We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Everhard Paredes G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 1:17:23
2 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t.
3 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports s.t.
4 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
5 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
6 Phillip Truppelli Volharden s.t.
7 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. s.t.
8 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
9 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing Inc. s.t.
10 Joaquin C de baca Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
11 Ed Beamon High Gear/Trek/WW 8
12 Johnston Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 25
13 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling 1:35
14 John Durso Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
15 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 2:59
16 Frank O'reilly s.t.
17 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
18 Andrew Da silva Kissena Cycling Club 3:01
19 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
20 Matteu Erchull 4D Racing s.t.
21 Richard Wolter Central Jersey Cycling Team s.t.
22 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
23 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Cycling s.t.
24 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
25 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling s.t.
26 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
27 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic - Carve Systems s.t.
28 Shawn Erickson s.t.
29 Brad Thompson Tri State Velo s.t.
30 Jose Guzman We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
31 Ricky Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
32 Anthony Morel s.t.
33 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
34 Marcello Rodio DNK Cycling s.t.
35 Stokes Stokes Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
36 William Brunner Colavita Racing s.t.
37 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional s.t.
38 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America s.t.
39 Erlin Garcia Montecci Cycling s.t.
40 Jeffrey Oliver Team Hb Hilltop 3:11
Men Cat 4/5-1
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Cardona Team Marty's 45:48:00
2 Rob Coyle Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
3 Douglas Junkins DNK Cycling s.t.
4 Jonathan Rubell Team Marty's s.t.
5 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
6 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport s.t.
7 Scott Teresi s.t.
8 James Read Jimenez Velo Sport s.t.
9 Timothy Coyle Breakaway Courier/CBOE s.t.
10 Wes Tillman Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
11 Sam Redden s.t.
12 Andres Jimenez DNK Cycling s.t.
13 Gerard Livelli s.t.
14 Anthony Chan MBCR mineola bike club racing s.t.
15 Garrett Lynch SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games s.t.
16 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
17 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle s.t.
18 Robert Trafford s.t.
19 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
20 Tim Heckman Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
21 Frank Stout Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
22 Jeff Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
23 Jeff Crye s.t.
24 Glenn Pernick Team Cyclesport s.t.
25 Oleg Bekkerman s.t.
26 Jacek Boral Incycle-Predator Components Eli s.t.
27 Christopher Dudko s.t.
28 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 7
29 Ramunas Katkus Team Montclair Bikery 12
30 Vasilios Antoniadis Century Road Club Assoc 15
31 Alexander Aquilino 18
32 Emily Chan Century Road Club Assoc 26
33 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 1:00
Men Cat 4/5-2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mcgovern hatchmap cycling 47:06:00
2 Leonardo Cardona Team Marty's s.t.
3 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
4 Douglas Junkins DNK Cycling s.t.
5 James Read Jimenez Velo Sport s.t.
6 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport s.t.
7 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
8 Todd Hudson Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
9 Tim Heckman Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
10 Sam Redden 5
11 Gerard Livelli s.t.
12 Scott Teresi s.t.
13 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle s.t.
14 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club 7
15 Robert Trafford s.t.
16 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 9
17 Vasilios Antoniadis Century Road Club Assoc 12
18 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 15
19 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
20 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 22
21 Jonathan Rubell Team Marty's 24
22 Anthony Chan MBCR mineola bike club racing 48
23 Garrett Lynch SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 57
24 Ramunas Katkus Team Montclair Bikery 1:10
25 Frank Stout Team Montclair Bikery 1:14
26 James Yoo hatchmap cycling 1:34
27 Rob Coyle Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
28 Andres Jimenez DNK Cycling s.t.
29 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 14:42
30 Charles Green Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 15:20
31 Mark Rogalski s.t.
32 Dan Marion s.t.
Men Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 59:36:00
2 Michael Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
3 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
4 John Durso Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
5 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling s.t.
6 Juan Aracena NY-NJ MASTERS RACING s.t.
7 Frank O'reilly s.t.
8 Randal Henderson Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
9 John Mcleod Cycles 54 s.t.
10 Lance Sniadowski We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
11 David Martin DNK Cycling s.t.
12 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
13 Ben Smith DNK Cycling s.t.
14 Raul Galliano NY-NJ MASTERS RACING s.t.
15 Stanislaw Arciszewski s.t.
16 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle s.t.
17 Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports/Spine s.t.
18 William Brunner Colavita Racing s.t.
19 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
20 Shawn Erickson s.t.
21 Jeffrey Oliver Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
22 Richard Wolter Central Jersey Cycling Team s.t.
23 Ragot Ragot Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
24 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
25 Brad Thompson Tri State Velo s.t.
26 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
27 Oleg Bekkerman s.t.
28 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
29 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo s.t.
30 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo s.t.
31 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle s.t.
32 Wasyel Danysh s.t.
33 Marc Innella Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
34 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
35 R Scott snyder s.t.
36 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team s.t.
37 Stokes Stokes Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
38 Alexander Aquilino 9
39 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
40 Andrew Witten Montclair Cyclists 12
41 Jacek Boral Incycle-Predator Components Eli s.t.
42 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW 14
43 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 17
44 Philip Castaldi Lucarelli & Castaldi s.t.
45 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW 23
46 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
47 Andrew Riss 25
48 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 31
49 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery 39
50 Ed Beamon Watchung Wheelmen 43
51 David Goldstein Team Montclair Bikery 1:10
52 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.) 1:25
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randal Henderson Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 45:46:00
2 Lance Sniadowski We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
3 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo s.t.
4 William Brunner Colavita Racing s.t.
5 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
6 Juan Aracena NY-NJ MASTERS RACING 50
7 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
8 Ed Beamon Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
9 Michael Maclaga NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional s.t.
10 William Lopez Team Cosmic - Carve Systems s.t.
11 Philip Castaldi Lucarelli & Castaldi s.t.
12 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
13 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
14 Andrew Witten Montclair Cyclists s.t.
15 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
16 R Scott snyder s.t.
17 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
18 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
19 Todd Hudson Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
20 Mete Basakinci Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
21 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle s.t.
22 Andrew Riss s.t.
23 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America s.t.
24 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional s.t.
25 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
26 Lenore Imhof Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
27 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
28 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
29 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
30 David Goldstein Team Montclair Bikery 1:02
31 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:05
32 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:27
33 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 2:25
34 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:58