.65
70 Patrick Mccarty OUCH Pro Cycling Team 36:36.43
71 Jeff Hartman 36: 38.99
72 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing 36:39.62
73 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 36:41.63
74 Justin England California Giant Berry Farms 36:41.79
75 Mike Sidic Team H&R Block - Kona 36:42.56
76 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team 36:44.75
77 Stevie Cullinan Team Waste Management 36:46.47
78 Kai Applequist Bobs-Bicycles.com 36:51.74
79 David Glick RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 36:53.86
80 William Dugan IF/Lionette's 36:55.63
81 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 36:58.35
82 Alex Howes Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin 36:59.20
83 Michael Margraf Safeway/Bicycles Plus 37:00.74
84 Ivan Domiguez Rock Racing 37:02.00
85 Vinny Owens HDR p/b MRBerkeley.com 37:03.07
86 Paul Thomas RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 37:04.16
87 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com/Cannondale 37:04.31
88 James Lanham Warp9bike.com/Tristar 37:04.74
89 Bryan Mcvey Vision Quest 37:05.42
90 Kirk O'bee Bissell Pro Cycling Team 37:07.45
91 Davide Frattini colavita sutter home 37:09.95
92 Scott Stewart Team Waste Management 37:10.40
93 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms 37:11.32
94 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms 37:12.14
95 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles 37:12.51
96 David Vitoria cano Rock Racing 37:12.58
97 Andrew Pinfold OUCH Pro Cycling Team 37:12.82
98 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 37:14.45
99 Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team 37:15.23
100 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande 37:15.84
101 Chris Turner Above Category Racing 37:19.72
102 Evan Hyde NashvilleCyclist.com 37:23.87
103 Jonathan Page Battley Harley-Davidson 37:24.15
104 Chris Barton BMC Racing Team 37:26.44
105 Sean Passage 37: 27.65
106 Kevin Noiles Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 37:27.84
107 Nicholas Snaderson Rock Racing 37:29.57
108 Alejandro Borrajo colavita sutter home 37:30.39
109 Adam Switters California Giant Berry Farms 37:30.80
110 Carson Miller Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo 37:32.05
111 Guy East Livestrong 37:32.52
112 Todd Yezefski IF/Lionette's 37:33.22
113 Andrew Dahlheim Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 37:35.13
114 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 37:36.54
115 Eric Pardyjak ColeSport 37:37.57
116 Mike Northey Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo 37:39.15
117 Lucas Sebastian haedo colavita sutter home 37:42.82
118 Sean Mazich Team Waste Management 37:44.12
119 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team 37:45.61
120 Corey Farrell Swamis-FPPI Dev Elite 37:47.25
121 Nathan Macdonald Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 37:49.80
122 Raymond Kreder Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin 37:50.31
123 Spencer Smitheman Now-MS Society 37:53.01
124 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com/Cannondale 37:53.26
125 Evan Elken Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo 37:53.97
126 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 37:55.24
127 Emerson Oronte IF/Lionette's 37:56.90
128 Robbie King IF/Lionette's 37:57.80
129 Marcel Aarden Team H&R Block - Kona 37:58.90
130 Aaron Olson OAKLEY/SIDI 38:04.21
131 Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 38:05.49
132 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38:06.08
133 Phillip Elsasser Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team 38:07.98
134 Eric Schildge BikeReg.com/Cannondale 38:13.11
135 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 38:15.01
136 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 38:15.74
137 Aaron Tuckerman Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo 38:23.42
138 David Talbott Team Waste Management 38:25.14
139 Kevin Wolfson IF/Lionette's 38:28.73
140 Joshua Bartlett Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo 38:29.40
141 Christopher Hong Bobs-Bicycles.com 38:30.22
142 Alejandro Borrajo colavita sutter home 38:30.25
143 Ian Macgregor Team Type 1 38:30.76
144 Stefano Barberi ZTeam 38:36.60
145 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms 38:36.61
146 Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande 38:42.58
147 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande 38:56.05
148 Chris Stastny 39: 02.71
149 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R Block - Kona 39:12.79
150 Charlie Bryer Team H&R Block - Kona 39:13.73
151 Ryan Mckean Bend Bike 'N Sport 39:15.15
152 Chris Stuart Bobs-Bicycles.com 39:15.47
153 Cameron Hoffman ColeSport 39:16.61
154 Todd Hageman ColeSport 39:24.93
155 Jared Gilyard RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 39:29.12
156 Jonathan Bruno IF/Lionette's 39:30.71
157 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block - Kona 39:33.86
158 Dustin Andrews Team H&R Block - Kona 39:34.45
159 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com/Cannondale 39:35.10
160 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles 39:39.10
161 Adam Carr Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles 39:40.39
162 Freddy Rodriguez Rock Racing 39:42.69
163 Ryan Trebon RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 40:02.20
164 Brian Toone Warp9bike.com/Tristar 40:02.46
165 Ryan Parnes Webcor/Alto Velo 41:10.83
166 Christopher Daifuku Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team 43:19.90
167 Carter Jones Team Waste Management 48:04.44
168 Thom Coupe BikeReg.com/Cannondale

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with